PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, December 2, 2017     Warm-up: 2:00PM
Team Names Ridley Area-Adams G Brandywine-DE-Adams G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/3/2017 05:19 PM
Brandywine-DE YMCA vs. Girls Adams
PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:04.98 2:05.18 7
1) Adler, Isabella 15 2) Gray, Anna-Paisley P 16
3) DiClemente, Noelle 16 4) Schulke, Hannah 16
2 Ridley Area YMCA 'A' NT 2:09.84
1) Johnson, Jenna N 15 2) Callahan, Stephanie T 16
3) Werndl, Maddie M 17 4) Rush, Ceara R 16
3 Ridley Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:17.19
1) Moscatelli, Isabella R 16 2) Emch, Claire E 15
3) Fanelli, Juliana N 17 4) Booth, Kiera M 16

Event 2 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:11.74 2:08.62 7
1) Grant, Molly C 13 2) Mulveny, Leila M 14
3) Flanagan, Brigid G 13 4) Lawrence, Katie C 13
2 Ridley Area YMCA 'A' NT 2:09.10
1) Mesaros, Lori G 13 2) King, Hailey D 14
3) Rae, Madison M 13 4) Tonn, Maddie R 14
3 Ridley Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:17.70
1) Smith, Grace E 13 2) Dessus, Olivia L 13
3) Lacey, Ciara K 13 4) Karn, Helen O 13
4 Ridley Area YMCA 'C' NT x2:29.24
1) Walkowiak, Hannah R 13 2) Greek, Maura E 13
3) Letcher, Katie P 13 4) Demetriades, Eleni 14

Event 3 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA 'A' NT 2:05.35 7
1) Anderson, Caroline E 12 2) Chung, Alena S 12
3) DeStefano, Erin R 12 4) Kubiak, Mary J 12
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:06.02 2:05.71
1) McKenzie, Lanie C 12 2) Gilbert, Grace E 12
3) Mullan, Anna R 12 4) Lynch, Emily G 12
3 Ridley Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:22.55
1) Lazzari, Abby E 11 2) Herzig, Kylee R 11
3) Wyatt, Julianna G 12 4) Dyer, Paige E 12
4 Brandywine YMCA 'B' 2:28.88 x2:28.17
1) Rhodunda, Abby R 12 2) Poole, Kate M 12
3) Mayer, Joey G 11 4) Merritt, Deanna L 11
5 Ridley Area YMCA 'C' NT x2:47.50
1) Gordon, Maddie G 11 2) Barber, Hannah E 11
3) Jones, Madison I 11 4) Gianopulos, Georgia A 12

Event 4 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA 'A' NT 2:34.32 7
1) O'Hara, Jenna L 10 2) Barone, Miranda J 9
3) Murphy, Keagan R 10 4) Smith, Riley K 10
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:42.06 2:39.69
1) McFarland, Abby R 10 2) Merlo, Elizabeth T 10
3) Maliszewski, Christina 10 4) Mulveny, Rose F 9

Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA 'A' NT 1:27.67 7
1) Monaghan, Margaret G 8 2) Reno, Amelia 8
3) Peterson, Morgan L 8 4) Yancey, Ellie 8
2 Ridley Area YMCA 'B' NT x1:42.73
1) Nickles, Arianna M 8 2) Loughrey, Moira 8
3) Nelson, Payton M 7 4) Hartley, Jordan O 8

Event 6 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McBlain, Claire P 15 RAYS NT 2:05.08 5
2 Swartz, Carly S 18 RAYS NT 2:05.27 3
3 Schulke, Hannah 16 BRY 2:28.21 2:15.34 1
4 Fanelli, Juliana N 17 RAYS NT x2:18.42

Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yancey, Mia G 14 RAYS NT 2:05.29 5
2 Carney, Kylie M 13 RAYS NT 2:19.21 3
3 Gock, Schuyler Adele A 14 RAYS NT x2:23.86
4 Craig, Allison D 13 BRY 2:29.93 2:27.06 1
5 Derle, Emily C 13 BRY NT 2:50.39
-- Letcher, Katie P 13 RAYS NT X2:23.26
-- Grant, Molly C 13 BRY NT X2:26.20
-- Keller, Caroline A 13 BRY NT X2:47.28
-- Kuchma, Meredith J 14 BRY NT X2:54.44
-- Klinger, Amelia A 14 BRY 2:33.76 DQ

