PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 18, 2017     Warm-up: 1:00PM
Team Names Ambler-Madison G Upper Bucks-Madison G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/20/2017 02:26 PM
AAY vs UBY 11-18-17 - 11/18/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' NT 2:16.50 7
1) Westcott, Maddy 14 2) Hatem, Laura 14
3) Jessop, Ellie 14 4) Schulz, Taylor 13
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:02.81 2:22.43
1) Donaldson, Skylar 13 2) Susavage, Elizabeth G 14
3) Zuk, Kendall 13 4) Metz, Karlee 13

Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:10.70 2:44.00 7
1) Clement, Anna 12 2) Cusumano, Gianna 11
3) Miller, Natalie 11 4) Butcher, Keala 11
2 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' NT 3:13.94
1) Cohen, Sarah 11 2) LeGower, Alex 11
3) Smith, Rosemary 11 4) Wang, Sophia 11
-- Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT DQ
1) Klempner, Alyssa 12 2) Piccolo, Sophia 11
3) Tantorno, Alexandra 11 4) Chadwick, Brighton 11

Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:25.04 3:14.25 7
1) Bengali, Dhwani 10 2) Clement, Ruth 9
3) Kovacs, Regina 9 4) Berces, Lilla 9
2 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' NT 3:17.53
1) Anderson, Tess 9 2) Anderson, Dulcie 9
3) Elkins, Nicole 9 4) Janiczek, Carina 10

Event 9 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 1:41.43 1:37.15 7
1) Davis, Eva 8 2) Shmukler, Ella 8
3) Schwartz, Brinley 7 4) Munski, Isabella 8

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Carolyn A 16 UBY 2:14.64 2:24.74 5
2 Gargani, Angela 15 Ambler Arrows NT 2:32.05 3

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Katelyn J 14 UBY 2:27.99 2:27.40 5
2 Begej, Sophia 14 Ambler Arrows NT 2:29.29 3
3 Lee, Kelly 13 Ambler Arrows NT 2:42.44 1
4 Donaldson, Skylar 13 UBY NT 2:54.25

Event 15 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jessop, Autumn 12 Ambler Arrows NT 2:15.78 5
2 Wisniewski, Natalie 12 UBY 3:00.32 2:47.40 3
3 Piccolo, Sophia 11 UBY NT 2:56.63 1
-- Stella, Lailie 11 UBY NT X3:05.25

Event 17 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Kristen M 16 UBY 26.00 26.64 5
2 Sawickij, Katerina 17 UBY 27.03 27.97 3
3 Jessop, Wren 17 Ambler Arrows 29.85 28.84 1

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zuk, Avery 14 UBY 26.77 26.91 5
2 Westcott, Maddy 14 Ambler Arrows 30.25 29.77 3
3 Schulz, Taylor 13 Ambler Arrows 31.92 32.01 1
4 Begej, Sophia 14 Ambler Arrows 32.35 x32.09
5 Metz, Karlee 13 UBY 33.68 33.31
-- Hatem, Laura 14 Ambler Arrows 28.98 X29.69
-- Anderson, Ellie 14 Ambler Arrows 33.28 X31.75
-- Kraft, Sam 14 Ambler Arrows 32.75 X33.72
-- Caldwell, Lydia 14 Ambler Arrows 44.99 X43.65

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bernd, Carlee 11 UBY 31.69 32.22 5
2 Hannah, Grace 12 UBY 31.91 32.36 3
3 Schulz, Ashley 11 Ambler Arrows 33.04 33.07 1
4 Butcher, Keala 11 UBY 36.88 x34.85
5 Wang, Sophia 11 Ambler Arrows 37.50 40.09
6 LeGower, Alex 11 Ambler Arrows 39.71 x43.04
7 Russell, Hanah 11 Ambler Arrows NT x59.22
8 Wang, Siyan 11 Ambler Arrows 58.50 x1:00.60
-- Clement, Anna 12 UBY 41.47 X34.77
-- Cusumano, Gianna 11 UBY 38.07 X37.47
-- Smith, Rosemary 11 Ambler Arrows NT X41.36
-- Chadwick, Brighton 11 UBY NT X45.65

