PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 18, 2017     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Ambler-Madison B Upper Bucks-Madison B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/20/2017 02:26 PM
AAY vs UBY 11-18-17 - 11/18/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 2:43.65 2:52.10 7
1) Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 2) Anderson, Finn 11
3) Holmlund, Zach 11 4) Braun, Lucas 11

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:22.31 2:11.73 7
1) Egan, Justin 6 2) Berces, Zsolt 7
3) Mahon, Gavin 8 4) Domalewski, Colby 6

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webb, Jacob A 16 UBY 2:11.14 2:10.60 5
2 Litvinchuk, Daniel A 15 UBY 2:20.01 2:16.79 3
3 Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 3:15.75 x2:59.58

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Butcher, Kai 14 UBY 2:19.97 2:24.97 5
2 Stella, Benjamin 13 UBY 2:47.69 2:29.58 3
3 Hendricks, Ayden J 14 UBY 2:31.91 x2:31.53

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Polek, Zachary 12 UBY NT 2:28.14 5
2 Socia, Daniel 11 Ambler Arrows NT 2:38.58 3

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Litvinchuk, Daniel A 15 UBY 26.94 26.98 5
2 Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 35.10 32.91 3
-- Webb, Jacob A 16 UBY 27.08 X26.97

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 32.08 30.05 5
2 Janiczek, Dalton 13 Ambler Arrows NT 30.06 3
3 Lee, Shawn 13 Ambler Arrows NT 30.25 1
4 Grate, Patrick 13 UBY NT 32.44
5 Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 37.15 x36.55

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 Ambler Arrows 37.97 37.01 5
2 Anderson, Finn 11 Ambler Arrows 38.73 41.59 3
3 Walker, Austin 12 UBY 56.20 52.72 1
4 Nandakumar, Arnesh 12 UBY NT 57.95
-- Caldwell, Henry 12 Ambler Arrows 31.57 X31.38
-- Braun, Lucas 11 Ambler Arrows NT X43.87
-- Rooney, Jack 11 Ambler Arrows NT X45.13

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 34.84 34.62 5
2 Hudson, Matthew 9 UBY 45.38 41.23 3
3 Socia, David 9 Ambler Arrows 45.19 45.98 1
4 Ginnane, Connor 10 Ambler Arrows 45.20 x49.91
5 Schoeffling, George 10 UBY NT 56.79
6 Nandakumar, Arush 9 UBY 1:17.20 x1:17.00
-- Lee, William 10 Ambler Arrows NT X41.09
-- Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows NT X47.31
-- Rubio, Javier 10 Ambler Arrows 50.80 X47.78
-- Nath, Abhiraaj 10 Ambler Arrows 1:00.51 X56.80
-- Jeon, Eugene 10 Ambler Arrows NT XDQ

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tsyvine, Jacob 7 UBY 16.80 16.46 5
2 Maugle, Benjamin 8 UBY 25.66 19.68 3
3 Gambale, Nicholas 8 Ambler Arrows 25.99 26.31 1
4 Liu, Derek 8 Ambler Arrows NT 26.43
5 Egan, Justin 6 UBY 36.07 x39.45

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows 1:22.81 1:19.49 5
2 Butcher, Kai 14 UBY NT 1:25.64 3
-- Grate, Patrick 13 UBY NT DQ
-- Cooper, Seth 13 Ambler Arrows 1:39.00 DQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holmlund, Zach 11 Ambler Arrows 43.63 44.74 5
2 Ozer, Poyraz 11 UBY 57.80 46.69 3
3 Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY 1:02.86 53.37 1
4 Braun, Lucas 11 Ambler Arrows 47.11 55.09
5 Walker, Austin 12 UBY 1:00.80 x1:01.93
-- Rooney, Jack 11 Ambler Arrows NT X1:02.88

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nath, Abhiraaj 10 Ambler Arrows 1:00.67 53.71 5
2 Hudson, Matthew 9 UBY NT 53.75 3
3 Socia, David 9 Ambler Arrows 52.96 58.00 1
4 Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows NT x1:06.53
5 Schoeffling, George 10 UBY NT 1:07.33
-- Jeon, Eugene 10 Ambler Arrows NT X1:00.22
-- Nandakumar, Arush 9 UBY 1:40.79 DQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McClinton, Braden 8 Ambler Arrows 24.06 22.78 5
2 Yen, Ian E 7 UBY 28.77 25.77 3
3 Liu, Derek 8 Ambler Arrows NT 31.33 1
4 Gambale, Nicholas 8 Ambler Arrows 34.55 x31.84
5 Domalewski, Colby 6 UBY NT 1:27.60

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 1:43.50 45.17 5
2 Dixon, Kiyoshi 13 UBY NT 1:25.57 3
3 Butcher, Kai 14 UBY 1:21.76 x1:27.78
4 Lee, Shawn 13 Ambler Arrows NT 1:29.91 1

