PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 253



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 18, 2017     Warm-up: 11:30AM
Team Names Greater Scranton-Monroe G Pocono-Monroe G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/21/2017 10:45 AM
MONROE GB GSYvPFY11-18-17 - 11/18/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 1:51.77 1:45.93 7
1) Campbell, Cailin E 17 2) McNulty, Peyton 17
3) Campbell, Kara E 15 4) Fenn, Lauren E 16

Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 2:07.67 2:08.12 7
1) Delaney, Zoey F 13 2) Fenn, Victoria A 13
3) Eastman, Natalie A 14 4) Wong, Erika D 14
2 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 2:18.85 2:17.29
1) Dunn, Emily 13 2) Sheets, Maura M 13
3) Armetta, Julia 14 4) Ford, Sydney 14

Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 2:12.88 2:19.89 7
1) Tassinari, Marianne E 12 2) Konosky, Lydia 11
3) Piacenti, Lily 12 4) Burlew, Emma 12

Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 2:37.66 2:34.02 7
1) Gasgonia, Marina 10 2) Kimler, Jenna G 10
3) Wolbert, Sydney R 9 4) Tassinari, Suzanne E 10
2 Pocono Family YMCA 'B' NT x3:18.57
1) Johns, Victoria 9 2) Hoffman, Caitlin 9
3) Hubbs, Camille 9 4) Kirby, Anna 10

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Delaney, Julia J 15 Pocono Piranhas 2:04.81 2:07.39 5
2 Withey, Emma N 16 Pocono Piranhas 2:08.28 2:08.13 3
3 Yatko, Elizabeth 16 Pocono Piranhas NT x2:18.79

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wong, Erika D 14 Pocono Piranhas 2:06.72 2:15.30 5
2 Gasgonia, Andrea 13 Pocono Piranhas 2:22.45 2:24.54 3
3 Dunn, Emily 13 GSY 2:31.06 2:36.58 1

Event 15 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Piacenti, Lily 12 Pocono Piranhas 2:19.72 2:25.32 5
2 Konosky, Lydia 11 Pocono Piranhas NT 3:08.50 3
3 Bower, Natalie 11 Pocono Piranhas NT x3:16.45

Event 17 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fenn, Lauren E 16 Pocono Piranhas 25.15 26.64 5
2 Hollister, Grace 16 GSY 26.20 27.23 3
3 Yatko, Elizabeth 16 Pocono Piranhas NT 29.56 1
4 Poveromo, Savannah L 16 Pocono Piranhas 28.70 x30.32
5 Kreiter, Kirsten 15 GSY 30.74 31.52

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eastman, Natalie A 14 Pocono Piranhas 26.50 27.87 5
2 Sheets, Maura M 13 GSY 28.13 28.92 3
3 Petraitis, Sophie 14 GSY 31.54 31.95 1
4 Wozniak, Kathryn 13 GSY 33.56 x33.41
5 Schomberg, Emma 13 Pocono Piranhas 35.61 36.14
6 Feathers, Ryland 13 Pocono Piranhas NT x1:05.26

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dennis, Ciara 12 GSY 34.49 33.94 5
2 Massaro, Eva 11 Pocono Piranhas 38.74 38.66 3
3 McNeill, Sophia 11 Pocono Piranhas NT 42.02 1
4 Grippi, Sidney 12 GSY 41.57 42.14
5 Novak, Mia 11 GSY 44.46 x42.33
6 Hammonds, Danica 11 Pocono Piranhas NT x44.58
-- Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY NT X35.76
-- Protska, Everly 11 GSY NT X37.19

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Guman, Cambria 10 GSY 36.08 36.30 5
2 Tassinari, Suzanne E 10 Pocono Piranhas 37.84 37.08 3
3 Zabiegala, Veronica 9 GSY 37.81 37.32 1
4 Hubbs, Camille 9 Pocono Piranhas 39.57 39.50
5 Exil, Kayla 9 Pocono Piranhas 45.19 x40.68

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Crisp, Makayla 8 GSY 21.01 21.93 5
2 Hubbs, Alyssa 6 Pocono Piranhas 29.32 24.78 3
3 Kelly, Samantha 8 GSY 29.14 24.92 1
4 Bigelow, Ava 7 GSY 26.57 x26.80
-- Nicholson, Natalia 8 Pocono Piranhas 27.11 X22.33

