PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 18, 2017     Warm-up: 3:20PM
Team Names Upper Main Line-Washington B West Chester-Washington B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/20/2017 03:34 PM
UMLY vs WCAY Boys Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:44.24 1:43.28 7
1) Huff, Carson R 18 2) Zhou, Evan H 17
3) Ryle, Kevin 17 4) Neuman, Owen C 17
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:59.88 1:59.11
1) Sherlock, Jon Z 15 2) Hickey, Andrew 16
3) Bonsall, Michael 16 4) Bardsley, Chase A 16

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:51.59 1:50.00 7
1) Undercofler, Jack J 14 2) Durkan, Ryan M 14
3) Ye, Brandon Z 13 4) Ray, Yash 13
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:59.16 1:56.49
1) Scott, Nick 14 2) Wright, Owen C 14
3) Khatib, Adam 13 4) Taylor, Patrick A 14
3 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 2:05.35 x1:59.51
1) Sargent, Liam Q 13 2) Gossow, Daniel C 14
3) Look, Jason R 14 4) Watanabe, Taiji R 14

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:07.91 2:08.96 7
1) Weaver, Colby 11 2) Hefferan, Gavin 12
3) O'Grady, Pierce P 11 4) Carlson, Hunter 12
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:17.39 2:14.27
1) Turley, Logan D 11 2) Fung, Derek Y 12
3) Ameriks, Keizen K 11 4) Yao, Andrew 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:28.86 2:30.17 7
1) Laganelli, Maxx A 10 2) Brunner, Oliver W 9
3) Nowoswiat, Jacob E 10 4) Cuevas Riego De Dios, Justin 10
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 3:00.12 2:55.93
1) Malone, Brady D 10 2) Li, Parker 9
3) Hynes, Patrick 9 4) Largent, Miles 9
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 2:48.70 DQ
1) De Vries, Alex J 10 2) Galef, Will C 9
3) Braswell, James 9 4) Watanabe, Shunji R 9

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT 1:18.42 7
1) Vuadens, Ari P 8 2) Zhang, Austin H 8
3) Scheel, Dietrich K 8 4) Haas, Liam H 8
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' NT x1:34.24
1) Liu, Kaden Y 7 2) Bacani, Ryan J 7
3) Cholmeley-Jones, Armond 8 4) Sikirica, Simeon M 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Oliver M 18 UMLY 1:49.48 1:52.24 5
2 Neuman, Owen C 17 UMLY 1:48.30 1:53.83 3
3 Hickey, Andrew 16 WCAY 2:04.83 1:59.24 1
4 Sampson, Ethan R 16 UMLY 1:59.50 x2:04.34
5 Bonsall, Michael 16 WCAY 2:08.14 2:08.97

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Park, Noel J 12 WCAY 1:53.58 1:58.32 5
2 Sargent, Liam Q 13 UMLY 2:06.46 2:05.65 3
3 Gossow, Daniel C 14 UMLY 2:05.68 2:08.99 1
4 Cronauer, PJ 14 WCAY 2:11.94 2:13.18
5 Hawke, Leo N 13 UMLY 2:15.37 x2:13.55
6 Bruton, Quinn P 13 WCAY NT x2:30.21

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hefferan, Gavin 12 WCAY 2:22.46 2:19.08 5
2 Sha, Stanley 12 WCAY 2:30.98 2:36.09 3
3 Williams, Ryan A 11 UMLY 2:48.83 2:45.12 1
4 Gaddameedi, Pradhit R 11 UMLY 2:45.75 2:57.54
5 He, Ricky 11 WCAY 3:30.64 x3:02.27

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Brendan A 16 UMLY 21.17 22.05 5
2 Zhou, Evan H 17 UMLY 23.05 23.84 3
3 Vaselli, Enzo M 17 WCAY 23.69 24.22 1
4 Cave, Nick J 17 UMLY 23.76 x24.97
5 Bardsley, Chase A 16 WCAY 25.89 27.23
6 Hu, Isaac 15 WCAY 29.73 x29.38