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Henry 12 Ambler Arrows 40.66 41.99 5
2 Socia, Daniel 11 Ambler Arrows 42.26 42.41 3
3 Anderson, Finn 11 Ambler Arrows 43.46 x43.32
4 Walker, Austin 12 UBY NT 1:36.99 1
-- Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11 Ambler Arrows 47.25 X47.61
-- Nandakumar, Arnesh 12 UBY NT DQ

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manser, Brady 9 Ambler Arrows 46.91 45.38 5
2 Socia, David 9 Ambler Arrows 1:01.66 58.55 3

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tsyvine, Jacob 7 UBY 28.66 25.60 5
2 Yen, Ian E 7 UBY 29.36 26.35 3
3 Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 32.37 27.87 1
-- Maugle, Benjamin 8 UBY 28.96 DQ

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webb, Jacob A 16 UBY 5:51.39 5:51.74 5
2 Litvinchuk, Daniel A 15 UBY 6:43.68 6:14.28 3
-- Klempner, Luke 15 UBY NT X8:30.37

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McClinton, Braden 8 Ambler Arrows NT 46.33 5
2 Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 48.44 46.99 3
3 Berces, Zsolt 7 UBY 58.76 49.87 1
4 Liu, Derek 8 Ambler Arrows NT x1:02.69
5 Egan, Justin 6 UBY 1:23.05 1:20.71
6 Domalewski, Colby 6 UBY 2:05.48 x2:04.72

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 1:18.95 1:13.49 5
2 Hudson, Matthew 9 UBY NT 1:41.77 3
3 Schoeffling, George 10 UBY NT 2:25.16 1
4 Nandakumar, Arush 9 UBY 1:18.03 x3:00.57
-- Lee, William 10 Ambler Arrows NT X1:43.13
-- Unikel, Jordan 10 Ambler Arrows NT X1:52.07
-- Jeon, Eugene 10 Ambler Arrows NT X1:54.16
-- Nath, Abhiraaj 10 Ambler Arrows 2:30.02 X3:04.81

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Polek, Zachary 12 UBY 1:09.81 1:08.19 5
2 Caldwell, Henry 12 Ambler Arrows 1:10.74 1:11.00 3
3 Braun, Lucas 11 Ambler Arrows 1:38.93 1:47.73 1
4 Rooney, Jack 11 Ambler Arrows NT x1:51.09
5 Branchfield, Jack 11 UBY 1:46.50 1:56.73

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dixon, Kiyoshi 13 UBY NT 1:06.96 5
2 Fiorello, Anthony 14 UBY 1:14.76 1:08.44 3
3 Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows 1:09.86 1:08.65 1
4 Lee, Shawn 13 Ambler Arrows NT 1:12.02

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahon, Gavin 8 UBY 27.53 18.45 5
2 Berces, Zsolt 7 UBY NT 25.67 3
3 McClinton, Braden 8 Ambler Arrows 35.55 27.12 1
4 Malkin, Zach 8 Ambler Arrows 35.13 27.47
-- Gambale, Nicholas 8 Ambler Arrows 34.95 DQ

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 38.41 37.88 5

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Caldwell, Henry 12 Ambler Arrows 37.68 37.54 5
2 Holmlund, Zach 11 Ambler Arrows 44.56 44.88 3
3 Ozer, Poyraz 11 UBY 53.74 54.18 1

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stella, Benjamin 13 UBY NT 1:16.89 5
-- Dixon, Kiyoshi 13 UBY NT X1:28.50

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holmlund, Ezra 10 Ambler Arrows 1:29.68 1:26.84 5

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Socia, Daniel 11 Ambler Arrows 3:12.87 2:56.76 5

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hendricks, Ayden J 14 UBY 2:56.62 2:54.55 5
2 Cooper, Ethan 13 Ambler Arrows NT 2:54.97 3
-- Stella, Benjamin 13 UBY 2:57.61 X2:51.68

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Webb, Jacob A 16 UBY 2:31.38 2:29.53 5
2 Klempner, Luke 15 UBY 3:35.96 3:35.21 3
-- Litvinchuk, Daniel A 15 UBY 2:45.30 X2:57.95

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:13.26 1:17.19 7
1) Mahon, Gavin 8 2) Yen, Ian E 7
3) Maugle, Benjamin 8 4) Tsyvine, Jacob 7

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 3:06.51 3:18.37 7
1) Ginnane, Connor 10 2) Lee, William 10
3) Nath, Abhiraaj 10 4) Manser, Brady 9

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' NT X2:20.52
1) Caldwell, Henry 12 2) Ramos-McMahon, Wisin 11
3) Socia, Daniel 11 4) Holmlund, Zach 11
-- Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:33.59 X2:52.07
1) Nandakumar, Arnesh 12 2) Branchfield, Jack 11
3) Ozer, Poyraz 11 4) Polek, Zachary 12

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:37.52 2:02.73 7
1) Dixon, Kiyoshi 13 2) Grate, Patrick 13
3) Hendricks, Ayden J 14 4) Stella, Benjamin 13




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768