PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 18, 2017     Warm-up: 12:20PM
Team Names Upper Main Line-Washington G West Chester-Washington G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/19/2017 08:05 PM
UMLY vs WCAY Girls Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'C' NT 2:03.39 7
1) Goddard, Nia C 16 2) Rutecki, Julianna 15
3) McFadden, Julie E 17 4) Donnelly, Brigid A 16
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:03.49 2:03.51
1) Darmofal, Hannah 17 2) Regan, Katie M 15
3) Shannon, Maggie S 17 4) Zelznick, Hannah R 16

Event 2 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:55.17 1:56.24 7
1) Howard, Tori A 14 2) Noble, Grace K 14
3) Donnelly, Kiersten M 14 4) Robinson, Lily J 13
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:05.23 2:04.90
1) Kane, Isabella 13 2) Coelho, Julia C 13
3) Cieslukowski, Caitlin A 14 4) Bentley, Stella S 13
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 2:09.69 x2:08.95
1) Rollings, Amanda 14 2) Spoors, Paige C 13
3) Diodato, Julianna M 13 4) O'Grady, Mae M 13
4 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 2:07.81 x2:13.03
1) Breck, Payton E 14 2) McNaull, Anna E 14
3) Schweikert, Anna J 14 4) Frey, Grace N 14

Event 3 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:17.69 2:08.89 7
1) Laganelli, Audrey L 12 2) Haas, Keira M 12
3) Nowoswiat, Jena M 11 4) Sargent, Devyn M 12
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 2:26.50 x2:19.63
1) Park, Sarah S 12 2) Braswell, Olivia 12
3) Foltz, Molly L 11 4) Collin, Carys E 11
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:20.93 2:21.66
1) Bailey, Skylar J 11 2) Zebluim, Anya E 12
3) Collison, Keri G 11 4) Nsereko, Sara 12

Event 4 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:28.66 2:36.79 7
1) Taylor, Julia A 10 2) Serth, Claire M 10
3) Ladd, Caelan 10 4) Canavan, Lilly H 10
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 2:46.42 x2:49.07
1) Denneny, Payton R 10 2) Hilt, Leah C 10
3) Marshall, Brynna R 9 4) Acker, Maria 10
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'C' 3:28.65 x3:21.55
1) Sharma, Anika 10 2) Bleecker, Allie L 9
3) Gallagher, Maddie J 9 4) Regan, Gracie A 9
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT X2:53.84
1) Barnes, Margaret P 9 2) Wry, Kendall 9
3) Yao, Juliana 9 4) Parnati, Ridhima 9

Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:17.35 1:22.28 7
1) Mogck, Ella J 7 2) Collison, Meg J 8
3) Li, Isabelle 8 4) Li, Alika 8
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT 1:28.63
1) Chen, Joyce 7 2) Liang, Katie C 8
3) Randolph, Chloe M 8 4) Brunner, Audrey J 7
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 1:31.28 x1:35.70
1) Smolenski, Lilly G 8 2) DelTergo, Nicole H 8
3) Taylor, Cathy E 7 4) Malone, Cayley M 8
4 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' NT x1:39.72
1) Mascioli, Sophie 8 2) Randolph, Anai 6
3) Cholmeley-Jones, Vivienne 8 4) Chen, Emma 7
-- West Chester Area Y Marlins 'C' NT X2:12.41
1) Rekow, Elle L 8 2) Mears, Riley F 7
3) Sembrot, Kateryna A 8 4) Rekow, Abby M 6

Event 6 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Donnelly, Brigid A 16 UMLY 1:57.31 2:03.41 5
2 Poeta, Sophia R 16 UMLY 2:02.72 2:05.77 3
3 Shannon, Maggie S 17 WCAY 2:13.30 2:17.65 1
4 Shannon, Caroline G 13 WCAY 2:39.96 2:18.22
5 O'Grady, Mae M 13 WCAY 2:17.46 x2:21.15

Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Hannah G 14 WCAY 2:01.45 2:05.42 5
2 Littler, Alicia 13 WCAY 2:02.20 2:05.70 3
3 Wang, Marina C 12 UMLY 2:05.59 2:05.78 1
4 Mondick, Kate 13 WCAY 2:03.19 x2:09.99
5 Blake, Lindsay M 14 UMLY 2:00.28 2:11.90
6 Burns, Delaney M 13 UMLY 2:09.71 x2:17.47

