PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 323



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 18, 2017     Warm-up: 4:15PM
Team Names Brandywine-PA-Jefferson B Lansdowne-Jefferson B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/22/2017 07:22 AM
"home" vs "away" Girls Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:12.29 2:20.53 7
1) Lam, Chloe 16 2) Reed, Catherine 17
3) Murphy, Rosalia M 17 4) Loney, McKenna E 16
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'B' NT x2:26.50
1) Proetto, Mackenzie E 16 2) DeMott, Sarah R 15
3) Moore, Tiffany 15 4) Wilson, Maggie L 16

Event 2 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:15.10 2:28.26 7
1) Locurcio, Madison M 14 2) Thompson, Valerie A 14
3) Hunt, Kiera K 14 4) Coffman, Julia R 14

Event 3 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:35.60 2:34.34 7
1) DePasquale, Gianna M 11 2) Schwab, Alexandra M 11
3) Olmstead, Elise K 11 4) Dang, Jasmine L 12
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 3:03.49 2:36.02
1) Phalen, Cate R 11 2) Speakman, Macey 11
3) Harris, Lauren 11 4) Lynch, Sylvi 12

Event 4 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 3:13.16 46.44 7
1) Fulco, Molly 10 2) Persch, Hailey G 10
3) McGann, Sarah 9 4) Boyer, Roxanne 10
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:38.74 DQ
1) Campion, Sabrina 10 2) Seng, Rachehny N 10
3) Burden, Tara 9 4) Fischbach, Emily K 10

Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:24.22 1:39.85 7
1) McGovern, Emme 8 2) Hilliard, Leona D 8
3) Teti, Hailey K 8 4) Locurcio, Siena J 8
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:01.52 1:58.81
1) Castro, Dianely 8 2) Parker, Liliana 8
3) DeRuiter, Laura 7 4) Griffin, Maya 8

Event 6 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehman, Emily R 16 Marlins 2:23.83 2:26.65 5
2 Iatesta, Risa L 17 Marlins 2:26.63 2:29.40 3
3 Yuknek, Kathryn M 15 Marlins 2:25.92 x2:30.83

Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McGeehan, Jules C 14 Marlins 2:23.73 2:31.76 5
2 Finn, Sophia N 14 Marlins 2:38.42 2:38.82 3
3 Thompson, Valerie A 14 Marlins 2:30.40 x2:45.30

Event 8 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Sylvi 12 BCY NT 1:51.23
2 Chepow, Kaiya 11 BCY NT 2:10.65
3 Olmstead, Elise K 11 Marlins 2:47.78 2:54.00 5
4 Shelton, Margaret 11 Marlins 2:54.48 2:56.03 3
5 Johnson, Annie R 11 Marlins 3:47.46 x3:18.28
6 Markley, Brooke 12 BCY NT x3:31.25 1
7 Kwiatkowski, Samantha E 11 BCY NT x3:44.31
8 Juenger, Josephine 12 BCY 3:05.67 x3:52.81

Event 9 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connelly, Cass 15 Marlins 30.71 30.95 5
2 Loney, McKenna E 16 Marlins 31.97 32.25 3
3 Purcell, Grace 15 Marlins 29.68 x32.38
4 Shultz, Emilie 15 BCY NT 32.91 1
5 Marshall, Cynthia 15 BCY NT 37.75
-- Loney, Samantha A 16 Marlins 30.76 X31.52
-- Wilson, Maggie L 16 Marlins 34.20 X32.00
-- Moore, Tiffany 15 Marlins 32.29 X33.16
-- DeMott, Sarah R 15 Marlins 32.55 X33.17
-- Proetto, Mackenzie E 16 Marlins 35.70 X35.53
-- Hunt, Autumn D 18 Marlins 32.40 X35.73
-- Borrelli, Dana E 16 Marlins 44.91 X49.16