Event 8 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kubiak, Michelle D 12 RAYS NT 2:11.43 5
2 Pellegrino, Rylie M 12 RAYS NT 2:22.06 3
3 Anderson, Caroline E 12 RAYS NT x2:24.67
4 Kaliher, Carlita 12 BRY 2:42.21 2:25.49 1
5 Garrity, Elizabeth G 11 BRY 3:51.10 2:43.63
6 Piretti, Nina 11 BRY 2:49.84 x2:51.34
-- Gilbert, Grace E 12 BRY NT X2:28.39
-- Price, Megan E 12 BRY NT X2:29.48
-- DeConti, Avery E 11 RAYS NT X2:30.05
-- Doss, Keeleigh N 11 BRY NT X2:58.07

Event 9 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Durkin, Keeley F 15 RAYS NT 26.17 5
2 Jackson, Shannon M 18 RAYS NT 26.30 3
3 Haines, Meredith E 15 BRY 29.03 28.55 1
4 Beresford, Rachael O 16 RAYS NT x29.75
-- Booth, Kiera M 16 RAYS NT X29.23
-- Thomas, Anna M 15 BRY 31.04 X30.26
-- Newnam, Rachel E 15 RAYS NT X31.71
-- Rush, Ceara R 16 RAYS NT X32.88

Event 10 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rae, Madison M 13 RAYS NT 27.46 5
2 Claiborne, Tommi S 13 RAYS NT 28.01 3
3 Gilbert, Lauren J 13 BRY 29.29 28.80 1
4 Lawrence, Katie C 13 BRY 29.14 29.30
5 Tonn, Maddie R 14 RAYS NT x29.48
-- Joner, Cassidy S 13 RAYS NT X30.57
-- Yeung, Katie A 13 BRY 30.50 X30.69
-- Kelly, Sarah R 13 RAYS NT X31.02
-- McErlean, Morgan E 14 RAYS NT X31.23
-- Letcher, Katie P 13 RAYS NT X31.92
-- Lewis, Aiden R 13 BRY NT X35.56

Event 11 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kubiak, Mary J 12 RAYS NT 27.34 5
2 McKenzie, Lanie C 12 BRY 27.45 28.45 3
3 Dyer, Paige E 12 RAYS NT 31.02 1
4 Gray, Phoebe E 11 BRY 32.05 32.70
5 Avicolli, Luc M 11 RAYS NT x32.72
6 Poole, Kate M 12 BRY 32.99 x33.17
-- Rhodunda, Abby R 12 BRY NT X30.04
-- Herzig, Kylee R 11 RAYS NT X30.21
-- Conaway, Payton M 11 RAYS NT X32.35
-- Frantz, Arianna B 11 RAYS NT X34.85
-- Thompson, Carley A 11 RAYS NT X35.48
-- Barber, Hannah E 11 RAYS NT X36.22
-- Pidgeon, Ella R 11 BRY 40.05 X37.62
-- Tanzosh, Anna K 11 RAYS NT X37.70
-- Ciechanowski, Leianna G 11 RAYS NT X38.27
-- Lac, Kiona 12 RAYS NT X41.32
-- Callahan, Jessica A 12 RAYS NT X42.27
-- Manners, Briar A 11 RAYS NT X43.01

Event 12 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Despeaux, Addyson R 10 RAYS NT 30.92 5
2 Murphy, Keagan R 10 RAYS NT 34.58 3
3 Maliszewski, Christina 10 BRY 37.17 34.80 1
4 McFarland, Abby R 10 BRY 35.76 34.98
5 O'Hara, Jenna L 10 RAYS NT x36.18
6 Merritt, Haylie M 9 BRY 37.07 x38.65
-- Barone, Miranda J 9 RAYS NT X35.75
-- Devlin, Riley N 9 RAYS NT X38.72
-- Keller, Alison G 10 BRY 45.21 X38.93
-- Putty, Maya E 9 RAYS NT X39.04
-- Hunold, Chloe J 9 RAYS NT X39.36
-- Patterson, Lexi M 10 RAYS NT X40.54
-- King, Shaina 9 RAYS NT X45.77
-- Miller, Scarlett H 9 RAYS NT X46.88
-- Moran, Hailey L 10 RAYS NT X47.22
-- Lempicki, Ula E 9 BRY 45.36 X47.44
-- Bhattacharyya, Ahana N 9 BRY 51.67 X53.86

Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pidgeon, Quinn C 7 BRY 18.82 18.07 5
2 Taimanglo, Layla 8 RAYS NT 18.27 3
3 Fiabane, Callie M 7 RAYS NT 18.95 1
4 Jefferson, Ava G 8 BRY 18.26 19.06
5 Yancey, Ellie 8 RAYS NT x19.42
-- Rush, Payton H 7 RAYS NT X21.84
-- Murphy, Gretchen M 7 RAYS NT X23.25
-- Manners, Bleu A 8 RAYS NT X23.34
-- Nelson, Parker A 5 RAYS NT X32.04
-- Gerard, Alice M 5 RAYS NT X41.40

Event 14 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DiClemente, Noelle 16 BRY 1:05.36 1:05.66 5
2 Johnson, Jenna N 15 RAYS NT 1:07.06 3
3 Gray, Anna-Paisley P 16 BRY 1:06.12 1:12.31 1
4 Moscatelli, Isabella R 16 RAYS NT 1:13.56
5 Adler, Isabella 15 BRY 1:13.00 x1:16.53
6 Rush, Ceara R 16 RAYS NT x1:26.23

Event 15 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yancey, Mia G 14 RAYS NT 1:05.49 5
2 McBlain, Grace H 13 RAYS NT 1:12.53 3
3 Mesaros, Lori G 13 RAYS NT x1:16.02
4 Flanagan, Brigid G 13 BRY NT 1:21.38 1
-- Gock, Schuyler Adele A 14 RAYS NT X1:17.93
-- Brown, Paige E 13 RAYS NT X1:21.76
-- Lacey, Ciara K 13 RAYS NT X1:22.92
-- Caywood, Charlotte A 13 RAYS NT X1:30.38
-- Yarborough, Murphy P 14 RAYS NT X1:31.03

Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mullan, Anna R 12 BRY 32.82 32.89 5
2 Anderson, Caroline E 12 RAYS NT 33.63 3
3 Rowlyk, Megan R 12 RAYS NT 33.85 1
4 Kubiak, Michelle D 12 RAYS NT x34.96
5 Mayer, Joey G 11 BRY 42.37 38.24
6 Merritt, Deanna L 11 BRY 41.84 x44.71
-- DeStefano, Erin R 12 RAYS NT X34.87
-- Despeaux, Ava G 12 RAYS NT X35.99
-- Lazzari, Abby E 11 RAYS NT X36.84
-- McManus, Caitlin P 12 RAYS NT X37.80
-- McCann, Ryley E 12 RAYS NT X37.94
-- Toland, Gianna R 11 RAYS NT X39.79
-- Wyatt, Julianna G 12 RAYS NT X40.44
-- Kersun, Sophie R 12 RAYS NT X41.28
-- Thompson, Carley A 11 RAYS NT X41.98
-- Kettner, Kairi R 11 BRY 45.95 X45.55

Event 17 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Grant, Katie G 10 BRY 40.44 36.86 5
2 O'Hara, Jenna L 10 RAYS NT 41.04 3
3 Campagna, Anna 10 RAYS NT 44.87 1
4 Poole, Caroline A 10 BRY 52.24 47.19
5 Devlin, Riley N 9 RAYS NT x50.37
6 Bhattacharyya, Ahana N 9 BRY 1:08.37 x1:06.45
-- Gianopulos, Olivia N 10 RAYS NT X46.46
-- Henry, Madeline G 10 RAYS NT X47.51
-- Fiacco, Lucy 9 RAYS NT X50.22
-- King, Shaina 9 RAYS NT X56.55
-- Fanelli, Mia A 10 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 18 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Monaghan, Margaret G 8 RAYS NT 20.62 5
2 Nickles, Arianna M 8 RAYS NT 21.51 3
3 Pierson, Maya H 8 BRY 25.48 23.36 1
4 Hartley, Jordan O 8 RAYS NT x26.36
5 Cowchok, Rebecca Y 7 BRY 26.68 27.59
6 Rash, Maddie L 8 BRY 26.53 x28.38
-- Murphy, Kaelyn G 7 RAYS NT X29.79
-- Gerard, Alice M 5 RAYS NT X39.75
-- Nelson, Parker A 5 RAYS NT X42.13
-- Guinto, Josie 8 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 19 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Callahan, Stephanie T 16 RAYS NT 1:18.82 5
2 Twaddell, Kayla J 17 BRY 1:17.69 1:23.19 3
3 Beresford, Rachael O 16 RAYS NT 1:27.18 1
4 Emch, Claire E 15 RAYS NT x1:31.68

