PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 253



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 18, 2017     Warm-up: 3:15PM
Team Names Kennett Area-Adams G Upper Main Line-Adams G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/19/2017 07:02 PM
KAY vs JY Girls Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:05.47 2:06.26 7
1) Ploskonka, Alexa L 15 2) Beldyk, Olivia 15
3) Samuels, Maddy C 15 4) Carson, Molly A 15
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:04.08 2:08.50
1) Park, Sally S 16 2) Curran, Anna N 15
3) Abele, Katherine L 17 4) Etzweiler, Abbie L 17

Event 2 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:05.10 2:02.54 7
1) Kornacki, Clare A 13 2) McCracken, Sydney 14
3) O'Neill, Jenna M 13 4) Reidenberg, Marissa N 13
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:10.78 2:09.63
1) Sun, Annie H 13 2) Galef, Emma C 13
3) Wiley, Keira E 13 4) Turley, Aly E 13
3 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 2:33.77 x2:28.38
1) Elguicze, Megan E 13 2) Faris, Haley A 14
3) Fang, Yiming 13 4) Dolan, Reagan M 14

Event 3 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:59.64 2:01.34 7
1) Murphy, Jillian E 12 2) Lowe, Madelyn 12
3) Brown, Anna G 12 4) Iwasyk, Izzy B 11
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 2:27.58 x2:20.77
1) Li, Joyce 11 2) Stepchuk, MaryKate 11
3) Kappes, Marcy A 11 4) Hill, Emma E 11
3 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:37.38 2:32.78
1) Faris, Caitlin G 11 2) Cave, Anna V 12
3) Qiu, Katrina M 12 4) Martinez, Evie R 12
4 Kennett Area YMCA 'C' 2:41.31 x2:42.31
1) McCormick, Taryn 11 2) Arthurs, Christina L 11
3) Wahl, Isabella L 11 4) King, Grace E 11

Event 4 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:38.52 2:41.66 7
1) Liu, Jasmine L 10 2) Hammerschmidt, Anna C 10
3) Kornacki, Lucy A 10 4) Friedemann, Eliza J 10
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:40.57 2:58.88
1) Park, Sophia S 10 2) Kirkby, Kate E 10
3) Dolan, Reilly D 10 4) Look, Sabrina M 10
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 3:05.83 x3:04.33
1) Boub, Sam J 9 2) Tilley, Charlotte R 9
3) Murray, Cate A 9 4) McFadden, Charlotte K 9
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 3:44.94 DQ
1) Harris, Joanna S 9 2) Cai, Catherine Y 10
3) Gupta, Hannah 10 4) Knouft, Keira A 9

Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:40.02 1:42.87 7
1) Summa, Grace 7 2) Friedemann, Naomi P 8
3) Stancik, Clara M 8 4) Zou, Kara Q 7
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT 1:46.95
1) Ma, Rachel 7 2) Cai, Celina Y 8
3) Chen, Claire 7 4) Norris, Sophie M 7
3 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' NT x2:05.91
1) Yao, Sophia 6 2) Sikirica, Katarina A 6
3) He, Emily T 7 4) Ponugoti, Soumika 8

Event 6 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Samuels, Maddy C 15 KAY 2:05.46 2:06.65 5
2 Wolfington, Caroline E 16 UMLY NT 2:16.12 3
3 Holguin, Mary C 16 KAY 2:21.70 2:19.79 1
4 Gupta, Monisha 15 UMLY 2:28.09 2:23.07
5 Gibney, Alexa G 16 UMLY 3:30.49 x3:37.38

Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kornacki, Clare A 13 KAY 2:26.95 2:16.30 5
2 Galef, Emma C 13 UMLY 2:23.64 2:21.19 3
3 Faris, Haley A 14 UMLY 2:39.07 2:30.86 1
4 Dupont, Louise S 14 UMLY 3:01.08 x2:42.12
5 Attwell, Lauren M 13 KAY 2:42.78 2:47.23