Event 10 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thompson, Amanda J 14 Marlins 30.00 30.26 5
2 Clements, Jessica D 13 Marlins 35.59 34.16
3 McConnell, Olivia 13 Marlins 33.00 x34.35
4 Dostalik, Sydney L 13 BCY 36.59 34.67 3
5 Price, Kayla M 14 BCY NT 36.04 1
6 Scheivert, Alison M 13 BCY NT x39.67
-- Timoney, Maura E 14 Marlins 31.57 X33.14
-- Cooley, Ava K 14 Marlins 32.68 X34.32
-- Dierkes, Maria 14 Marlins 32.77 X34.60
-- McKinnie, Mikhaela C 13 Marlins 39.47 X41.01
-- Chamberlain, Olivia C 13 Marlins 1:02.68 X48.06
-- Hilliard, Fiona K 14 Marlins 56.95 X59.95

Event 11 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 DePasquale, Gianna M 11 Marlins 32.36 33.76 5
2 Harris, Lauren 11 BCY NT 36.31
3 Coffman, Riley E 11 Marlins 35.80 36.38 3
4 Spetseris, Mariana 12 BCY NT 37.36 1
5 Legree, Margaret 11 BCY 37.82 x38.70
6 Russo, Aubrey E 12 Marlins 38.00 x40.02
7 Snyder, Natalie 11 BCY NT x42.88
8 Anwar, Anisa 12 BCY NT x43.43
-- Kolody, Grace 12 Marlins 38.94 X37.88
-- Sillah, Faatumah F 12 Marlins 39.31 X40.03
-- Copeland, Eliza R 12 Marlins 39.80 X40.57
-- McDonough, Hayleigh R 11 Marlins 40.71 X40.63
-- Shetzline, Julia 11 Marlins 42.98 X40.77
-- DeMott, Sophie V 11 Marlins 44.23 X44.01
-- Sheridan, Bridget 11 Marlins 45.72 X45.60
-- Teti, Genevieve R 11 Marlins 46.73 X49.52

Event 12 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McGann, Sarah 9 BCY 38.04 38.11 5
2 Spano, Brooklynn S 10 Marlins 35.78 40.17 3
3 Bellwoar, Sabrina E 9 Marlins 45.70 44.11 1
4 Radie, Paige 9 BCY NT 47.05
5 Seavey, Alexis L 10 Marlins 46.55 x48.80
6 Terry, Allison 10 BCY NT x51.49
7 Goodby, Kathleen 9 BCY NT x53.64
8 Manzo, Madison 9 BCY NT x57.89
-- Venuti, Talia M 9 Marlins 49.31 X48.73
-- Burden, Tara 9 Marlins 50.45 X51.76
-- Magee, Stella 9 Marlins 1:15.71 X57.63

Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McGovern, Emme 8 Marlins 20.40 20.33 5
2 Locurcio, Siena J 8 Marlins 20.78 21.43 3
3 Copeland, Mae C 8 Marlins 23.96 x23.64
4 O'Connor, Claire 7 BCY NT 33.00
5 Daley, Krista 8 BCY NT 33.04
6 Parker, Giana 7 BCY 35.35 x33.28 1
7 Lauchlan, Eleanor 7 BCY NT x37.60
8 Wawrzyniak, Yunni 6 BCY NT x38.15
9 Silva-Trego, Mary Jane 6 BCY 37.04 x40.50
10 Terry, Kayla 8 BCY NT x40.70
11 Marshall, Bethany 5 BCY 53.21 x50.10
-- Shelton, Amelia 7 Marlins 28.35 X20.33
-- Youngblood, Skylar M 7 Marlins 28.49 X21.66
-- McCann, Taylor A 5 Marlins 45.65 X23.79

Event 14 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seavey, Laura E 15 Marlins 1:12.63 1:16.75 5
2 Murphy, Rosalia M 17 Marlins 1:11.81 1:20.97 3
3 Lam, Chloe 16 Marlins 1:14.64 x1:27.11
-- Loney, Samantha A 16 Marlins 1:26.87 X1:25.25
-- Proetto, Mackenzie E 16 Marlins 1:26.69 X1:27.06
-- Borrelli, Dana E 16 Marlins 1:53.31 XDQ