Event 8 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Laganelli, Audrey L 12 UMLY 2:13.80 2:14.12 5
2 Foltz, Molly L 11 UMLY 2:25.48 2:23.64 3
3 Park, Sarah S 12 UMLY 2:27.19 x2:27.55
4 Kari, Shloka G 11 WCAY NT 3:13.09 1

Event 9 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manthorp, Sarah L 16 UMLY 24.20 25.42 5
2 McKean, Maddie J 18 UMLY 24.64 26.81 3
3 Colizzo, Julia C 16 UMLY 26.22 x27.21
4 Zelznick, Hannah R 16 WCAY 27.56 28.30 1
5 Bucci, Madi 15 WCAY 27.44 29.05
6 Regan, Katie M 15 WCAY 27.51 x29.28

Event 10 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simpson, Katie A 13 WCAY 24.97 26.07 5
2 Robinson, Lily J 13 UMLY 27.14 26.14 3
3 Sullivan, Mac P 14 UMLY 25.22 26.15 1
4 Kvech, Olivia C 14 WCAY 26.70 26.65
5 Bentley, Stella S 13 WCAY 26.76 x26.98
6 Collin, Ava M 14 UMLY 27.54 x27.26
7 Mondick, Kate 13 WCAY 26.06 x27.92
8 Dolan, AnnaEve E 14 WCAY 28.48 x29.76
9 Wainstein, Liv M 13 WCAY 31.38 x30.53
10 Jones, Izzy C 14 WCAY 33.12 x31.05
11 Ashlock, Taylor M 13 WCAY 33.16 x32.62

Event 11 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Natalia 12 UMLY 28.45 28.71 5
2 Haas, Keira M 12 UMLY 32.36 29.63 3
3 Nsereko, Sara 12 WCAY 30.06 30.06 1
4 Collison, Keri G 11 WCAY 29.21 30.52
5 Collin, Carys E 11 UMLY 34.12 x32.78
6 Wendel, Angelica M 11 WCAY 33.16 x34.13
7 Largent, Bailey 11 WCAY 33.97 x34.78
8 Tang, Rebecca 11 WCAY 39.37 x35.80
9 Gonihalli, Neha R 11 WCAY 46.71 x46.09

Event 12 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Julia A 10 WCAY 30.85 32.07 5
2 Randolph, Lily I 10 UMLY 33.09 33.32 3
3 Acker, Bella 10 WCAY 34.95 34.12
4 Canavan, Lilly H 10 WCAY 32.90 x34.70 1
5 Acker, Maria 10 WCAY 33.60 x35.89
6 Barnes, Margaret P 9 UMLY 40.57 36.62
7 Nsereko, Layla N 10 WCAY 37.45 x37.17
8 Smith, Anna M 10 WCAY 36.88 x38.93
9 Walker, Elise L 9 UMLY 47.98 x39.34
10 Regan, Gracie A 9 WCAY 41.12 x42.00
11 Pitts, Katie E 10 WCAY 42.18 x43.94
12 Bleecker, Allie L 9 WCAY 45.44 x48.23
13 Gallagher, Maddie J 9 WCAY 46.13 x49.68

Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Isabelle 8 WCAY 16.30 16.72 4
1 Li, Alika 8 WCAY 15.54 J17.10 4
3 Mogck, Ella J 7 WCAY 17.03 x17.51
4 Randolph, Chloe M 8 UMLY 19.70 18.11 1
4 Omolewu, Rimike E 7 UMLY 25.37 J22.33
6 Randolph, Anai 6 UMLY 29.51 x25.14
-- Sembrot, Kateryna A 8 WCAY 18.57 X20.01
-- Rekow, Elle L 8 WCAY 20.74 X25.07
-- Halloran, Corrine M 7 WCAY 30.75 X28.87
-- Todorovac, Josie M 6 WCAY 33.06 X29.31
-- Rekow, Abby M 6 WCAY 24.26 X30.99
-- Rose, Olivia A 6 WCAY 35.00 X36.32

Event 14 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Poeta, Sophia R 16 UMLY 57.39 1:02.54 5
2 Bousum, Grace D 15 UMLY 59.09 1:06.35 3
3 Collin, Ava M 14 UMLY 1:08.39 x1:07.28
4 Darmofal, Hannah 17 WCAY 1:05.68 1:09.42 1
5 Lieberman, Lili L 15 WCAY 1:14.91 1:14.13
6 O'Grady, Mae M 13 WCAY 1:14.29 x1:17.49
7 Frascella, Paris 14 WCAY NT x1:21.35
-- Ashlock, Taylor M 13 WCAY NT DQ