Event 8 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iwasyk, Izzy B 11 KAY 2:19.01 2:13.08 4
1 Murphy, Jillian E 12 KAY 2:29.04 2:13.08 4
3 Stepchuk, MaryKate 11 KAY NT x2:45.80
4 Faris, Caitlin G 11 UMLY 2:20.15 2:48.30 1
5 Basu, Anika 11 UMLY 3:09.76 3:16.63
6 Arthurs, Christina L 11 KAY NT x3:17.18

Event 9 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moul, Lilly A 15 UMLY 27.67 27.35 5
2 Ploskonka, Alexa L 15 KAY 26.90 27.56 3
3 Tryon, Eva G 15 KAY 27.77 28.06 1
4 Oh, Erin H 15 UMLY 27.16 28.08
5 Kaplan, Emily 15 KAY 30.72 x29.63
6 Stigall, Kendall R 15 UMLY 30.96 x30.66
7 Buckley, Grace 15 KAY 32.70 x31.76

Event 10 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Turley, Aly E 13 UMLY 27.53 28.00 5
2 Sun, Annie H 13 UMLY 28.42 28.66 3
3 O'Neill, Jenna M 13 KAY 30.01 28.79 1
4 Reidenberg, Marissa N 13 KAY 28.81 28.88
5 Nurry, Hailey R 13 KAY 32.27 x31.39
6 Elguicze, Megan E 13 UMLY 31.22 x31.43
7 Kaplan, Molly 13 KAY 49.29 x33.29
8 Khalil, Kayla A 13 UMLY 33.96 x33.30
9 Houck, Amelia 13 KAY 44.40 x34.03
10 Fang, Yiming 13 UMLY 39.03 x34.59
11 Finnerty, Nora M 13 KAY 33.58 x34.65

Event 11 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lowe, Madelyn 12 KAY 25.94 25.99 5
2 Hill, Emma E 11 KAY 34.28 30.12 3
3 Braithwaite, Maddie A 12 KAY 31.11 x30.81
4 Qiu, Katrina M 12 UMLY 31.72 31.88 1
5 Tomasco, Madeline T 12 KAY 31.14 x32.10
6 McCormick, Taryn 11 KAY 34.94 x32.29
7 Ibrahim, Zena 12 UMLY 35.12 35.68
8 Balick, Lindsay N 12 KAY 36.30 x35.88
9 Knipe, Hilary A 12 KAY 36.61 x36.09
10 Gates, Hailey G 11 KAY NT x37.32
11 Wahl, Isabella L 11 KAY 39.77 x40.07

Event 12 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Liu, Jasmine L 10 KAY 37.55 36.50 5
2 Kornacki, Lucy A 10 KAY 38.55 39.14 3
3 Kirkby, Kate E 10 UMLY 40.50 39.49 1
4 DiMascola, Riley 10 KAY NT x40.76
5 Roberts, Charlie 10 KAY 40.08 x41.93
6 Gupta, Hannah 10 UMLY 49.35 45.39
7 McFadden, Charlotte K 9 KAY 44.34 x45.88
8 Jackson, Abigail J 9 KAY 50.46 x49.83
9 Razdan, Sharika 9 KAY 57.86 x55.46
10 Sikirica, Justina A 10 UMLY NT x56.35

Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stancik, Clara M 8 KAY 20.95 18.12 5
2 McClellan, Katherine A 8 KAY NT 18.49 3
3 Yuan, Claire 7 UMLY 20.81 20.67 1
4 Nazarian, Madeline M 8 UMLY NT 21.29
5 Kelly, Quinn C 6 UMLY 33.99 x27.96
6 Betts, Els D 7 KAY 31.48 x33.58
6 Sikirica, Katarina A 6 UMLY NT x33.58

Event 14 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carson, Molly A 15 KAY 1:05.48 1:03.99 5
2 Matey, Justine S 16 KAY 1:12.63 1:12.73 3
3 Park, Sally S 16 UMLY 1:09.44 1:13.81 1
4 Wolfington, Caroline E 16 UMLY 1:14.37 1:16.32
5 Liu, Nicole T 16 UMLY 1:18.89 x1:17.17
6 Brown, Ciana L 15 KAY 1:17.63 x1:18.21