Event 15 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Finn, Sophia N 14 Marlins 1:16.76 1:20.37 5
2 Locurcio, Madison M 14 Marlins 1:15.05 1:20.46 3
3 Hunt, Kiera K 14 Marlins 1:25.31 x1:29.04
4 Scheivert, Alison M 13 BCY NT 1:35.30 1
-- Dierkes, Maria 14 Marlins 1:25.65 X1:33.96
-- Cooley, Ava K 14 Marlins 1:27.19 X1:34.38
-- Toussaint, Christa E 13 Marlins 1:45.87 X1:42.98

Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Phalen, Cate R 11 BCY 39.44 40.17 5
2 DePasquale, Gianna M 11 Marlins 40.78 41.73 3
3 Clements, Melissa D 11 Marlins 44.51 41.75 1
4 Kolody, Grace 12 Marlins 45.42 x44.98
5 Chepow, Kaiya 11 BCY 45.80 47.89
6 Snyder, Natalie 11 BCY NT x48.55
7 Bice, Ella 11 BCY 1:00.03 x51.33
-- Sheridan, Bridget 11 Marlins 52.69 X49.59
-- DeMott, Sophie V 11 Marlins 49.32 X49.96
-- Shetzline, Julia 11 Marlins 54.86 X50.62
-- McDonough, Hayleigh R 11 Marlins 53.00 X51.00
-- Sillah, Faatumah F 12 Marlins 54.69 X52.94
-- Copeland, Eliza R 12 Marlins 51.39 X55.20

Event 17 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Spano, Brooklynn S 10 Marlins 41.64 43.39 5
2 Murphy, Chloe 9 Marlins 50.93 49.07 3
3 Stewart, Ava 10 BCY NT 51.28 1
4 Heffner, Lauren 10 BCY NT 52.90
5 Terry, Allison 10 BCY NT x54.46
6 Chidester, Cadence 9 BCY 50.49 x55.56
7 Manzo, Madison 9 BCY NT x56.17
8 Radie, Paige 9 BCY NT x57.11
9 Campion, Sabrina 10 Marlins 55.88 x1:00.93
10 Goodby, Kathleen 9 BCY NT x1:04.18
-- Burden, Tara 9 Marlins 1:03.66 X1:05.41
-- Seng, Rachehny N 10 Marlins 1:05.86 X1:06.12
-- Magee, Stella 9 Marlins 1:23.74 XDQ

Event 18 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McGovern, Emme 8 Marlins 27.23 25.36 5
2 Persch, Chloe 6 BCY 28.25 26.45 3
3 Terry, Kayla 8 BCY NT 28.85
4 Smith, Kate 8 Marlins 29.57 29.29 1
5 McGovern, Chloe 7 Marlins 28.54 x30.29
6 Anwar, Ayanna 7 BCY NT x32.35
7 Castro, Dianely 8 BCY NT x32.81
8 Chidester, Keegan E 6 BCY 37.76 x34.69
9 O'Connor, Claire 7 BCY NT x34.72
10 Silva-Trego, Mary Jane 6 BCY 36.76 x34.98
11 Daley, Krista 8 BCY NT x38.77
12 Wawrzyniak, Yunni 6 BCY NT x40.13
13 Lauchlan, Eleanor 7 BCY NT x41.77
14 Marshall, Bethany 5 BCY 52.75 x1:02.52
-- Shelton, Amelia 7 Marlins 35.86 X31.58
-- Youngblood, Skylar M 7 Marlins 38.55 X38.59
-- McCann, Taylor A 5 Marlins 42.46 X42.38

Event 19 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Connelly, Cass 15 Marlins 1:25.89 1:27.49 5
2 Reed, Catherine 17 Marlins 1:20.57 1:29.66 3
3 Purcell, Grace 15 Marlins 1:26.37 x1:36.52
4 Marshall, Cynthia 15 BCY 1:58.43 2:00.93 1
-- Hunt, Autumn D 18 Marlins 1:34.37 X1:43.44
-- Shultz, Emilie 15 BCY NT DQ