Event 20 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulveny, Leila M 14 BRY 1:15.78 1:17.10 5
2 King, Hailey D 14 RAYS NT 1:21.56 3
3 Claiborne, Tommi S 13 RAYS NT 1:22.83 1
4 Dessus, Olivia L 13 RAYS NT x1:28.94
5 Flanagan, Brigid G 13 BRY NT 1:29.78
6 Yeung, Katie A 13 BRY 1:30.60 x1:31.66
-- Gilbert, Lauren J 13 BRY NT X1:24.68
-- Karn, Helen O 13 RAYS NT X1:29.42
-- Joner, Cassidy S 13 RAYS NT X1:30.59
-- Smith, Grace E 13 RAYS NT X1:32.67
-- Grant, Molly C 13 BRY NT X1:37.25
-- Brown, Paige E 13 RAYS NT X1:38.50
-- Derle, Emily C 13 BRY NT X1:38.56
-- Keller, Caroline A 13 BRY NT X1:45.30
-- Greek, Maura E 13 RAYS NT X1:45.31

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chung, Alena S 12 RAYS NT 36.19 5
2 Herzig, Kylee R 11 RAYS NT 38.47 3
3 Benson, Megan R 12 BRY 41.49 39.69 1
4 Despeaux, Ava G 12 RAYS NT x40.00
5 Price, Megan E 12 BRY 41.22 40.02
6 Poole, Kate M 12 BRY 43.32 x43.79
-- Lynch, Emily G 12 BRY 43.76 X40.29
-- Ryan, Mikeala M 11 RAYS NT X41.28
-- Conaway, Payton M 11 RAYS NT X42.02
-- Kersun, Sophie R 12 RAYS NT X43.15
-- Christie, Ayva A 11 RAYS NT X44.17
-- Dyer, Paige E 12 RAYS NT X44.18
-- Frantz, Arianna B 11 RAYS NT X49.26
-- Kettner, Kairi R 11 BRY 51.96 X51.35
-- Barber, Hannah E 11 RAYS NT X52.30
-- Jones, Madison I 11 RAYS NT X54.19
-- Callahan, Jessica A 12 RAYS NT X54.65
-- Refaie, Dawlat D 12 BRY 1:01.10 X1:03.98

Event 22 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Merlo, Elizabeth T 10 BRY 45.47 45.07 5
2 Smith, Riley K 10 RAYS NT 46.61 3
3 Klinger, Noelle C 10 BRY 56.02 51.47 1
4 Henry, Grace 9 RAYS NT 53.76
5 Stapert, Saige E 9 RAYS NT x55.55
-- Maansson, Anna 10 BRY NT X48.52
-- Patterson, Lexi M 10 RAYS NT X48.63
-- Henry, Madeline G 10 RAYS NT X53.29
-- Lempicki, Ula E 9 BRY NT DQ

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reno, Amelia 8 RAYS NT 22.52 5
2 Loughrey, Moira 8 RAYS NT 28.71 3
3 Fiabane, Callie M 7 RAYS NT x28.74
4 Cowchok, Rebecca Y 7 BRY 33.39 29.04 1
5 Pierson, Maya H 8 BRY 31.35 32.98

Event 24 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Werndl, Maddie M 17 RAYS NT 5:45.37 5
2 Booth, Kiera M 16 RAYS NT 6:15.95 3
3 Fanelli, Juliana N 17 RAYS NT x6:22.17

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, Morgan L 8 RAYS NT 37.06 5
2 Yancey, Ellie 8 RAYS NT 43.62 3
3 Monaghan, Margaret G 8 RAYS NT x44.20
4 Pidgeon, Quinn C 7 BRY 45.49 44.73 1
5 Rash, Maddie L 8 BRY 57.38 54.32
-- Rush, Payton H 7 RAYS NT X48.15
-- Hartley, Jordan O 8 RAYS NT X52.08
-- Murphy, Kaelyn G 7 RAYS NT X52.27
-- Loughrey, Moira 8 RAYS NT X52.53
-- Nelson, Payton M 7 RAYS NT X53.48
-- Murphy, Gretchen M 7 RAYS NT X54.49
-- Manners, Bleu A 8 RAYS NT X55.30
-- Nelson, Parker A 5 RAYS NT X1:16.46