Event 15 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wiley, Keira E 13 UMLY 1:10.60 1:13.41 5
2 Dolan, Reagan M 14 UMLY 1:19.83 1:21.73 3
3 Houck, Amelia 13 KAY NT 1:25.48 1
4 Casale, Madeline S 13 KAY 1:23.65 1:28.95

Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Braithwaite, Maddie A 12 KAY 36.23 35.75 5
2 Rissmiller, Sophie R 11 KAY 37.02 36.13 3
3 Gullo, Fifi G 11 KAY 36.91 x36.34
4 Li, Aileen 12 KAY 37.11 x37.06
5 McCormick, Taryn 11 KAY 37.24 x38.05
6 Szilier, Kiersten 12 KAY 38.07 x38.32
7 Cave, Anna V 12 UMLY 39.89 38.69 1
8 Kappes, Marcy A 11 KAY 39.28 x39.18
9 Knipe, Hilary A 12 KAY 42.45 x42.23
10 King, Grace E 11 KAY NT x44.07
11 Gates, Hailey G 11 KAY NT x45.03
-- Bosler, Riley E 11 UMLY NT DQ
-- Ibrahim, Zena 12 UMLY 49.08 DQ

Event 17 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Reiley E 9 KAY 42.55 41.71 5
2 DiMascola, Riley 10 KAY NT 47.01
3 Grazela, Lily M 9 KAY NT x47.18
4 Look, Sabrina M 10 UMLY 54.85 48.41 3
5 McFadden, Charlotte K 9 KAY 50.14 x50.99 1
6 Knouft, Keira A 9 UMLY 1:26.33 54.43
7 Jackson, Abigail J 9 KAY NT x56.01
8 Gupta, Hannah 10 UMLY 51.63 x57.18
9 Razdan, Sharika 9 KAY 58.31 x1:00.42
10 Sikirica, Justina A 10 UMLY 1:15.33 x1:04.49
11 Wang, Emily E 9 UMLY 1:06.06 x1:06.95
12 Rajiv, Hrtha 10 UMLY 1:14.79 x1:09.81
-- Hammerschmidt, Anna C 10 KAY 43.16 DQ
-- Grieco, Peyton E 9 KAY NT DQ

Event 18 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McClellan, Katherine A 8 KAY NT 23.51 5
2 Yuan, Claire 7 UMLY 23.26 24.30 3
3 Gayoso, Samantha E 7 UMLY NT 25.99 1
4 Nazarian, Madeline M 8 UMLY NT x28.05
5 Ponugoti, Soumika 8 UMLY 26.97 x28.26
6 Kelly, Quinn C 6 UMLY 31.14 x30.51
7 Zou, Kara Q 7 KAY NT 33.51
8 Betts, Els D 7 KAY 38.06 x39.97

Event 19 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Abele, Katherine L 17 UMLY 1:12.37 1:16.60 5
2 Beldyk, Olivia 15 KAY 1:24.91 1:26.22 3
3 Buckley, Grace 15 KAY 1:34.55 1:31.11 1
4 Brooks, Lily 15 KAY 1:34.47 x1:31.50
5 Rana, Aashna 15 UMLY NT 1:41.28
-- Liu, Nicole T 16 UMLY 1:25.06 DQ

Event 20 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCracken, Sydney 14 KAY 1:08.60 1:09.92 5
2 Kornacki, Clare A 13 KAY 1:18.84 1:14.91 3
3 Sun, Annie H 13 UMLY 1:25.99 1:26.84 1
4 Kaplan, Molly 13 KAY 1:30.33 x1:30.58
5 Faris, Haley A 14 UMLY 1:34.26 1:36.32
6 Attwell, Lauren M 13 KAY NT x1:45.37
7 Dupont, Louise S 14 UMLY 1:54.01 x1:47.87