Event 20 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thompson, Valerie A 14 Marlins 1:27.76 1:28.53 5
2 Coffman, Julia R 14 Marlins 1:36.48 1:37.10 3
3 McConnell, Olivia 13 Marlins 1:44.15 x1:46.37
4 Scheivert, Alison M 13 BCY NT 1:52.01 1

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lloyd, Kierstyn A 12 BCY NT 46.89 5
2 Schwab, Alexandra M 11 Marlins 45.91 46.99 3
3 Johnson, Annie R 11 Marlins 49.91 49.09 1
4 Spetseris, Mariana 12 BCY NT 50.17
5 Markley, Brooke 12 BCY NT x51.95
6 Julien, Ciara E 11 Marlins 51.49 x52.34
7 Singh, Shreya 12 BCY NT x1:00.73
-- Shetzline, Julia 11 Marlins 57.73 X53.17
-- Sillah, Faatumah F 12 Marlins 52.17 X53.30
-- Teti, Genevieve R 11 Marlins 1:07.89 X1:07.63

Event 22 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ward, Kylah 10 Marlins 50.35 47.96 5
2 Persch, Hailey G 10 BCY 52.56 53.22 3
3 Seng, Rachehny N 10 Marlins 1:02.87 56.42 1
4 Stewart, Ava 10 BCY NT 57.70
5 Compton, Sophie G 9 BCY 1:02.04 x59.83
6 Fischbach, Emily K 10 Marlins 1:04.64 x1:00.31
7 Boyer, Roxanne 10 BCY NT x1:01.22

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hilliard, Leona D 8 Marlins 29.96 29.07 5
2 Anwar, Ayanna 7 BCY NT 38.82 3
-- Griffin, Maya 8 BCY 34.33 DQ
-- McGovern, Chloe 7 Marlins 39.53 DQ
-- Chidester, Keegan E 6 BCY 45.78 XDQ
-- DeRuiter, Laura 7 BCY NT DQ

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teti, Hailey K 8 Marlins 47.70 42.90 5
2 Parker, Liliana 8 BCY 53.25 48.90 3
3 Smith, Kate 8 Marlins 1:00.85 55.61 1
4 Copeland, Mae C 8 Marlins 56.47 x56.90
5 Anderson, Xaviah 5 BCY NT 1:01.60
6 Griffin, Maya 8 BCY NT x1:02.30
7 Cicero, Ryann E 6 BCY NT x1:06.11
8 Persch, Chloe 6 BCY NT x1:08.25

Event 26 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Persch, Hailey G 10 BCY NT 1:28.48 5
2 Youngblood, Kailey M 10 Marlins 1:36.74 1:30.89 3
3 Fulco, Molly 10 BCY NT 1:33.50
4 Murphy, Chloe 9 Marlins 1:49.77 1:39.00 1
5 Boyer, Roxanne 10 BCY 1:40.11 x1:40.18
6 Chidester, Cadence 9 BCY NT x1:46.38
7 Seavey, Alexis L 10 Marlins 2:00.15 x1:50.04

Event 27 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Speakman, Macey 11 BCY 1:16.23 1:15.68 5
2 Singh, Shreya 12 BCY NT 1:16.44
3 Phalen, Cate R 11 BCY 1:16.11 x1:18.21 3
4 Shelton, Margaret 11 Marlins 1:21.23 1:21.99 1
5 Dang, Jasmine L 12 Marlins 1:21.29 1:25.20
6 Coffman, Riley E 11 Marlins 1:22.56 x1:26.36
7 Juenger, Josephine 12 BCY 1:47.39 x1:47.83

Event 28 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thompson, Amanda J 14 Marlins 1:05.62 1:07.57 5
2 McGeehan, Jules C 14 Marlins 1:06.03 1:10.27 3
3 Timoney, Maura E 14 Marlins 1:11.06 x1:13.53
4 Dostalik, Sydney L 13 BCY NT 1:20.22 1
5 Price, Kayla M 14 BCY NT 1:22.87
-- Cooley, Ava K 14 Marlins 1:15.40 X1:18.11
-- Clements, Jessica D 13 Marlins 1:18.18 X1:21.23
-- Toussaint, Christa E 13 Marlins 1:17.08 X1:27.77
-- McKinnie, Mikhaela C 13 Marlins 1:31.00 X1:36.25
-- Chamberlain, Olivia C 13 Marlins NT X1:48.12