Event 26 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Despeaux, Addyson R 10 RAYS NT 1:08.74 5
2 Maliszewski, Christina 10 BRY 1:27.67 1:22.46 3
3 Henry, Grace 9 RAYS NT 1:24.51 1
4 Mulveny, Rose F 9 BRY 1:42.02 1:30.88
5 Hunold, Chloe J 9 RAYS NT x1:32.89
-- Grant, Katie G 10 BRY NT X1:15.17
-- Gianopulos, Olivia N 10 RAYS NT X1:29.64
-- Keller, Alison G 10 BRY 1:43.09 X1:29.76
-- Patterson, Lexi M 10 RAYS NT X1:31.65
-- Putty, Maya E 9 RAYS NT X1:33.17
-- Henry, Madeline G 10 RAYS NT X1:33.31
-- Campagna, Anna 10 RAYS NT X1:35.19
-- Fiacco, Lucy 9 RAYS NT X1:38.24
-- Fanelli, Mia A 10 RAYS NT X1:46.75
-- Moran, Hailey L 10 RAYS NT X1:48.82

Event 27 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kubiak, Mary J 12 RAYS NT 1:01.57 5
2 Rowlyk, Megan R 12 RAYS NT 1:04.82 3
3 Pellegrino, Rylie M 12 RAYS NT x1:05.72
4 Mullan, Anna R 12 BRY 1:03.68 1:06.45 1
5 Gray, Phoebe E 11 BRY 1:12.15 1:13.43
6 Garrity, Elizabeth G 11 BRY 1:17.56 x1:16.12
-- Gianopulos, Georgia A 12 RAYS NT X1:09.22
-- DeConti, Avery E 11 RAYS NT X1:10.75
-- Hackford, Emily C 11 RAYS NT X1:13.76
-- McCann, Ryley E 12 RAYS NT X1:14.13
-- Lazzari, Abby E 11 RAYS NT X1:15.47
-- Mayer, Joey G 11 BRY 1:19.82 X1:16.38
-- Avicolli, Luc M 11 RAYS NT X1:16.68
-- Merritt, Deanna L 11 BRY 1:19.10 X1:17.56
-- Toland, Gianna R 11 RAYS NT X1:19.28
-- Kersun, Sophie R 12 RAYS NT X1:23.41
-- Tanzosh, Anna K 11 RAYS NT X1:24.13
-- Thompson, Carley A 11 RAYS NT X1:26.32
-- Gordon, Maddie G 11 RAYS NT X1:27.51
-- Jones, Madison I 11 RAYS NT X1:28.09
-- Ciechanowski, Leianna G 11 RAYS NT X1:35.61
-- Lac, Kiona 12 RAYS NT X1:36.54
-- Manners, Briar A 11 RAYS NT X1:51.26

Event 28 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yancey, Mia G 14 RAYS NT 58.98 5
2 Gock, Schuyler Adele A 14 RAYS NT 1:03.72 3
3 Tonn, Maddie R 14 RAYS NT x1:05.12
4 Klinger, Amelia A 14 BRY 1:07.69 1:07.12 1
5 Lewis, Aiden R 13 BRY NT 1:17.62
-- Smith, Grace E 13 RAYS NT X1:04.81
-- McErlean, Morgan E 14 RAYS NT X1:07.93
-- Karn, Helen O 13 RAYS NT X1:08.47
-- Kelly, Sarah R 13 RAYS NT X1:09.01
-- Demetriades, Eleni 14 RAYS NT X1:11.77
-- Caywood, Charlotte A 13 RAYS NT X1:15.84
-- Greek, Maura E 13 RAYS NT X1:19.66

Event 29 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swartz, Carly S 18 RAYS NT 58.17 5
2 Jackson, Shannon M 18 RAYS NT 59.09 3
3 Schulke, Hannah 16 BRY 1:01.40 1:00.22 1
4 Powers, Caroline P 16 BRY 1:01.38 1:04.54
5 Moscatelli, Isabella R 16 RAYS NT x1:05.15
6 Twaddell, Kayla J 17 BRY 1:01.61 x1:05.62
-- Thomas, Anna M 15 BRY 1:10.16 X1:08.16