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kim, Stanley T 14 UMLY 24.47 24.45 5
2 Ye, Brandon Z 13 UMLY 26.32 24.68 3
3 Park, Noel J 12 WCAY 24.19 25.05 1
4 Ray, Yash 13 UMLY 25.03 x25.09
5 Wright, Owen C 14 WCAY 26.19 26.13
6 Kachel, Harrison J 13 WCAY 28.07 x28.28

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weaver, Colby 11 WCAY 27.22 28.27 5
2 Zimmerman, Bobby B 12 WCAY 29.56 29.36 3
3 Yao, Andrew 11 UMLY 31.51 31.28 1
4 Ameriks, Keizen K 11 UMLY 34.56 31.41
5 Malone, Ethan M 12 WCAY 32.29 x33.59
6 Li, Bensen 11 WCAY 37.75 x39.07
7 Dias, Joao P 11 WCAY 37.88 x39.22
8 Marshall, Alex C 11 WCAY 40.84 x40.64

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cuevas Riego De Dios, Ju 10 UMLY 32.19 32.31 5
2 Bentley, Will H 10 WCAY 31.67 33.13 3
3 Khatib, Alec 10 WCAY 34.43 35.01 1
4 Braswell, James 9 UMLY 41.10 36.38
5 Sung, Eric 10 UMLY 39.39 x37.54
6 Halloran, John F 10 WCAY 38.36 x38.74
7 DeSimone, Tyler R 9 WCAY 40.81 x42.09
8 Chopra, Neev 9 WCAY 40.43 x42.76
9 Rekow, Rex W 9 WCAY 42.66 x43.00

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ledbetter, Will J 8 UMLY 23.34 20.05
2 Cholmeley-Jones, Armond 8 UMLY 21.89 20.36
3 Bacani, Ryan J 7 UMLY 18.45 x20.44 5
4 Davis, Benji A 8 UMLY 20.44 x20.47 3
5 Liu, Kaden Y 7 UMLY 22.24 x23.30
6 Verma, Ishan 8 WCAY 21.52 23.50 1
7 Ye, Max 7 WCAY 24.15 24.42
8 Li, Travis 6 WCAY 32.28 x30.38
9 Hynes, Nate J 6 WCAY 34.52 x34.50

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryle, Kevin 17 UMLY 56.13 55.90 5
2 Huff, Carson R 18 UMLY 52.88 1:00.27 3
3 Ye, Vincent Z 16 UMLY 59.54 x1:02.14
4 Carnuccio, Noah 16 WCAY 1:00.55 1:04.01 1
5 Sherlock, Jon Z 15 WCAY NT 1:13.19

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Undercofler, Jack J 14 UMLY 59.35 1:01.53 5
2 Hopkins, Christian S 13 UMLY 1:06.92 1:07.10 3
3 Scott, Nick 14 WCAY 1:03.37 1:08.26 1
4 Watanabe, Taiji R 14 UMLY 1:07.70 x1:08.30
5 Taylor, Patrick A 14 WCAY 1:09.98 1:10.23

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Turley, Logan D 11 UMLY 30.55 32.97 5
2 Weaver, Colby 11 WCAY 32.65 33.48 3
3 Gaddameedi, Pradhit R 11 UMLY 37.98 36.57 1
4 Jones, Jason R 11 WCAY 42.34 37.58
5 Sha, Stanley 12 WCAY 38.67 x38.54
6 Hynes, Tighe 11 WCAY 49.17 x43.66
7 Dias, Joao P 11 WCAY 46.51 x49.10
-- Hilt, Jonah B 10 WCAY NT XDQ