Event 29 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seavey, Laura E 15 Marlins 1:05.22 1:07.37 5
2 Iatesta, Risa L 17 Marlins 1:08.03 1:09.76 3
3 Lehman, Emily R 16 Marlins 1:07.63 x1:10.33
4 Shultz, Emilie 15 BCY NT 1:19.68 1
5 Marshall, Cynthia 15 BCY NT 1:28.41
-- DeMott, Sarah R 15 Marlins 1:14.44 X1:14.06
-- Wilson, Maggie L 16 Marlins 1:14.73 X1:14.52
-- Loney, Samantha A 16 Marlins 1:12.57 X1:14.78
-- Loney, McKenna E 16 Marlins 1:14.57 X1:15.14
-- Moore, Tiffany 15 Marlins 1:12.75 X1:15.92
-- Hunt, Autumn D 18 Marlins 1:13.98 X1:24.30
-- Borrelli, Dana E 16 Marlins 1:46.08 X1:52.03

Event 30 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Teti, Hailey K 8 Marlins 23.93 24.42 5
2 Locurcio, Siena J 8 Marlins 22.64 25.90 3
3 Cicero, Ryann E 6 BCY NT 35.58
4 DeRuiter, Laura 7 BCY NT 36.00
5 Anderson, Xaviah 5 BCY 32.38 x36.29 1
6 Parker, Liliana 8 BCY NT x40.67
-- Silva-Trego, Mary Jane 6 BCY NT DQ
-- Parker, Giana 7 BCY NT DQ
-- Castro, Dianely 8 BCY NT DQ

Event 31 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ward, Kylah 10 Marlins 47.35 45.93 5
2 McGann, Sarah 9 BCY 45.87 48.06 3
3 Bellwoar, Sabrina E 9 Marlins 53.71 58.16 1
4 Venuti, Talia M 9 Marlins 1:21.93 x1:17.12
5 Compton, Sophie G 9 BCY 1:15.40 1:22.44

Event 32 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Olmstead, Elise K 11 Marlins 35.98 38.22 5
2 Harris, Lauren 11 BCY NT 41.35
3 Julien, Ciara E 11 Marlins 48.31 52.33 3
4 Kwiatkowski, Samantha E 11 BCY NT 55.79 1
5 Anwar, Anisa 12 BCY NT x55.81
6 Lynch, Sylvi 12 BCY NT x1:21.79
7 Russo, Aubrey E 12 Marlins 45.88 x1:24.08

Event 33 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thompson, Amanda J 14 Marlins 1:14.38 1:22.45 5
2 Hunt, Kiera K 14 Marlins 1:22.63 1:26.62 3
3 Locurcio, Madison M 14 Marlins 1:25.58 x1:32.18

Event 34 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Rosalia M 17 Marlins 1:13.33 1:18.13 5
2 Yuknek, Kathryn M 15 Marlins 1:20.81 1:20.87 3
3 Lehman, Emily R 16 Marlins 1:18.06 x1:21.16

Event 35 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Heffner, Lauren 10 BCY NT 1:43.08 5
2 Ward, Kylah 10 Marlins 1:37.32 1:43.28 3
3 Fulco, Molly 10 BCY NT 1:52.40 1
4 Youngblood, Kailey M 10 Marlins 1:44.28 1:59.60
-- Fischbach, Emily K 10 Marlins 2:16.52 DQ