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Berces, Lilla 9 UBY 58.78 37.92 5
2 Janiczek, Carina 10 Ambler Arrows 39.33 39.14 3
3 Elkins, Nicole 9 Ambler Arrows 38.07 39.33 1
4 Anderson, Dulcie 9 Ambler Arrows 49.98 x52.22
-- Lockwood, Katelyn 10 UBY 44.75 X45.12
-- Lester, Angelina 9 Ambler Arrows 51.62 X52.66

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dixon, Kimura 8 UBY NT 18.55 5
2 Adams, Kendra 8 UBY NT 19.19 3
3 Capriotti, Vail 8 Ambler Arrows 21.83 19.87 1
4 Munski, Isabella 8 Ambler Arrows 19.55 20.09
5 Powell, Chloe 8 Ambler Arrows 20.94 x23.17
6 Brose, Dahlia 7 UBY 32.01 x29.80
-- Davis, Eva 8 Ambler Arrows 22.40 X20.79
-- Schwartz, Brinley 7 Ambler Arrows 22.86 X22.00
-- Williams, Harper 6 Ambler Arrows NT X22.71
-- Kozera, Paige 8 Ambler Arrows 26.01 X22.80
-- Capriotti, Vita 6 Ambler Arrows NT X25.25
-- Manser, Eden 6 Ambler Arrows 25.06 X26.82

Event 27 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sawickij, Katerina 17 UBY 1:05.58 1:11.98 5
2 Jessop, Wren 17 Ambler Arrows 1:16.56 1:17.48 3

Event 29 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Owens, Natalie 13 UBY NT 1:14.64 5
2 Westcott, Maddy 14 Ambler Arrows 1:21.84 1:21.78 3
3 Anderson, Ellie 14 Ambler Arrows 1:26.02 1:22.83 1
4 Donaldson, Skylar 13 UBY 1:31.17 1:32.49
-- Zuk, Kendall 13 UBY 1:23.76 X1:15.19

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clement, Anna 12 UBY 45.41 41.61 5
2 Miller, Natalie 11 UBY 44.10 42.14 3
3 Stella, Lailie 11 UBY NT x46.52
4 Cohen, Sarah 11 Ambler Arrows NT 47.89 1
-- Wang, Sophia 11 Ambler Arrows 43.60 X45.69
-- Wang, Siyan 11 Ambler Arrows 1:18.05 DQ
-- Russell, Hanah 11 Ambler Arrows NT DQ

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lemanowicz, Ella 10 Ambler Arrows 42.66 42.63 5
2 Anderson, Tess 9 Ambler Arrows 52.56 53.07 3
3 Lester, Angelina 9 Ambler Arrows 55.04 x54.15
4 Bengali, Dhwani 10 UBY 1:00.10 1:03.99 1
5 Luna, Olivia 10 UBY NT 1:05.35
-- Meng, Allison 10 Ambler Arrows NT X52.00
-- Stahl, Anna 9 UBY 57.71 X55.27
-- Kantesaria, Ruhi 9 Ambler Arrows 1:04.38 XDQ
-- Clement, Ruth 9 UBY NT DQ

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morris, Jaira 8 UBY 23.17 21.40 5
2 Williams, Natalie 8 Ambler Arrows 21.67 22.79 3
3 Shmukler, Ella 8 Ambler Arrows 25.05 25.67 1
4 Capriotti, Vail 8 Ambler Arrows 27.30 x27.76
5 Metz, Ella 8 UBY 31.00 27.80
6 Brose, Dahlia 7 UBY 32.94 x29.85
-- Williams, Harper 6 Ambler Arrows 31.86 X25.89
-- Manser, Eden 6 Ambler Arrows 32.08 X29.30
-- Kozera, Paige 8 Ambler Arrows NT X30.84

Event 37 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Carolyn A 16 UBY 1:21.12 1:23.87 5
2 Gargani, Angela 15 Ambler Arrows 1:28.54 1:28.41 3

Event 39 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hatem, Laura 14 Ambler Arrows NT 1:22.82 5
2 O'Connor, Katelyn J 14 UBY 1:22.24 1:22.86 3
3 Susavage, Elizabeth G 14 UBY 1:31.31 1:31.26 1
4 Silverman, Lucinda 13 Ambler Arrows NT 1:32.59
5 Kraft, Sam 14 Ambler Arrows NT x1:35.96
-- Caldwell, Lydia 14 Ambler Arrows NT X1:47.35

