PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Sunday, November 19, 2017     Warm-up: 12:00PM
Team Names Bloomsburg-Monroe B Schuylkill-Monroe B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/22/2017 10:30 AM
Monroe BAY v SKY 11-19-17 - 11/19/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 2 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schuylkill YMCA 'A' 1:48.64 1:49.62 7
1) Irwin, Mason T 15 2) Boxter, Kristopher 17
3) Stanitis, Travis D 13 4) Yuengling, Derrick F 15
2 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:44.23 1:51.60
1) LaCroix, Bryant F 15 2) Marvin, Matthew 18
3) Salas-Warner, Rodriko J 16 4) Kurian, Reese 15

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 2:45.57 DQ
1) McHenry, Jakob M 9 2) Bennett, Casey 9
3) Galliani, Amaro 9 4) Elbeltagy, Adam 9

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:17.40 1:21.46 7
1) Stine, Nathan 8 2) Reck, Grayson 8
3) Moore, Bryce 8 4) Moore, Chase 8

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crawford, Reggie D 16 SKY 1:48.45 1:48.53 5
2 Stine, Luke 15 BAY 2:03.82 1:54.60 3
3 Rabenstein, Ty R 16 SKY 1:54.63 1:55.91 1
4 Irwin, Mason T 15 SKY 1:58.59 x2:00.91
5 Sponenberg, Nathan 15 BAY 2:06.83 2:01.14
6 Nissen, Keith 16 BAY 2:15.67 x2:16.86

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sponenberg, Andrew 14 BAY 2:05.06 2:00.36 5
2 Stanitis, Travis D 13 SKY 2:03.09 2:03.23 3

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robertson, Ethan 12 BAY NT 2:46.95 5

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moncayo, Jorge 17 SKY 23.08 23.00 5
2 Antolick, Joey J 17 SKY 22.58 23.32 3
3 Empie, Connor J 16 BAY 22.91 23.81 1
4 Marvin, Matthew 18 BAY 25.64 25.34
5 Kurian, Reese 15 BAY 24.85 x25.68
-- Nissen, Keith 16 BAY 26.73 X26.90

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kishbaugh, Nick A 14 BAY 29.84 27.77 5
2 Friedenberg, David 14 BAY 30.66 30.75 3
3 Davies, Zachary 13 BAY 44.77 x45.35

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Salas-Warner, Mikel A 12 BAY 27.76 28.27 5
2 Van Horn, Bohdan 12 SKY 31.15 31.11 3

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryon, Turner 10 SKY 36.55 36.04 5
2 Bevan, Noah 10 SKY 35.57 36.57 3
3 Bennett, Casey 9 BAY 35.81 36.88 1
4 Urban, Wesley 9 SKY 39.36 x41.31
5 Studebaker, James 9 BAY 47.70 47.91
6 Brown, Donte 10 BAY 49.39 x51.01
7 Brown, Cedric 10 BAY 48.72 x54.10
8 Friedenberg, John 9 BAY 1:01.68 x1:02.91

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Page, Xavier 8 SKY 16.75 16.58 5
2 Welsh, Dylan 8 BAY 16.81 17.08 3
3 Stine, Nathan 8 BAY 19.18 18.53 1
4 Amato, Sonny 7 SKY 23.23 21.92
5 Ryon, Jude 8 SKY 22.36 x23.00
6 Brewer, Lincoln 8 BAY 27.01 x29.55

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stine, Luke 15 BAY 54.98 57.16 5
2 Hause, Kaleb S 15 BAY NT 1:00.17 3
3 LaCroix, Bryant F 15 BAY 1:01.25 x1:00.44
4 Irwin, Mason T 15 SKY 1:00.97 1:03.54 1
5 Yuengling, Derrick F 15 SKY 1:02.47 1:05.32
6 Andrewcavage, Holden 16 SKY 1:02.88 x1:09.82