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Patrick 10 WCAY 36.34 36.44 5
2 Laganelli, Maxx A 10 UMLY 38.83 38.73 3
3 Galef, Will C 9 UMLY 43.34 42.44 1
4 Sung, Alex 9 UMLY NT x42.95
5 Watanabe, Shunji R 9 UMLY 41.54 x44.11
6 Malone, Brady D 10 WCAY 43.39 44.75
7 Ye, Andy 10 WCAY 48.81 x48.46
8 Rekow, Rex W 9 WCAY 50.66 x50.76
-- DeSimone, Tyler R 9 WCAY 47.49 DQ
-- Largent, Miles 9 WCAY NT DQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vuadens, Ari P 8 UMLY 20.91 20.17 5
2 Feehery, Ryan R 8 WCAY 19.55 21.07 3
3 Shupard, Ryan J 7 WCAY 25.24 21.58 1
4 Sikirica, Simeon M 8 UMLY 23.64 22.53
5 Ledbetter, Will J 8 UMLY 22.71 x23.24
6 McCarley, Ben E 8 UMLY 35.41 x23.72
7 Bacani, Ryan J 7 UMLY 26.66 x25.03
8 Bailey, Austin J 7 WCAY 26.95 x26.89
9 Ye, Max 7 WCAY 30.56 x33.40
10 Li, Travis 6 WCAY 34.52 x34.61
11 Hynes, Nate J 6 WCAY 37.96 x38.93

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Grady, Chris C 15 WCAY 1:04.39 1:05.43 5
2 Burns, Brendan A 16 UMLY 1:05.00 1:05.86 3
3 Rao, Arjun 17 UMLY 1:03.47 1:07.26 1
4 Cave, Nick J 17 UMLY 1:00.98 x1:09.21
5 Graff, Brett M 16 WCAY 1:10.10 1:09.85
6 Hu, Isaac 15 WCAY 1:22.14 x1:18.24

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Durkan, Ryan M 14 UMLY 1:03.14 1:05.23 5
2 Gossow, Daniel C 14 UMLY 1:06.83 1:10.67 3
3 Wright, Owen C 14 WCAY 1:09.77 1:10.80 1
4 Yu, John S 14 UMLY 1:10.68 x1:12.16
5 Bruton, Quinn P 13 WCAY 1:17.40 1:18.69

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fung, Derek Y 12 UMLY 38.56 37.56 5
2 Carlson, Hunter 12 WCAY 37.25 37.85 3
3 Hefferan, Gavin 12 WCAY 38.40 38.47 1
4 Cholmeley-Jones, Dante C 11 UMLY 39.15 40.90
5 Lynn, Jeremy R 12 WCAY 41.46 x42.58

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nowoswiat, Jacob E 10 UMLY 40.53 41.19 5
2 Li, Patrick 10 WCAY 42.40 41.49 3
3 De Vries, Alex J 10 UMLY 51.86 43.50 1
4 Brunner, Oliver W 9 UMLY 46.21 x48.75
5 Li, Parker 9 WCAY 52.06 50.39
6 Muldowney, Alex J 9 UMLY NT x52.37
7 Braswell, James 9 UMLY NT x52.45
8 Chopra, Neev 9 WCAY 52.20 x52.59
9 Ye, Andy 10 WCAY 55.18 x55.80
10 Hilt, Jonah B 10 WCAY NT x56.41

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Haas, Liam H 8 UMLY 23.67 21.44 5
2 Zhang, Austin H 8 UMLY 25.19 21.73 3
3 Shupard, Ryan J 7 WCAY 24.04 24.61 1
4 Davis, Benji A 8 UMLY 27.07 x26.53
5 Bailey, Austin J 7 WCAY 35.12 36.49

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Grady, Chris C 15 WCAY 5:01.91 34.14 5
2 Sampson, Ethan R 16 UMLY 5:14.87 36.14 3
3 Hickey, Andrew 16 WCAY 5:22.18 51.64 1

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Anstine, Henry E 8 WCAY 33.38 34.14 5
2 Scheel, Dietrich K 8 UMLY 42.42 36.14 3
3 Haas, Liam H 8 UMLY 43.37 38.02 1
4 McCarley, Ben E 8 UMLY 42.87 x42.52
5 Ledbetter, Will J 8 UMLY 45.05 x45.50
6 Verma, Ishan 8 WCAY NT 51.64
7 Liu, Kaden Y 7 UMLY 1:00.37 x53.43
-- Sikirica, Simeon M 8 UMLY NT DQ

