PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 18, 2017     Warm-up: 11:00AM
Team Names Bethlehem-Madison B Central Bucks-Madison B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 12/1/2017 12:35 PM
DD Madison BYST vs CBFY 11.18.2017 - 11/18/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Madison Double Dual Meet
Results

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:01.59 2:01.86 7
1) Gilhool, Patrick 13 2) Wehbe, Michael 13
3) Stahl, Dylan 14 4) Whitley, Milo 14
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:07.18 X2:03.32
1) Mottershead, Samuel 13 2) Scarpitta, Daniel 13
3) Miksa, Gabriele 13 4) Tubinas, Thomas 14

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' NT 2:30.62 7
1) Lussiez, Florian 11 2) Bignault, Leo 11
3) Fahey, Brendan 11 4) Maloney, Aidan 12
2 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:06.66 2:31.39
1) Flickinger, Elijah 12 2) Eisenhardt, Corbin 12
3) Lehr, Danny 12 4) Reilly, Owen 12
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:18.49 X2:12.46
1) Hofmann, Blaise 11 2) Miksa, Theo 11
3) LeMay, Zachery 12 4) McElrath, Walker 12

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 2:32.12 2:53.29 7
1) Cornish, John 9 2) Hackett, Christian 9
3) Pizarro, Aaron 10 4) Bays, Andrew 9

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' NT 1:52.93 7
1) Baluta, Joshua 8 2) Daignault, Drew 8
3) Barlow, Adam 8 4) Bullard, Tristan 8
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' NT X1:40.80
1) Brown, Drew 8 2) Bignault, Blake 7
3) Awasthi, Aarav 8 4) Rajnic, Justin 7

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chambers, Christopher 18 Stars 1:52.26 1:57.29 5
2 Mckelvey, Pierce 17 CBFY 2:06.95 2:12.69 3
3 Vinhais, Emanuel 15 CBFY 2:15.84 2:15.39 1
4 Wiley, Carson 15 CBFY 2:16.66 2:21.88

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miksa, Gabriele 13 CBFY 2:07.83 2:11.86 5
2 Scarpitta, Daniel 13 CBFY 2:31.67 2:17.74 3
3 Rawlings, Alex 14 CBFY 2:37.34 2:30.36
4 Conklin, Kevin 14 Stars NT 2:49.19 1
5 Van Helmondt, Brennen 14 Stars NT 2:56.54

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miksa, Theo 11 CBFY 2:26.63 2:27.05 5
2 Fahey, Brendan 11 CBFY 2:36.97 2:31.79 3
3 Lussiez, Florian 11 CBFY NT 2:39.54
4 Lewis, Chase 11 Stars NT 3:02.83 1
5 Flickinger, Elijah 12 Stars NT 3:11.52
-- Maloney, Aidan 12 CBFY NT X2:46.81

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scarpitta, Michael 16 CBFY 23.35 23.80 5
2 Emery, Weston 16 CBFY 26.95 25.87 3
3 Jones, John 16 Stars 27.91 27.78 1

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stahl, Dylan 14 Stars 26.48 25.87 5
2 Tubinas, Thomas 14 CBFY 26.56 26.71 3
3 Kim, Sam 13 CBFY 28.93 28.88 1
4 Conklin, Kevin 14 Stars NT 33.05
5 Daignault, Luke 13 Stars 34.53 36.50
-- Petty, Holden 14 CBFY 30.27 X28.32
-- Mottershead, Samuel 13 CBFY 29.11 X30.15
-- Axler, Samuel 14 CBFY 32.50 X31.46
-- Kreuscher, Robert 13 CBFY NT X34.33

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hofmann, Blaise 11 CBFY 29.69 29.29 5
2 McElrath, Walker 12 CBFY 34.52 30.30 3
3 Bullard, Chastin 12 Stars 38.86 41.33 1
4 Lewis, Gavin 12 Stars 56.39 58.90
-- Roycroft, Declan 12 CBFY 36.06 X38.42
-- Bignault, Leo 11 CBFY 34.25 XDQ

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huckel, Charles 10 CBFY 30.57 30.98 5
2 Gabrielle, David 10 Stars 34.29 31.48 3
3 Pizarro, Aaron 10 Stars 33.89 37.22 1
4 Katiyar, Aaryan 10 CBFY 40.96 41.27
5 Moawad, Omar 10 Stars 1:14.51 1:15.17

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lussiez, Martin 8 CBFY 16.53 16.59 5
2 Rajnic, Justin 7 CBFY 19.02 20.38 3
3 Petrakis, Michael 7 CBFY 20.25 21.24
4 Miller, Skyler 8 Stars 44.65 47.04 1
-- Brown, Drew 8 CBFY 28.42 X22.78
-- Bignault, Blake 7 CBFY NT X26.16
-- Daignault, Drew 8 Stars 31.51 X32.41