Event 15 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Howard, Tori A 14 UMLY 56.74 1:01.67 5
2 Malmstrom, Abbey M 14 UMLY 1:00.06 1:03.25 3
3 Li, Julia 14 WCAY 1:04.25 1:04.45 1
4 Simpson, Katie A 13 WCAY 1:03.52 1:04.70
5 King, Hannah G 14 WCAY 1:04.81 x1:08.41
6 Kvech, Olivia C 14 WCAY 1:06.22 x1:08.95
7 Rollings, Amanda 14 WCAY 1:07.71 x1:10.51
8 Breck, Payton E 14 UMLY 1:14.35 x1:13.11
9 Kane, Isabella 13 WCAY 1:13.09 x1:14.28

Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fox, Sarah A 11 UMLY 32.61 31.06 5
2 Undercofler, Gemma E 11 UMLY 32.89 32.35 3
3 Nowoswiat, Jena M 11 UMLY 37.91 x35.26
4 Wendel, Angelica M 11 WCAY NT 40.24 1
5 Tang, Rebecca 11 WCAY 43.32 43.00
6 Gonihalli, Neha R 11 WCAY 58.44 x1:00.73

Event 17 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Cooper R 10 WCAY 39.17 40.12 5
2 Canavan, Lilly H 10 WCAY 39.16 41.54 3
3 Herlihy, Grace E 9 WCAY 42.71 x42.24
4 Brandberg, Essa L 9 UMLY 48.01 42.78 1
5 Parnati, Ridhima 9 UMLY 58.02 45.81
6 Bailey, CC C 9 WCAY 45.75 x46.00
7 Naiva, Allie C 10 UMLY 49.44 x47.40
8 Dobson, Abby E 10 UMLY 48.03 x47.65
9 Sharma, Anika 10 WCAY 47.84 x47.87
10 Regan, Gracie A 9 WCAY 49.08 x48.81
11 Bleecker, Allie L 9 WCAY 54.56 x54.12
12 Pitts, Katie E 10 WCAY 55.68 x57.01
13 Gallagher, Maddie J 9 WCAY 54.84 x57.74
-- Yao, Juliana 9 UMLY 48.02 X39.98
-- Wry, Kendall 9 UMLY 58.02 X44.99

Event 18 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Alika 8 WCAY 20.54 20.89 5
2 Cervini, Scarlette 8 WCAY 21.49 22.44 3
3 Gaddameedi, Dhruti 7 UMLY 24.87 22.59 1
4 Murthy, Maia R 8 WCAY 22.02 x23.86
5 Brunner, Audrey J 7 UMLY 24.87 24.32
6 Taylor, Cathy E 7 WCAY 23.33 x26.53
7 Mascioli, Sophie 8 UMLY NT x26.89
8 Todorovac, Josie M 6 WCAY 31.50 x31.11
9 Rekow, Abby M 6 WCAY 31.43 x31.85
10 Rose, Olivia A 6 WCAY 30.44 x32.42
11 Halloran, Corrine M 7 WCAY 31.43 x34.88
12 Pitts, Rachel G 6 WCAY 33.46 x37.17

Event 19 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mutter, Meredith G 16 UMLY 1:08.63 1:11.56 5
2 Regan, Katie M 15 WCAY 1:12.33 1:15.95 3
3 Rutecki, Julianna 15 UMLY 1:11.56 1:19.15 1
4 Lieberman, Lili L 15 WCAY 1:18.78 1:23.00
5 Stein, Emily E 16 WCAY 1:19.44 x1:23.76
6 Diodato, Julianna M 13 WCAY 1:22.01 x1:25.37
7 Dolan, AnnaEve E 14 WCAY 1:20.89 x1:26.60
8 Schuster, Ciara E 13 WCAY 1:37.32 x1:36.10