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jessop, Autumn 12 Ambler Arrows 34.59 35.65 5
2 Cusumano, Gianna 11 UBY 42.62 43.18 3
3 Butcher, Keala 11 UBY 45.81 49.29 1
4 Kucera, Addison 11 UBY 55.57 x51.57
-- Klempner, Alyssa 12 UBY 51.16 X49.11
-- Smith, Rosemary 11 Ambler Arrows NT DQ

Event 43 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lemanowicz, Ella 10 Ambler Arrows 50.21 50.20 5
2 Kovacs, Regina 9 UBY NT 54.02 3
3 Anderson, Dulcie 9 Ambler Arrows 1:01.34 1:03.26 1
-- Stahl, Anna 9 UBY NT DQ
-- Brown, Zoe 9 UBY NT XDQ
-- Bengali, Dhwani 10 UBY 1:04.74 DQ

Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hagens, Bridget 8 UBY NT 23.42 5
2 Williams, Natalie 8 Ambler Arrows 32.69 28.05 3
3 McCrudden, Charlotte 7 Ambler Arrows NT 31.06 1
-- Schwartz, Brinley 7 Ambler Arrows 30.84 X28.79
-- Metz, Ella 8 UBY 47.54 DQ
-- Davis, Eva 8 Ambler Arrows 30.42 DQ

Event 49 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dixon, Kimura 8 UBY NT 42.24 5
2 Adams, Kendra 8 UBY NT 43.78 3
3 Williams, Natalie 8 Ambler Arrows 43.84 46.19 1
4 Munski, Isabella 8 Ambler Arrows NT 46.38
5 McCrudden, Charlotte 7 Ambler Arrows NT x49.46
6 Brose, Dahlia 7 UBY NT x1:11.46
-- Williams, Taylor 7 Ambler Arrows 51.42 X50.82
-- Metz, Ella 8 UBY 54.98 X54.68
-- Shmukler, Ella 8 Ambler Arrows 52.10 X1:06.26
-- Capriotti, Vita 6 Ambler Arrows 58.72 XDQ

Event 51 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schwartz, Eden 10 Ambler Arrows NT 1:17.04 5
2 Lemanowicz, Ella 10 Ambler Arrows 1:23.07 1:19.81 3
3 Berces, Lilla 9 UBY NT 1:30.91 1
4 Stahl, Anna 9 UBY NT 2:04.48
-- Meng, Allison 10 Ambler Arrows 1:53.19 DQ

Event 53 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bernd, Carlee 11 UBY 1:32.60 1:13.24 5
2 Schulz, Ashley 11 Ambler Arrows 1:14.93 1:13.90 3
3 Litvinchuk, Olivia 12 UBY 1:22.11 1:18.61 1
4 Le, Rachel 11 Ambler Arrows 1:35.67 1:24.83
5 Cohen, Sarah 11 Ambler Arrows 1:28.65 x1:28.05
-- Tantorno, Alexandra 11 UBY 1:30.26 X1:16.37
-- Chadwick, Brighton 11 UBY NT X1:45.95

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zuk, Avery 14 UBY 59.28 59.54 5
2 Jessop, Ellie 14 Ambler Arrows NT 1:03.03 3
3 Anderson, Ellie 14 Ambler Arrows 1:14.20 1:10.68 1
4 Susavage, Elizabeth G 14 UBY 1:17.34 1:14.24
5 Silverman, Lucinda 13 Ambler Arrows NT x1:15.08
-- Caldwell, Lydia 14 Ambler Arrows 1:40.61 X1:40.38

Event 57 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Connor, Kristen M 16 UBY 56.69 59.48 5
2 O'Connor, Carolyn A 16 UBY 1:01.50 1:04.28 3
3 Gargani, Angela 15 Ambler Arrows 1:12.56 1:10.12 1