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 De Vries, Alex J 10 UMLY 1:11.81 1:07.42 5
2 Li, Patrick 10 WCAY 1:06.22 1:07.82 3
3 Galef, Will C 9 UMLY 1:21.23 1:24.12 1
4 Sung, Alex 9 UMLY 1:29.81 x1:24.87
5 Hilt, Jonah B 10 WCAY 1:31.02 1:27.84
6 Halloran, John F 10 WCAY 1:38.21 x1:31.43

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Malone, Ethan M 12 WCAY 1:17.75 33.74 5
2 Zimmerman, Bobby B 12 WCAY 1:04.63 1:05.10 3
3 O'Grady, Pierce P 11 WCAY 1:01.76 x1:06.06
4 Yao, Andrew 11 UMLY 1:13.90 1:12.13 1
5 Williams, Ryan A 11 UMLY 1:15.05 1:14.31
6 He, Ricky 11 WCAY 1:24.59 x1:25.03
7 Li, Bensen 11 WCAY NT x1:26.55
8 Marshall, Alex C 11 WCAY 1:33.83 x1:36.27

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yu, John S 14 UMLY 54.51 55.06 5
2 Ray, Yash 13 UMLY 56.96 57.18 3
3 Taylor, Patrick A 14 WCAY 56.63 57.29 1
4 Cronauer, PJ 14 WCAY 59.92 59.88
5 Hopkins, Christian S 13 UMLY 1:01.25 x1:00.55
6 Look, Jason R 14 UMLY 1:01.33 x1:01.48
7 Hawke, Leo N 13 UMLY 59.53 x1:02.57
8 Kachel, Harrison J 13 WCAY 1:03.42 x1:03.14

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Oliver M 18 UMLY 48.80 49.42 5
2 Zhou, Evan H 17 UMLY 49.89 51.96 3
3 Rao, Arjun 17 UMLY 49.94 x52.71
4 Vaselli, Enzo M 17 WCAY 55.73 56.02 1
5 Bonsall, Michael 16 WCAY 58.59 57.84
6 Sherlock, Jon Z 15 WCAY 1:01.29 x1:00.71
7 Bardsley, Chase A 16 WCAY 56.89 x1:00.72

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhang, Austin H 8 UMLY 22.78 19.50 5
2 Anstine, Henry E 8 WCAY 18.09 19.99 3
3 Ameriks, Tyki A 8 UMLY 20.61 20.93 1
4 Cholmeley-Jones, Armond 8 UMLY 22.87 x23.83

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nowoswiat, Jacob E 10 UMLY 31.63 32.71 5
2 Khatib, Alec 10 WCAY 35.17 35.73 3
3 Bentley, Will H 10 WCAY 37.76 37.62 1
4 Cuevas Riego De Dios, Ju 10 UMLY 43.74 44.28
5 Hynes, Patrick 9 WCAY 47.13 x48.29
6 Muldowney, Alex J 9 UMLY NT x55.09

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlson, Hunter 12 WCAY 28.08 29.89 5
2 Ameriks, Keizen K 11 UMLY 36.77 36.80 3
3 Cholmeley-Jones, Dante C 11 UMLY 40.43 37.46 1
4 Hynes, Tighe 11 WCAY 44.69 46.11
-- Lynn, Jeremy R 12 WCAY NT DQ

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ye, Brandon Z 13 UMLY 57.58 57.32 5
2 Kim, Stanley T 14 UMLY 59.50 1:00.62 3
3 Park, Noel J 12 WCAY 58.45 1:00.72 1
4 Scott, Nick 14 WCAY 58.73 1:05.45
5 Watanabe, Taiji R 14 UMLY 1:11.02 x1:12.13

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ryle, Kevin 17 UMLY 53.91 54.81 5
2 Lutcavage, Nick J 16 WCAY 56.23 56.49 3
3 Graff, Brett M 16 WCAY 58.40 59.92 1
4 Cave, Nick J 17 UMLY 57.56 1:03.22