Event 30 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peterson, Morgan L 8 RAYS NT 19.30 5
2 Reno, Amelia 8 RAYS NT 19.89 3
3 Jefferson, Ava G 8 BRY 21.54 21.76 1
4 Taimanglo, Layla 8 RAYS NT x22.08
-- Manners, Bleu A 8 RAYS NT X28.93
-- Guinto, Josie 8 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 31 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Keagan R 10 RAYS NT 36.64 5
2 Barone, Miranda J 9 RAYS NT 40.36 3
3 Hunold, Chloe J 9 RAYS NT x49.43
4 Merlo, Elizabeth T 10 BRY 52.71 49.63 1
5 Klinger, Noelle C 10 BRY 52.37 53.62
-- Poole, Caroline A 10 BRY NT X44.83
-- Henry, Grace 9 RAYS NT X45.90
-- Mulveny, Rose F 9 BRY 54.70 X51.85
-- Miller, Scarlett H 9 RAYS NT X59.76
-- Merritt, Haylie M 9 BRY 48.15 DQ

Event 32 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DeStefano, Erin R 12 RAYS NT 31.15 5
2 McKenzie, Lanie C 12 BRY 31.44 32.56 3
3 Lynch, Emily G 12 BRY 36.29 33.31 1
4 Christie, Ayva A 11 RAYS NT 37.98
5 Wyatt, Julianna G 12 RAYS NT x38.61
6 Piretti, Nina 11 BRY 39.96 x41.04
-- Gianopulos, Georgia A 12 RAYS NT X33.91
-- Kaliher, Carlita 12 BRY 40.17 X36.77
-- DeConti, Avery E 11 RAYS NT X37.67
-- Gordon, Maddie G 11 RAYS NT X40.57
-- Hackford, Emily C 11 RAYS NT X40.77
-- Salvatore, Izzy E 11 BRY 48.93 X43.00
-- McCann, Ryley E 12 RAYS NT X43.05
-- Lac, Kiona 12 RAYS NT X46.89
-- Ciechanowski, Leianna G 11 RAYS NT X47.82
-- Tanzosh, Anna K 11 RAYS NT X47.93
-- Pidgeon, Ella R 11 BRY 56.37 X52.18
-- Callahan, Jessica A 12 RAYS NT X53.00
-- Manners, Briar A 11 RAYS NT X1:00.70

Event 33 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rae, Madison M 13 RAYS NT 1:05.64 5
2 McBlain, Grace H 13 RAYS NT 1:10.71 3
3 Craig, Allison D 13 BRY NT 1:25.53 1
4 Carney, Kylie M 13 RAYS NT x1:28.55
5 Kuchma, Meredith J 14 BRY 1:41.17 1:39.40
-- Lacey, Ciara K 13 RAYS NT X1:24.30
-- Yarborough, Murphy P 14 RAYS NT X1:29.08
-- Walkowiak, Hannah R 13 RAYS NT X1:35.86

Event 34 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DiClemente, Noelle 16 BRY 1:05.70 1:04.44 5
2 Durkin, Keeley F 15 RAYS NT 1:07.55 3
3 Werndl, Maddie M 17 RAYS NT 1:13.50 1
4 Gray, Anna-Paisley P 16 BRY 1:08.74 1:16.44
5 Adler, Isabella 15 BRY 1:17.57 x1:17.12
-- Johnson, Jenna N 15 RAYS NT X1:11.32

Event 35 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McFarland, Abby R 10 BRY 1:27.85 1:18.85 5
2 Despeaux, Addyson R 10 RAYS NT 1:19.11 3
3 Smith, Riley K 10 RAYS NT 1:33.89 1
4 Maansson, Anna 10 BRY 2:00.02 1:38.29
-- Stapert, Saige E 9 RAYS NT DNF

Event 36 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chung, Alena S 12 RAYS NT 2:33.82 5
2 Gilbert, Grace E 12 BRY 2:53.28 2:43.87 3
3 Benson, Megan R 12 BRY 2:49.09 2:52.17 1
4 McManus, Caitlin P 12 RAYS NT 2:55.18
5 Ryan, Mikeala M 11 RAYS NT x3:13.00
-- Rhodunda, Abby R 12 BRY NT X2:44.64
-- Salvatore, Izzy E 11 BRY NT XDQ
-- Doss, Keeleigh N 11 BRY NT XDQ

Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mulveny, Leila M 14 BRY 2:27.98 2:31.43 5
2 King, Hailey D 14 RAYS NT 2:34.08 3
3 Lawrence, Katie C 13 BRY 2:45.85 2:56.54 1
4 Joner, Cassidy S 13 RAYS NT 2:56.94
5 Dessus, Olivia L 13 RAYS NT x3:01.70

Event 38 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McBlain, Claire P 15 RAYS NT 2:28.19 5
2 Haines, Meredith E 15 BRY 2:24.79 2:29.96 3
3 Callahan, Stephanie T 16 RAYS NT 2:39.44 1
4 Newnam, Rachel E 15 RAYS NT x2:57.09

Event 39 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA 'A' NT 1:28.00 7
1) Fiabane, Callie M 7 2) Nelson, Payton M 7
3) Rush, Payton H 7 4) Taimanglo, Layla 8
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 1:22.96 1:28.16
1) Pidgeon, Quinn C 7 2) Rash, Maddie L 8
3) Pierson, Maya H 8 4) Jefferson, Ava G 8
3 Ridley Area YMCA 'B' NT x1:31.92
1) Nickles, Arianna M 8 2) Guinto, Josie 8
3) Murphy, Kaelyn G 7 4) Murphy, Gretchen M 7

Event 40 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:35.86 2:35.28 7
1) Merritt, Haylie M 9 2) Poole, Caroline A 10
3) Grant, Katie G 10 4) Klinger, Noelle C 10
2 Ridley Area YMCA 'A' NT 2:42.06
1) Campagna, Anna 10 2) Devlin, Riley N 9
3) Fiacco, Lucy 9 4) Putty, Maya E 9
3 Ridley Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:48.69
1) Henry, Madeline G 10 2) Henry, Grace 9
3) King, Shaina 9 4) Gianopulos, Olivia N 10
4 Ridley Area YMCA 'C' NT x3:00.38
1) Stapert, Saige E 9 2) Fanelli, Mia A 10
3) Moran, Hailey L 10 4) Miller, Scarlett H 9
-- Brandywine YMCA 'B' 2:57.85 DQ
1) Maansson, Anna 10 2) Lempicki, Ula E 9
3) Keller, Alison G 10 4) Bhattacharyya, Ahana N 9

Event 41 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA 'A' NT 1:58.25 7
1) Kubiak, Michelle D 12 2) Despeaux, Ava G 12
3) Pellegrino, Rylie M 12 4) Rowlyk, Megan R 12
2 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:06.56 2:05.71
1) Kaliher, Carlita 12 2) Price, Megan E 12
3) Gray, Phoebe E 11 4) Benson, Megan R 12
3 Ridley Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:12.18
1) Avicolli, Luc M 11 2) Conaway, Payton M 11
3) Hackford, Emily C 11 4) McManus, Caitlin P 12
4 Ridley Area YMCA 'C' NT x2:22.16
1) Christie, Ayva A 11 2) Frantz, Arianna B 11
3) Ryan, Mikeala M 11 4) Toland, Gianna R 11
5 Brandywine YMCA 'C' 2:34.75 x2:32.23
1) Refaie, Dawlat D 12 2) Pidgeon, Ella R 11
3) Kettner, Kairi R 11 4) Salvatore, Izzy E 11

Event 42 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA 'A' NT 1:56.28 7
1) Mesaros, Lori G 13 2) Claiborne, Tommi S 13
3) McBlain, Grace H 13 4) Carney, Kylie M 13
2 Ridley Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:05.30
1) Kelly, Sarah R 13 2) Walkowiak, Hannah R 13
3) Caywood, Charlotte A 13 4) Brown, Paige E 13
3 Brandywine YMCA 'B' 2:14.93 2:18.05
1) Keller, Caroline A 13 2) Kuchma, Meredith J 14
3) Derle, Emily C 13 4) Craig, Allison D 13
-- Ridley Area YMCA 'C' NT X2:08.13
1) McErlean, Morgan E 14 2) Yarborough, Murphy P 14
3) Anderson, Caroline E 12 4) Demetriades, Eleni 14

Event 43 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA 'A' NT 1:47.93 7
1) Swartz, Carly S 18 2) McBlain, Claire P 15
3) Jackson, Shannon M 18 4) Durkin, Keeley F 15
2 Ridley Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:07.21
1) Beresford, Rachael O 16 2) Emch, Claire E 15
3) Newnam, Rachel E 15 4) Rush, Ceara R 16




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768