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madden, Brady M 13 BAY 1:01.86 1:04.94 5
2 Kishbaugh, Nick A 14 BAY 1:11.77 1:10.20 3

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Salas-Warner, Mikel A 12 BAY 31.85 32.41 5

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mentzer, Gavin G 10 SKY 41.95 40.95 5
2 McHenry, Jakob M 9 BAY 45.92 42.60 3
3 Meyers, Chase 10 SKY NT 51.03 1
4 Brown, Cedric 10 BAY 57.03 58.40
5 Brown, Donte 10 BAY 58.18 x1:00.30
-- Bennett, Casey 9 BAY 47.38 X43.80
-- Studebaker, James 9 BAY 53.70 DQ
-- Friedenberg, John 9 BAY 1:11.32 DQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reck, Grayson 8 BAY 20.39 20.01 5
2 Mentzer, Owen 7 SKY 22.28 23.37 3
3 Frey, Josiah 7 BAY 28.32 24.74 1
4 Amato, Sonny 7 SKY 26.80 25.12
5 Brewer, Lincoln 8 BAY 31.24 x30.06

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crawford, Reggie D 16 SKY 58.85 1:01.69 5
2 Empie, Connor J 16 BAY 1:06.08 1:07.15 3
3 Boxter, Kristopher 17 SKY 1:03.78 1:07.18 1
4 Marvin, Matthew 18 BAY 1:14.16 1:14.45
5 Davies, Tyler 15 BAY 1:19.64 x1:22.14

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sponenberg, Andrew 14 BAY 1:18.52 1:16.18 5
2 Friedenberg, David 14 BAY 1:48.13 1:40.98 3

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robertson, Ethan 12 BAY 43.20 44.70 5

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Sharyf 10 BAY 39.40 38.95 5
2 Davis, Billy 10 SKY 48.39 51.83 3
3 Urban, Wesley 9 SKY 1:00.24 1:00.15 1
4 Meyers, Chase 10 SKY 1:07.02 x1:02.73
-- Galliani, Amaro 9 BAY 1:09.57 DQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reck, Grayson 8 BAY 20.33 21.06 5
2 Moore, Chase 8 BAY 23.73 21.68 3

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rabenstein, Ty R 16 SKY 5:01.52 5:12.13 5
2 Flowers, Paul E 17 SKY 5:15.00 5:19.19 3
3 Hause, Kaleb S 15 BAY NT 5:29.92 1
4 Sponenberg, Nathan 15 BAY 5:27.52 5:35.21
5 Davies, Tyler 15 BAY 5:45.32 x5:48.74
6 Andrewcavage, Holden 16 SKY 5:28.43 x6:12.07

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Bryce 8 BAY 38.86 37.26 5
2 Moore, Chase 8 BAY 38.86 40.19 3
3 Frey, Josiah 7 BAY 48.57 x47.65
4 Mentzer, Owen 7 SKY 48.75 49.81 1
-- Reck, Grayson 8 BAY 33.53 X36.74
-- Welsh, Dylan 8 BAY 39.24 X37.18

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Sharyf 10 BAY 1:07.11 1:08.51 5
2 Mentzer, Gavin G 10 SKY 1:26.65 1:22.01 3
3 Ryon, Turner 10 SKY 1:25.43 1:22.95 1
4 Elbeltagy, Adam 9 BAY 1:36.82 1:36.19

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Salas-Warner, Mikel A 12 BAY 1:02.64 1:03.87 5
2 Van Horn, Bohdan 12 SKY NT 1:10.75 3

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kishbaugh, Nick A 14 BAY 1:02.53 1:01.99 5
2 Friedenberg, David 14 BAY NT 1:14.20 3
3 Davies, Zachary 13 BAY 1:47.53 x1:46.44

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Antolick, Joey J 17 SKY 48.54 50.52 5
2 McHenry, Ryan D 16 BAY 50.62 52.39 3
3 Yuengling, Derrick F 15 SKY 55.14 55.85 1
4 Kurian, Reese 15 BAY 54.12 55.88
5 Nissen, Keith 16 BAY 58.42 x1:00.41