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scarpitta, Michael 16 CBFY 1:07.38 1:02.79 5
2 McElrath, Jeffery 17 CBFY 1:06.63 1:04.67 3
3 Wiley, Carson 15 CBFY 1:11.31 1:11.99
4 Jones, John 16 Stars 1:10.79 1:15.66 1

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Petty, Holden 14 CBFY 1:15.81 1:09.85 5
2 Gilhool, Patrick 13 Stars 1:09.76 1:09.89 3
3 Mottershead, Samuel 13 CBFY 1:11.05 1:12.10 1
4 Whitley, Milo 14 Stars 1:18.15 1:15.87
5 Eisenhardt, Jeffery 13 Stars 1:28.03 1:27.02

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehr, Danny 12 Stars 32.54 33.07 5
2 LeMay, Zachery 12 CBFY 37.48 33.39 3
3 Hofmann, Blaise 11 CBFY 34.40 34.04 1
4 Fahey, Brendan 11 CBFY 37.26 35.83
5 Fortsch, Tommy 12 Stars 44.31 42.08
-- Maloney, Aidan 12 CBFY 38.39 X37.61
-- Lussiez, Florian 11 CBFY 40.52 X41.18
-- Roycroft, Declan 12 CBFY 47.39 X46.24
-- Lewis, Gavin 12 Stars 1:11.69 DQ

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sung, Darren 10 CBFY 44.56 40.20 5
2 Cornish, John 9 Stars 43.42 46.75 3
3 Bays, Andrew 9 Stars 51.11 48.96 1
4 Katiyar, Aaryan 10 CBFY 1:00.31 51.57
-- Barker, Elijah 10 CBFY NT XDQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ruch, James 8 CBFY 25.84 22.42 5
2 Awasthi, Aarav 8 CBFY 22.76 22.65 3
3 Petrakis, Michael 7 CBFY 29.67 25.53
4 Bullard, Tristan 8 Stars 34.55 35.17 1
5 Miller, Skyler 8 Stars 43.47 42.94
-- Bignault, Blake 7 CBFY NT XDQ

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chambers, Christopher 18 Stars 59.67 1:05.10 5
2 Mckelvey, Pierce 17 CBFY 1:05.38 1:09.67 3
3 Vinhais, Emanuel 15 CBFY 1:27.43 1:23.93 1

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wehbe, Michael 13 Stars 1:16.96 1:17.28 5
2 Miksa, Gabriele 13 CBFY 1:19.25 1:20.43 3
3 Axler, Samuel 14 CBFY 1:28.03 1:29.20 1
4 Van Helmondt, Brennen 14 Stars NT 1:30.04
5 Daignault, Luke 13 Stars NT 1:56.82
-- Kim, Sam 13 CBFY 1:42.69 X1:22.99
-- Rawlings, Alex 14 CBFY 1:33.63 X1:30.67
-- Tubinas, Thomas 14 CBFY 1:23.10 DQ

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miksa, Theo 11 CBFY 37.51 37.19 5
2 Hofmann, Blaise 11 CBFY 41.94 39.65 3
3 Eisenhardt, Corbin 12 Stars 41.59 40.34 1
4 Bignault, Leo 11 CBFY 44.37 44.57
5 Lewis, Chase 11 Stars 46.03 45.75
-- Fahey, Brendan 11 CBFY 46.35 X45.62

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hackett, Christian 9 Stars 48.04 46.96 5
2 Sung, Darren 10 CBFY 53.53 50.97 3
-- Moawad, Omar 10 Stars NT DQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lussiez, Martin 8 CBFY 25.38 24.00 5
2 Rajnic, Justin 7 CBFY 27.62 27.45 3
3 Daignault, Drew 8 Stars 30.11 32.78 1
4 Brown, Drew 8 CBFY NT 35.43
-- Bignault, Blake 7 CBFY NT X35.92
-- Bullard, Tristan 8 Stars 43.42 XDQ

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McElrath, Jeffery 17 CBFY 5:25.57 5:29.71 5
2 Vinhais, Emanuel 15 CBFY 6:10.07 6:08.54 3
3 Wiley, Carson 15 CBFY NT 6:18.61
-- Emery, Weston 16 CBFY NT X5:46.84

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barlow, Adam 8 Stars 45.96 42.20 5
2 Ruch, James 8 CBFY 48.71 43.16 3
3 Awasthi, Aarav 8 CBFY 50.97 43.96 1
4 Petrakis, Michael 7 CBFY 46.85 46.41
5 Baluta, Joshua 8 Stars 53.79 52.12
-- Rajnic, Justin 7 CBFY NT X43.79

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gabrielle, David 10 Stars 1:14.44 1:15.09 5
2 Barker, Elijah 10 CBFY NT 1:27.31 3
3 Bays, Andrew 9 Stars 1:38.48 1:38.44 1

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McElrath, Walker 12 CBFY 1:07.65 1:08.08 5
2 Maloney, Aidan 12 CBFY 1:18.06 1:20.38 3
3 Bullard, Chastin 12 Stars NT 1:36.50 1
-- Lussiez, Florian 11 CBFY NT X1:15.75
-- Bignault, Leo 11 CBFY 1:19.16 X1:17.04
-- Roycroft, Declan 12 CBFY 1:26.47 X1:21.03