Event 36 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Speakman, Macey 11 BCY NT 3:11.56 5
2 Schwab, Alexandra M 11 Marlins 3:42.73 3:21.82 3
3 Lloyd, Kierstyn A 12 BCY NT 3:23.77
4 Clements, Melissa D 11 Marlins 3:28.47 3:27.05 1
5 Dang, Jasmine L 12 Marlins 3:25.09 x3:31.91
6 Legree, Margaret 11 BCY 3:43.08 x3:41.47
7 Bice, Ella 11 BCY NT x3:58.23

Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Finn, Sophia N 14 Marlins 2:51.89 2:58.72 5
2 McGeehan, Jules C 14 Marlins 2:58.81 2:59.93 3
3 Coffman, Julia R 14 Marlins 3:09.95 x3:10.21
4 Dostalik, Sydney L 13 BCY 3:23.00 3:21.21 1

Event 38 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iatesta, Risa L 17 Marlins 2:40.22 2:52.80 5
2 Reed, Catherine 17 Marlins 2:46.27 3:08.32 3
3 Lam, Chloe 16 Marlins 3:03.58 x3:11.58

Event 39 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:12.89 1:42.33 7
1) Smith, Kate 8 2) McGovern, Chloe 7
3) Copeland, Mae C 8 4) Hilliard, Leona D 8
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 1:47.39 2:06.40
1) Anderson, Xaviah 5 2) Parker, Giana 7
3) Cicero, Ryann E 6 4) Persch, Chloe 6
3 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'B' NT x2:28.57
1) Lauchlan, Eleanor 7 2) Chidester, Keegan E 6
3) Daley, Krista 8 4) Terry, Kayla 8
-- Lansdowne YMCA 'B' NT X2:13.76
1) Locurcio, Siena J 8 2) Youngblood, Skylar M 7
3) Shelton, Amelia 7 4) McCann, Taylor A 5

Event 40 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:17.71 2:48.75 7
1) Murphy, Chloe 9 2) Bellwoar, Sabrina E 9
3) Youngblood, Kailey M 10 4) Spano, Brooklynn S 10
2 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:41.32 3:05.70
1) Heffner, Lauren 10 2) Stewart, Ava 10
3) Compton, Sophie G 9 4) Chidester, Cadence 9
3 Lansdowne YMCA 'B' NT x3:33.38
1) Seavey, Alexis L 10 2) Venuti, Talia M 9
3) Campion, Sabrina 10 4) Magee, Stella 9
4 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'B' NT x3:39.93
1) Goodby, Kathleen 9 2) Manzo, Madison 9
3) Radie, Paige 9 4) Terry, Allison 10

Event 41 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 2:00.81 2:27.93 7
1) Coffman, Riley E 11 2) Russo, Aubrey E 12
3) Shelton, Margaret 11 4) Clements, Melissa D 11
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'B' NT x2:42.57
1) Julien, Ciara E 11 2) Johnson, Annie R 11
3) Kolody, Grace 12 4) McDonough, Hayleigh R 11
3 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'A' 2:38.39 2:47.12
1) Legree, Margaret 11 2) Bice, Ella 11
3) Anwar, Anisa 12 4) Spetseris, Mariana 12
4 Lansdowne YMCA 'C' NT x3:03.47
1) Copeland, Eliza R 12 2) DeMott, Sophie V 11
3) Sheridan, Bridget 11 4) Teti, Genevieve R 11
5 Brandywine YMCA -pa 'B' NT x3:06.81
1) Singh, Shreya 12 2) Snyder, Natalie 11
3) Kwiatkowski, Samantha E 11 4) Juenger, Josephine 12

Event 42 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:55.45 2:19.70 7
1) Toussaint, Christa E 13 2) McConnell, Olivia 13
3) Clements, Jessica D 13 4) Timoney, Maura E 14
2 Lansdowne YMCA 'B' NT x2:59.76
1) Dierkes, Maria 14 2) McKinnie, Mikhaela C 13
3) Chamberlain, Olivia C 13 4) Hilliard, Fiona K 14

Event 43 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lansdowne YMCA 'A' 1:55.41 32.40 7
1) Purcell, Grace 15 2) Yuknek, Kathryn M 15
3) Connelly, Cass 15 4) Seavey, Laura E 15




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768