Event 27 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Campbell, Cailin E 17 Pocono Piranhas 1:08.07 1:05.05 5
2 Williams, Nevaeh J 15 Pocono Piranhas 1:08.44 1:09.36 3
3 Armetta, Karina 17 GSY 1:14.14 1:18.01 1
4 Kreiter, Kirsten 15 GSY 1:16.39 1:18.84
5 Mackowski, Jessica 15 Pocono Piranhas 1:20.23 x1:22.82

Event 29 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fenn, Victoria A 13 Pocono Piranhas 1:09.59 1:09.10 5
2 Ford, Sydney 14 GSY 1:14.02 1:17.49 3
3 Bower, Skyler 14 Pocono Piranhas 1:19.52 1:20.87 1
4 Dunn, Emily 13 GSY 1:19.51 1:23.53
5 Schomberg, Emma 13 Pocono Piranhas NT x1:49.97

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tassinari, Marianne E 12 Pocono Piranhas 33.86 35.29 5
2 Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY 47.90 44.55 3
3 Massaro, Eva 11 Pocono Piranhas 48.78 49.50 1
4 Novak, Mia 11 GSY 58.86 49.63
-- Grippi, Sidney 12 GSY 57.00 DQ

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gasgonia, Marina 10 Pocono Piranhas 35.14 35.62 5
2 Schaefer, Emma 9 GSY 51.08 50.31 3
3 Johns, Victoria 9 Pocono Piranhas NT 58.62 1
-- Kirby, Anna 10 Pocono Piranhas NT DQ

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 James, Grace 8 GSY 22.30 21.50 5
2 Kelly, Samantha 8 GSY 27.91 28.11 3
3 Nicholson, Natalia 8 Pocono Piranhas 31.71 28.40 1
4 Bigelow, Ava 7 GSY 31.94 x32.25
5 Hubbs, Alyssa 6 Pocono Piranhas 39.39 47.91

Event 37 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McNulty, Peyton 17 Pocono Piranhas 1:10.72 1:13.00 5
2 Mackowski, Jessica 15 Pocono Piranhas 1:24.17 1:26.45 3
3 Kreiter, Kirsten 15 GSY 1:28.54 1:28.56 1

Event 39 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sheets, Maura M 13 GSY 1:24.97 1:29.43 5
2 Gasgonia, Andrea 13 Pocono Piranhas 1:29.67 1:30.32 3
3 Petraitis, Sophie 14 GSY 1:37.70 1:38.17 1
-- Delaney, Zoey F 13 Pocono Piranhas 1:28.23 DQ

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Konosky, Lydia 11 Pocono Piranhas 45.47 42.93 5
2 Dennis, Ciara 12 GSY 43.42 44.27 3
-- Hammonds, Danica 11 Pocono Piranhas 1:20.19 DQ

Event 43 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kimler, Jenna G 10 Pocono Piranhas 47.80 46.22 5
2 Hoffman, Caitlin 9 Pocono Piranhas NT 55.49 3
3 Schaefer, Emma 9 GSY 58.94 56.69 1
4 Exil, Kayla 9 Pocono Piranhas NT x58.54

Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 James, Grace 8 GSY 30.32 31.72 5
2 Nicholson, Natalia 8 Pocono Piranhas NT 35.60 3
3 Crisp, Makayla 8 GSY 27.38 35.78 1
4 Hubbs, Alyssa 6 Pocono Piranhas 43.02 42.05

Event 47 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Withey, Emma N 16 Pocono Piranhas 5:36.30 5:48.87 5
2 Poveromo, Savannah L 16 Pocono Piranhas 5:46.97 6:09.31 3
3 Mackowski, Jessica 15 Pocono Piranhas NT x6:52.91

Event 51 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wolbert, Sydney R 9 Pocono Piranhas 1:12.01 1:13.99 5
2 Guman, Cambria 10 GSY NT 1:21.87 3
3 Tassinari, Suzanne E 10 Pocono Piranhas 1:29.69 1:22.84 1
4 Zabiegala, Veronica 9 GSY NT 1:23.90
5 Kirby, Anna 10 Pocono Piranhas NT x1:36.27
6 Schaefer, Emma 9 GSY NT x1:39.68

Event 53 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Piacenti, Lily 12 Pocono Piranhas 1:04.44 1:08.42 5
2 Burlew, Emma 12 Pocono Piranhas 1:12.73 1:08.89 3
3 Protska, Everly 11 GSY NT 1:24.82 1
4 McNeill, Sophia 11 Pocono Piranhas NT x1:38.00
-- Dennis, Ciara 12 GSY NT X1:19.06
-- Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY 1:19.37 X1:24.36