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burk, Kaitlyn M 11 KAY 39.28 37.13 5
2 Li, Joyce 11 KAY 38.98 38.05 3
3 Stepchuk, MaryKate 11 KAY 41.21 x39.12
4 Li, Aileen 12 KAY 43.23 x43.04
5 Arthurs, Christina L 11 KAY 46.36 x46.15
6 Faris, Caitlin G 11 UMLY 45.82 48.15 1
7 Balick, Lindsay N 12 KAY 48.49 x49.17
8 Kilgarriff, Claire M 11 UMLY NT 54.75
9 Knipe, Hilary A 12 KAY NT x56.32
10 Bosler, Riley E 11 UMLY NT x1:00.82
-- Godbee, Addison G 11 UMLY NT DQ
-- Gates, Hailey G 11 KAY NT DQ

Event 22 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Park, Sophia S 10 UMLY 51.96 49.21 5
2 Boub, Sam J 9 KAY NT 49.88
3 Tilley, Charlotte R 9 KAY 56.22 52.75 3
4 Srivastava, Aarna 10 UMLY NT 54.24 1
5 Li, Sophie 9 KAY NT x54.98
6 Cai, Catherine Y 10 UMLY 58.72 x55.17
7 Harris, Joanna S 9 UMLY NT x58.09
8 Knouft, Keira A 9 UMLY NT x1:02.78
9 Grieco, Peyton E 9 KAY NT x1:03.91
10 Razdan, Sharika 9 KAY NT x1:13.33
-- Semmel, Ellie M 9 KAY NT DQ
-- Kirkby, Kate E 10 UMLY 1:02.08 DQ

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Friedemann, Naomi P 8 KAY 25.71 24.61 5
2 McClellan, Katherine A 8 KAY NT 28.29 3
3 Cai, Celina Y 8 UMLY 29.79 28.61 1
4 Norris, Sophie M 7 UMLY NT 30.26
5 Chen, Claire 7 UMLY 27.05 x30.97
6 Summa, Grace 7 KAY NT x31.18
7 Yao, Sophia 6 UMLY NT x39.68
8 Sikirica, Katarina A 6 UMLY 40.74 x45.63

Event 24 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Samuels, Maddy C 15 KAY 5:32.40 5:40.85 5
2 Curran, Anna N 15 UMLY 5:51.56 5:59.18 3
3 Moul, Lilly A 15 UMLY 6:04.39 6:14.79 1
4 Matey, Justine S 16 KAY NT 6:21.74
5 Turley, Aly E 13 UMLY 6:37.99 x6:26.23
6 Brooks, Lily 15 KAY NT x6:55.67

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stancik, Clara M 8 KAY 45.60 42.43 5
2 Norris, Sophie M 7 UMLY NT 51.41 3
3 Summa, Grace 7 KAY NT 54.64 1
4 Cai, Celina Y 8 UMLY 55.69 55.97
5 Yuan, Claire 7 UMLY NT x57.12
6 Zou, Kara Q 7 KAY NT x1:04.60

Event 26 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dolan, Reilly D 10 UMLY 1:14.27 1:14.65 5
2 Friedemann, Eliza J 10 KAY NT 1:25.92 3
3 Smith, Reiley E 9 KAY NT 1:31.67 1
4 Murray, Cate A 9 KAY NT x1:32.12
5 Roberts, Charlie 10 KAY NT x1:35.81
6 Cai, Catherine Y 10 UMLY NT 1:51.08
7 Harris, Joanna S 9 UMLY NT x1:55.50
8 Rajiv, Hrtha 10 UMLY NT x2:06.70
9 Wang, Emily E 9 UMLY NT x2:24.82

Event 27 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lowe, Madelyn 12 KAY 57.08 58.26 5
2 Murphy, Jillian E 12 KAY 1:01.28 59.02 3
3 Brown, Anna G 12 KAY 1:00.41 x1:00.16
4 Iwasyk, Izzy B 11 KAY 1:01.32 x1:00.53
5 Boub, Julianna 12 KAY 1:03.64 x1:02.04
6 Gullo, Fifi G 11 KAY 1:11.59 x1:12.19
7 Szilier, Kiersten 12 KAY 1:27.56 x1:18.71
8 King, Grace E 11 KAY NT x1:22.24
9 Martinez, Evie R 12 UMLY 1:24.04 1:24.06 1
10 Godbee, Addison G 11 UMLY NT 1:39.00
11 Kilgarriff, Claire M 11 UMLY 1:59.84 x1:39.85