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Bryce 8 BAY 20.85 19.66 5
2 Welsh, Dylan 8 BAY 22.18 20.49 3
3 Page, Xavier 8 SKY 20.58 20.76 1
4 Ryon, Jude 8 SKY 31.54 31.63

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bevan, Noah 10 SKY 46.13 44.40 5
2 Bennett, Casey 9 BAY 49.26 49.80 3
3 Galliani, Amaro 9 BAY NT 1:00.61 1

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Robertson, Ethan 12 BAY 41.77 DQ

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stanitis, Travis D 13 SKY 59.66 1:00.46 5
2 Madden, Brady M 13 BAY 1:06.13 1:05.92 3

Event 68 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moncayo, Jorge 17 SKY 57.09 57.20 5
2 Salas-Warner, Rodriko J 16 BAY 58.76 57.39 3
3 LaCroix, Bryant F 15 BAY 1:01.36 1:00.40 1
4 Andrewcavage, Holden 16 SKY 1:07.75 1:16.69

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Sharyf 10 BAY 1:15.47 1:16.78 5
2 Davis, Billy 10 SKY 1:42.50 1:45.92 3
3 Urban, Wesley 9 SKY 1:48.55 1:47.67 1
-- Elbeltagy, Adam 9 BAY NT DQ
-- Meyers, Chase 10 SKY 2:02.58 DQ

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Van Horn, Bohdan 12 SKY NT DQ

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madden, Brady M 13 BAY 2:17.92 2:17.87 5
2 Sponenberg, Andrew 14 BAY 2:19.16 2:20.35 3

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flowers, Paul E 17 SKY 2:03.49 2:08.50 5
2 Salas-Warner, Rodriko J 16 BAY 2:08.63 2:11.65 3
3 McHenry, Ryan D 16 BAY 2:12.73 2:12.96 1
4 Rabenstein, Ty R 16 SKY 2:17.94 2:16.88
5 Boxter, Kristopher 17 SKY 2:19.54 x2:21.62

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schuylkill YMCA 'A' 1:22.12 1:24.73 7
1) Mentzer, Owen 7 2) Amato, Sonny 7
3) Ryon, Jude 8 4) Page, Xavier 8
2 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:12.03 1:31.07
1) Frey, Josiah 7 2) Stine, Nathan 8
3) Brewer, Lincoln 8 4) Welsh, Dylan 8

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schuylkill YMCA 'A' 2:27.68 2:28.61 7
1) Mentzer, Gavin G 10 2) Davis, Billy 10
3) Ryon, Turner 10 4) Bevan, Noah 10
2 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 3:11.49 3:29.26
1) Studebaker, James 9 2) Brown, Donte 10
3) Brown, Cedric 10 4) McHenry, Jakob M 9

Event 86 Boys 15-21 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schuylkill YMCA 'A' 1:30.30 3:45.41 7
1) Moncayo, Jorge 17 2) Antolick, Joey J 17
3) Flowers, Paul E 17 4) Crawford, Reggie D 16
2 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:35.80 3:50.27
1) Stine, Luke 15 2) McHenry, Ryan D 16
3) Hause, Kaleb S 15 4) Empie, Connor J 16

Women - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 46 2. Schuylkill YMCA 38

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Schuylkill YMCA 59 2. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 27

Women - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 43 2. Schuylkill YMCA 33

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 48 2. Schuylkill YMCA 8

Women - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 55 2. Schuylkill YMCA 22

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 25 2. Schuylkill YMCA 6

Women - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Schuylkill YMCA 36 2. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 25

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Schuylkill YMCA 38 2. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 23

Women - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 52 2. Schuylkill YMCA 7

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 41 2. Schuylkill YMCA 17




This page was generated in 0.0938 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768