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eastman, Natalie A 14 Pocono Piranhas 59.09 1:04.08 5
2 Ford, Sydney 14 GSY 1:04.21 1:05.74 3
3 Armetta, Julia 14 GSY 1:04.10 1:07.47 1
4 Bower, Skyler 14 Pocono Piranhas 1:11.27 1:11.28
5 Wozniak, Kathryn 13 GSY 1:41.33 x1:14.41
6 Feathers, Ryland 13 Pocono Piranhas NT x2:54.78

Event 57 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Campbell, Kara E 15 Pocono Piranhas 57.42 57.88 5
2 Fenn, Lauren E 16 Pocono Piranhas 55.99 58.13 3
3 Hollister, Grace 16 GSY 58.20 1:00.42 1
4 Williams, Nevaeh J 15 Pocono Piranhas 59.20 x1:03.02
5 Armetta, Karina 17 GSY 56.36 1:07.41

Event 61 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gasgonia, Marina 10 Pocono Piranhas 32.33 32.01 5
-- Guman, Cambria 10 GSY 46.21 X49.17
-- Zabiegala, Veronica 9 GSY NT DQ

Event 63 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burlew, Emma 12 Pocono Piranhas 37.04 37.82 5
2 Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY 46.57 50.08 3
3 Hammonds, Danica 11 Pocono Piranhas 58.01 57.98 1

Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wong, Erika D 14 Pocono Piranhas 1:05.10 1:12.58 5
2 Armetta, Julia 14 GSY 1:15.48 1:18.46 3

Event 67 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Campbell, Kara E 15 Pocono Piranhas 1:04.11 1:04.15 5
2 Delaney, Julia J 15 Pocono Piranhas 1:03.78 1:09.86 3
3 Poveromo, Savannah L 16 Pocono Piranhas 1:13.34 x1:13.66

Event 69 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wolbert, Sydney R 9 Pocono Piranhas 1:22.31 1:26.18 5
2 Kimler, Jenna G 10 Pocono Piranhas 1:40.19 1:41.06 3

Event 71 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tassinari, Marianne E 12 Pocono Piranhas 2:33.89 2:36.92 5
2 Bower, Natalie 11 Pocono Piranhas NT 3:43.37 3

Event 73 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fenn, Victoria A 13 Pocono Piranhas 2:30.79 2:32.54 5

Event 75 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McNulty, Peyton 17 Pocono Piranhas 2:16.20 2:18.88 5
2 Campbell, Cailin E 17 Pocono Piranhas 2:26.59 2:21.42 3

Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 1:36.42 1:42.15 7
1) Crisp, Makayla 8 2) Kelly, Samantha 8
3) Bigelow, Ava 7 4) James, Grace 8

Event 79 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 3:06.66 3:05.63 7
1) Hoffman, Caitlin 9 2) Johns, Victoria 9
3) Exil, Kayla 9 4) Hubbs, Camille 9

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 2:24.40 X2:28.52
1) Bower, Natalie 11 2) Massaro, Eva 11
3) McNeill, Sophia 11 4) Piacenti, Lily 12

Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 2:08.35 2:05.88 7
1) Delaney, Zoey F 13 2) Schomberg, Emma 13
3) Bower, Skyler 14 4) Gasgonia, Andrea 13
-- Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 2:10.81 X2:07.52
1) Petraitis, Sophie 14 2) Ford, Sydney 14
3) Wozniak, Kathryn 13 4) Armetta, Julia 14
-- Pocono Family YMCA 'B' NT X2:28.96
1) Wong, Erika D 14 2) Feathers, Ryland 13
3) Fenn, Victoria A 13 4) Eastman, Natalie A 14

Event 85 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pocono Family YMCA 'A' 1:51.33 2:09.78 7
1) Yatko, Elizabeth 16 2) Delaney, Julia J 15
3) Williams, Nevaeh J 15 4) Withey, Emma N 16
-- Pocono Family YMCA 'B' NT X1:48.30
1) Campbell, Cailin E 17 2) Campbell, Kara E 15
3) Fenn, Lauren E 16 4) McNulty, Peyton 17

Women - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Pocono Family YMCA 76 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 6

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Pocono Family YMCA 71 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 5

Women - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Pocono Family YMCA 51 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 21

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Pocono Family YMCA 41 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 20

Women - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Pocono Family YMCA 52 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 15

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Pocono Family YMCA 63 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 8

Women - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Pocono Family YMCA 50 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 13

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Pocono Family YMCA 36 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 14

Women - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Greater Scranton YMCA 27 2. Pocono Family YMCA 7

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Greater Scranton YMCA 26 2. Pocono Family YMCA 8




This page was generated in 0.0625 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768