Event 28 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Finnerty, Nora M 13 KAY NT 1:01.20 5
2 Reidenberg, Marissa N 13 KAY 1:05.44 1:04.59 3
3 Elguicze, Megan E 13 UMLY 1:10.35 1:07.16 1
4 Dolan, Reagan M 14 UMLY 1:09.31 1:10.45
5 Brewer, Vee L 13 UMLY 1:13.08 x1:11.86
6 Nurry, Hailey R 13 KAY 1:11.57 x1:11.94
7 Houck, Amelia 13 KAY NT x1:15.64

Event 29 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marsh, Olivia N 17 KAY 1:03.07 1:01.38 5
2 Holguin, Mary C 16 KAY 1:03.06 1:03.22 3
3 Etzweiler, Abbie L 17 UMLY 59.09 1:03.73 1
4 Gupta, Monisha 15 UMLY 1:04.68 1:06.14
5 Stigall, Kendall R 15 UMLY 1:06.46 x1:06.48
6 Rana, Aashna 15 UMLY 1:15.12 x1:18.84
-- Sheward, Amanda K 15 UMLY 1:31.32 X1:31.05
-- Gibney, Alexa G 16 UMLY 1:38.69 X1:56.66

Event 30 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Friedemann, Naomi P 8 KAY 31.67 22.73 5
2 Chen, Claire 7 UMLY 27.44 29.67 3
3 Gayoso, Samantha E 7 UMLY NT 36.47 1
4 Betts, Els D 7 KAY NT 43.51

Event 31 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kornacki, Lucy A 10 KAY 41.38 40.31 5
2 Hammerschmidt, Anna C 10 KAY NT 42.88
3 Murray, Cate A 9 KAY 42.97 x46.27 3
4 Srivastava, Aarna 10 UMLY NT 47.27 1
5 Tilley, Charlotte R 9 KAY NT x49.29
6 Park, Sophia S 10 UMLY 52.70 55.49
-- Grazela, Lily M 9 KAY NT DQ
-- Friedemann, Eliza J 10 KAY 52.76 DQ

Event 32 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Anna G 12 KAY 29.18 30.63 5
2 Hill, Emma E 11 KAY 36.00 33.44
3 Li, Joyce 11 KAY 34.09 x34.98 3
4 Qiu, Katrina M 12 UMLY 35.89 35.24 1
5 Kappes, Marcy A 11 KAY 35.54 x35.74
6 Tomasco, Madeline T 12 KAY 34.15 x36.35
7 Wahl, Isabella L 11 KAY 41.89 x44.96
8 Martinez, Evie R 12 UMLY 48.11 46.01

Event 33 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wiley, Keira E 13 UMLY 1:06.42 1:08.00 5
2 O'Neill, Jenna M 13 KAY 1:11.67 1:11.04 3
3 Casale, Madeline S 13 KAY 1:22.23 1:23.33 1
4 Fang, Yiming 13 UMLY NT 1:35.34
5 Brewer, Vee L 13 UMLY NT x1:40.80

Event 34 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ploskonka, Alexa L 15 KAY 1:07.61 1:07.87 5
2 Tryon, Eva G 15 KAY 1:08.37 1:10.06 3
3 Kaplan, Emily 15 KAY 1:08.54 x1:11.93
4 Curran, Anna N 15 UMLY 1:09.47 1:15.06 1
5 Brown, Ciana L 15 KAY 1:14.03 x1:17.63
6 Stigall, Kendall R 15 UMLY 1:30.25 1:19.33
7 Oh, Erin H 15 UMLY 1:32.33 x1:28.68
-- Beldyk, Olivia 15 KAY 1:17.54 X1:24.33