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tubinas, Thomas 14 CBFY 59.08 59.88 5
2 Whitley, Milo 14 Stars 1:07.22 1:01.62 3
3 Scarpitta, Daniel 13 CBFY 1:07.78 1:02.23 1
4 Petty, Holden 14 CBFY 1:08.25 1:02.41
5 Wehbe, Michael 13 Stars 1:12.89 1:15.62
-- Axler, Samuel 14 CBFY 1:11.23 X1:14.59
-- Kreuscher, Robert 13 CBFY NT X1:23.12

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mckelvey, Pierce 17 CBFY 59.41 1:00.21 5
2 Jones, John 16 Stars NT 1:05.21 3

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barlow, Adam 8 Stars 20.24 20.38 5
2 Lussiez, Martin 8 CBFY 21.35 20.53 3
3 Awasthi, Aarav 8 CBFY 20.11 21.41 1
4 Ruch, James 8 CBFY NT 24.22
-- Baluta, Joshua 8 Stars 28.43 XDQ
-- Daignault, Drew 8 Stars NT XDQ

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huckel, Charles 10 CBFY 32.05 33.45 5
2 Gabrielle, David 10 Stars 35.92 35.34 3
3 Pizarro, Aaron 10 Stars 45.94 50.95 1
4 Katiyar, Aaryan 10 CBFY NT 54.06

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LeMay, Zachery 12 CBFY 31.07 30.62 5
2 Lehr, Danny 12 Stars 34.47 33.98 3
3 McElrath, Walker 12 CBFY 35.90 36.41 1
4 Reilly, Owen 12 Stars 43.28 39.17

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stahl, Dylan 14 Stars 1:18.26 1:11.30 5
2 Scarpitta, Daniel 13 CBFY 1:24.70 1:12.92 3
3 Mottershead, Samuel 13 CBFY 1:13.32 1:14.25 1

Event 68 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scarpitta, Michael 16 CBFY 59.45 58.81 5
2 McElrath, Jeffery 17 CBFY 1:01.70 1:01.21 3

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huckel, Charles 10 CBFY 1:18.81 1:18.99 5
2 Hackett, Christian 9 Stars 1:32.47 1:29.34 3
3 Sung, Darren 10 CBFY 1:32.05 1:30.92 1
4 Barker, Elijah 10 CBFY NT 1:40.99
5 Cornish, John 9 Stars 1:44.66 1:41.27

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 LeMay, Zachery 12 CBFY 2:44.74 2:40.48 5
2 Miksa, Theo 11 CBFY 2:40.41 2:43.99 3
3 Eisenhardt, Corbin 12 Stars NT 2:54.87 1

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miksa, Gabriele 13 CBFY 2:29.64 2:30.61 5
2 Gilhool, Patrick 13 Stars 2:50.23 2:34.69 3
3 Kim, Sam 13 CBFY 3:04.09 2:42.48 1
4 Eisenhardt, Jeffery 13 Stars NT 3:05.85
-- Rawlings, Alex 14 CBFY NT X2:52.62

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chambers, Christopher 18 Stars NT 2:13.72 5

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' NT 2:23.08 7
1) Daignault, Drew 8 2) Miller, Skyler 8
3) Baluta, Joshua 8 4) Bullard, Tristan 8
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 1:18.00 X1:19.82
1) Petrakis, Michael 7 2) Ruch, James 8
3) Rajnic, Justin 7 4) Lussiez, Martin 8

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:31.46 X2:27.08
1) Sung, Darren 10 2) Barker, Elijah 10
3) Katiyar, Aaryan 10 4) Huckel, Charles 10

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' 2:19.05 2:15.26 7
1) Lussiez, Florian 11 2) Bignault, Leo 11
3) Roycroft, Declan 12 4) Maloney, Aidan 12
2 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' 1:54.15 2:58.95
1) Bullard, Chastin 12 2) Lewis, Gavin 12
3) Lewis, Chase 11 4) Fortsch, Tommy 12
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 2:03.47 X1:58.98
1) Hofmann, Blaise 11 2) Miksa, Theo 11
3) McElrath, Walker 12 4) LeMay, Zachery 12

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Central Bucks Family YMCA 'B' 1:59.05 1:59.94 7
1) Kim, Sam 13 2) Petty, Holden 14
3) Rawlings, Alex 14 4) Mottershead, Samuel 13
2 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' NT 2:21.04
1) Eisenhardt, Jeffery 13 2) Van Helmondt, Brennen 14
3) Daignault, Luke 13 4) Conklin, Kevin 14

Event 86 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Central Bucks Family YMCA 'A' 1:40.62 X1:41.75
1) McElrath, Jeffery 17 2) Mckelvey, Pierce 17
3) Emery, Weston 16 4) Scarpitta, Michael 16




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768