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sung, Eric 10 UMLY 1:38.58 45.38 5
2 Bentley, Will H 10 WCAY 1:29.94 1:26.33 3
3 Khatib, Alec 10 WCAY 1:29.89 1:27.40 1
4 Brunner, Oliver W 9 UMLY 1:45.76 1:31.61
5 Laganelli, Maxx A 10 UMLY 1:29.94 x1:32.06
6 Li, Parker 9 WCAY 1:38.69 x1:38.67

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Grady, Pierce P 11 WCAY 2:38.06 2:43.11 5
2 Turley, Logan D 11 UMLY 2:43.71 2:44.04 3
3 Jones, Jason R 11 WCAY 3:17.03 3:04.73 1

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Durkan, Ryan M 14 UMLY 2:12.76 2:15.28 5
2 Khatib, Adam 13 WCAY 2:25.32 2:25.83 3
3 Look, Jason R 14 UMLY 2:27.24 2:40.74 1
-- Sargent, Liam Q 13 UMLY 2:21.38 DQ

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huff, Carson R 18 UMLY 1:58.32 2:08.76 5
2 Ye, Vincent Z 16 UMLY 2:04.73 2:09.51 3
3 Neuman, Owen C 17 UMLY 2:03.74 x2:09.75
4 Graff, Brett M 16 WCAY 2:10.10 2:10.84 1
5 Carnuccio, Noah 16 WCAY 2:06.30 2:14.87
6 Lutcavage, Nick J 16 WCAY NT x2:22.96

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT 1:17.65 7
1) Ameriks, Tyki A 8 2) McCarley, Ben E 8
3) Davis, Benji A 8 4) Vuadens, Ari P 8
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:11.14 1:24.71
1) Feehery, Ryan R 8 2) Shupard, Ryan J 7
3) Verma, Ishan 8 4) Bailey, Austin J 7

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:28.59 2:28.49 7
1) Halloran, John F 10 2) Hynes, Patrick 9
3) Largent, Miles 9 4) Malone, Brady D 10
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:38.04 2:32.54
1) Sung, Alex 9 2) Sung, Eric 10
3) Muldowney, Alex J 9 4) Watanabe, Shunji R 9
-- West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 2:42.97 DQ
1) Chopra, Neev 9 2) Rekow, Rex W 9
3) DeSimone, Tyler R 9 4) Ye, Andy 10

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:08.21 2:05.93 7
1) Lynn, Jeremy R 12 2) Sha, Stanley 12
3) Jones, Jason R 11 4) Zimmerman, Bobby B 12
-- West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 2:21.82 DQ
1) Hynes, Tighe 11 2) He, Ricky 11
3) Li, Bensen 11 4) Malone, Ethan M 12
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:14.49 DQ
1) Fung, Derek Y 12 2) Cholmeley-Jones, Dante C 11
3) Gaddameedi, Pradhit R 11 4) Williams, Ryan A 11

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:42.64 1:43.91 7
1) Undercofler, Jack J 14 2) Yu, John S 14
3) Hopkins, Christian S 13 4) Kim, Stanley T 14
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:54.58 1:54.33
1) Cronauer, PJ 14 2) Kachel, Harrison J 13
3) Bruton, Quinn P 13 4) Khatib, Adam 13

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:32.90 1:33.03 7
1) Brown, Oliver M 18 2) Rao, Arjun 17
3) Sampson, Ethan R 16 4) Burns, Brendan A 16
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:37.44 1:39.11
1) Carnuccio, Noah 16 2) O'Grady, Chris C 15
3) Lutcavage, Nick J 16 4) Vaselli, Enzo M 17

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 43

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 66 2. West Chester Area Y Marlins 20

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 43

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 64 2. West Chester Area Y Marlins 13

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 43

1. West Chester Area Y Marlins 56 2. Upper Main Line YMCA 21

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 43

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 38 2. West Chester Area Y Marlins 30

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 43

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 45 2. West Chester Area Y Marlins 14




This page was generated in 0.0479 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768