Event 35 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dolan, Reilly D 10 UMLY 1:24.12 1:23.05 5
2 Liu, Jasmine L 10 KAY 1:36.53 1:29.95 3
3 Boub, Sam J 9 KAY NT 1:33.30 1
4 Look, Sabrina M 10 UMLY NT 1:42.08
5 Li, Sophie 9 KAY NT x1:45.70
6 Semmel, Ellie M 9 KAY NT x1:56.22
7 Sikirica, Justina A 10 UMLY NT x2:28.75

Event 36 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boub, Julianna 12 KAY 2:40.98 2:37.06 5
2 Burk, Kaitlyn M 11 KAY 2:42.03 2:41.51 3
3 Rissmiller, Sophie R 11 KAY NT x2:56.42
4 Cave, Anna V 12 UMLY 3:12.50 2:57.96 1
5 Basu, Anika 11 UMLY 3:25.79 3:24.87
6 Balick, Lindsay N 12 KAY NT x3:37.87

Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCracken, Sydney 14 KAY 2:18.58 2:22.20 5
2 Khalil, Kayla A 13 UMLY NT 3:30.14 3
-- Galef, Emma C 13 UMLY 2:43.05 DQ
-- Kaplan, Molly 13 KAY NT DQ

Event 38 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carson, Molly A 15 KAY 2:24.29 2:22.52 5
2 Abele, Katherine L 17 UMLY NT 2:33.54 3
3 Etzweiler, Abbie L 17 UMLY 2:25.38 2:33.97 1
4 Marsh, Olivia N 17 KAY 2:41.65 2:43.90
5 Sheward, Amanda K 15 UMLY 3:40.75 x3:43.04

Event 39 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT 1:47.13 7
1) Nazarian, Madeline M 8 2) Kelly, Quinn C 6
3) Gayoso, Samantha E 7 4) Ponugoti, Soumika 8

Event 40 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:36.85 2:48.13 7
1) Li, Sophie 9 2) Grazela, Lily M 9
3) Roberts, Charlie 10 4) Smith, Reiley E 9
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' NT x3:22.96
1) Grieco, Peyton E 9 2) Semmel, Ellie M 9
3) Jackson, Abigail J 9 4) DiMascola, Riley 10
3 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 3:15.82 3:30.46
1) Wang, Emily E 9 2) Khanna, Isha S 10
3) Rajiv, Hrtha 10 4) Srivastava, Aarna 10

Event 41 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:02.94 2:03.37 7
1) Burk, Kaitlyn M 11 2) Tomasco, Madeline T 12
3) Braithwaite, Maddie A 12 4) Boub, Julianna 12
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 2:12.41 x2:12.35
1) Rissmiller, Sophie R 11 2) Gullo, Fifi G 11
3) Li, Aileen 12 4) Szilier, Kiersten 12
3 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:51.98 2:56.84
1) Bosler, Riley E 11 2) Basu, Anika 11
3) Kilgarriff, Claire M 11 4) Godbee, Addison G 11

Event 42 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:11.63 2:13.74 7
1) Attwell, Lauren M 13 2) Finnerty, Nora M 13
3) Casale, Madeline S 13 4) Nurry, Hailey R 13
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:12.44 X2:17.12
1) Brewer, Vee L 13 2) Dupont, Louise S 14
3) Khalil, Kayla A 13 4) Elguicze, Megan E 13

Event 43 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:53.55 1:54.04 7
1) Wolfington, Caroline E 16 2) Moul, Lilly A 15
3) Gupta, Monisha 15 4) Oh, Erin H 15
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:55.00 1:55.01
1) Holguin, Mary C 16 2) Brown, Ciana L 15
3) Marsh, Olivia N 17 4) Tryon, Eva G 15
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 2:05.30 x2:05.37
1) Matey, Justine S 16 2) Buckley, Grace 15
3) Brooks, Lily 15 4) Kaplan, Emily 15
4 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 2:27.42 x2:34.65
1) Liu, Nicole T 16 2) Rana, Aashna 15
3) Sheward, Amanda K 15 4) Gibney, Alexa G 16




This page was generated in 0.0586 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768