Event 59 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morris, Jaira 8 UBY 24.65 21.92 5
2 Hagens, Bridget 8 UBY NT 27.32 3
3 Williams, Taylor 7 Ambler Arrows 32.60 29.26 1
-- McCrudden, Charlotte 7 Ambler Arrows NT X31.77
-- Powell, Chloe 8 Ambler Arrows 29.77 DQ

Event 61 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schwartz, Eden 10 Ambler Arrows NT 40.71 5
2 Kovacs, Regina 9 UBY 54.10 49.99 3
3 Elkins, Nicole 9 Ambler Arrows 52.84 56.65 1
4 Brown, Zoe 9 UBY NT 1:41.99

Event 63 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jessop, Autumn 12 Ambler Arrows 33.64 33.58 5
2 Wisniewski, Natalie 12 UBY 39.36 38.27 3
3 Le, Rachel 11 Ambler Arrows 49.05 44.60 1
4 Tantorno, Alexandra 11 UBY 51.76 46.35
5 Piccolo, Sophia 11 UBY NT x56.19
-- Klempner, Alyssa 12 UBY 53.05 X51.55

Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jessop, Ellie 14 Ambler Arrows NT 1:13.53 5
2 Zuk, Kendall 13 UBY 1:16.11 1:19.74 3
3 Lee, Kelly 13 Ambler Arrows 1:26.92 1:24.39 1
-- O'Connor, Katelyn J 14 UBY 1:25.08 X1:27.36

Event 67 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jessop, Wren 17 Ambler Arrows 1:15.31 1:12.36 5

Event 69 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schwartz, Eden 10 Ambler Arrows NT 1:29.02 5
2 Clement, Ruth 9 UBY NT 1:54.17 3
-- Brown, Zoe 9 UBY NT DQ
-- Lockwood, Katelyn 10 UBY NT DQ
-- Anderson, Tess 9 Ambler Arrows 2:03.05 DQ

Event 71 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hannah, Grace 12 UBY 3:04.50 3:04.05 5
2 Litvinchuk, Olivia 12 UBY 3:40.59 3:27.95 3
3 Kucera, Addison 11 UBY NT x3:42.23
-- Stella, Lailie 11 UBY NT X3:30.42
-- Schulz, Ashley 11 Ambler Arrows 3:16.18 DNF

Event 73 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Owens, Natalie 13 UBY NT 2:50.78 5
2 Schulz, Taylor 13 Ambler Arrows 3:08.56 3:05.59 3
3 Metz, Karlee 13 UBY 3:31.32 3:21.93 1

Event 75 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- O'Connor, Kristen M 16 UBY 2:28.13 X2:35.16
-- Sawickij, Katerina 17 UBY 2:41.74 X2:47.56

Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:11.03 1:25.48 7
1) Adams, Kendra 8 2) Hagens, Bridget 8
3) Dixon, Kimura 8 4) Morris, Jaira 8
2 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' 1:28.97 1:29.07
1) Capriotti, Vail 8 2) Williams, Taylor 7
3) McCrudden, Charlotte 7 4) Powell, Chloe 8
3 Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'B' NT x1:44.20
1) Capriotti, Vita 6 2) Williams, Harper 6
3) Manser, Eden 6 4) Kozera, Paige 8

Event 79 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' NT X3:20.33
1) Kantesaria, Ruhi 9 2) Meng, Allison 10
3) Lester, Angelina 9 4) Schwartz, Eden 10
-- Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:15.86 X3:47.79
1) Clement, Ruth 9 2) Lockwood, Katelyn 10
3) Luna, Olivia 10 4) Brown, Zoe 9

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:56.43 2:11.93 7
1) Wisniewski, Natalie 12 2) Litvinchuk, Olivia 12
3) Hannah, Grace 12 4) Bernd, Carlee 11
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT x2:30.51
1) Stella, Lailie 11 2) Miller, Natalie 11
3) Kucera, Addison 11 4) Tantorno, Alexandra 11
-- Ambler Area Ymca- Arrows 'A' NT X2:19.15
1) Schulz, Ashley 11 2) Le, Rachel 11
3) Wang, Sophia 11 4) Jessop, Autumn 12

Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:46.66 1:56.79 7
1) Owens, Natalie 13 2) O'Connor, Katelyn J 14
3) Zuk, Kendall 13 4) Zuk, Avery 14




This page was generated in 0.0938 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768