Event 20 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Noble, Grace K 14 UMLY 1:07.84 1:14.59 5
2 Li, Julia 14 WCAY 1:13.34 1:15.60 3
3 Coelho, Julia C 13 WCAY 1:16.65 1:17.18 1
4 Schweikert, Anna J 14 UMLY 1:10.08 1:17.19
5 McNaull, Anna E 14 UMLY 1:12.40 x1:19.14
6 Wainstein, Liv M 13 WCAY 1:22.47 x1:20.10
7 Spoors, Paige C 13 WCAY 1:19.89 x1:21.19
8 Frascella, Paris 14 WCAY 1:26.61 x1:30.15
9 Ashlock, Taylor M 13 WCAY 1:30.01 x1:30.62

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Laganelli, Audrey L 12 UMLY 39.93 37.34 5
2 Sargent, Devyn M 12 UMLY 38.61 37.99 3
3 Zebluim, Anya E 12 WCAY 40.54 40.80 1
4 Largent, Bailey 11 WCAY 44.63 44.35
5 Collin, Carys E 11 UMLY 44.80 x46.86

Event 22 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fox, Maddie D 9 UMLY 38.93 44.61 5
2 Ladd, Caelan 10 WCAY 43.13 44.78 3
3 Hilt, Leah C 10 WCAY 47.48 48.61 1
4 Brandberg, Essa L 9 UMLY 50.05 49.26
5 Serth, Claire M 10 WCAY 45.64 x49.34
6 Kephart, Darby 9 WCAY 48.97 x49.77
7 Herlihy, Grace E 9 WCAY 51.77 x50.00
8 Bailey, CC C 9 WCAY 52.05 x52.17
9 Naiva, Allie C 10 UMLY 50.01 x53.29
10 Parnati, Ridhima 9 UMLY NT x54.11
11 Walker, Elise L 9 UMLY NT x59.68
-- Barnes, Margaret P 9 UMLY NT X50.09

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collison, Meg J 8 WCAY 21.94 22.15 5
2 Chen, Joyce 7 UMLY 24.48 23.02 3
3 Liang, Katie C 8 UMLY 25.23 24.60 1
4 Cholmeley-Jones, Vivienn 8 UMLY 26.26 x24.86
5 Cervini, Scarlette 8 WCAY 25.45 25.61
6 DelTergo, Nicole H 8 WCAY 26.89 x26.85
7 Chen, Emma 7 UMLY NT x27.44
8 Randolph, Anai 6 UMLY 34.22 x30.82
9 Sembrot, Kateryna A 8 WCAY 27.93 x30.89
10 Mears, Riley F 7 WCAY NT x33.62

Event 24 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goddard, Nia C 16 UMLY 5:16.28 5:38.00 5
2 Marlow, Alex T 16 UMLY 5:05.15 5:47.80 3
3 Dolan, AnnaEve E 14 WCAY 6:14.28 6:09.17 1

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collison, Meg J 8 WCAY 35.73 36.57 5
2 Malone, Cayley M 8 WCAY 40.71 39.66 3
3 Mogck, Ella J 7 WCAY 36.00 x40.15
4 Chen, Joyce 7 UMLY 42.84 41.46 1
5 Gaddameedi, Dhruti 7 UMLY 55.36 50.53
6 Mascioli, Sophie 8 UMLY NT x53.03

Event 26 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Julia A 10 WCAY 1:09.56 1:12.50 5
2 Serth, Claire M 10 WCAY 1:16.38 1:21.84 3
3 Dobson, Abby E 10 UMLY NT 1:24.95 1
4 Hilt, Leah C 10 WCAY NT x1:25.48
5 Wry, Kendall 9 UMLY 1:31.33 1:27.74
6 Kephart, Darby 9 WCAY NT x1:31.99
7 Xiao, Anna 9 WCAY NT x1:32.61
8 Smith, Anna M 10 WCAY NT x1:33.09
-- Yao, Juliana 9 UMLY 1:22.20 X1:17.15

Event 27 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Natalia 12 UMLY 1:01.80 1:02.27 5
2 MacDonald, Hannah 12 UMLY 1:02.73 1:02.81 3
3 Sargent, Devyn M 12 UMLY 1:12.45 x1:03.06
4 Undercofler, Gemma E 11 UMLY 1:16.67 x1:04.52
5 Haas, Keira M 12 UMLY 1:12.32 x1:07.71
6 Braswell, Olivia 12 UMLY 1:10.63 x1:08.40
7 Zebluim, Anya E 12 WCAY 1:09.80 1:11.03 1
8 Bailey, Skylar J 11 WCAY 1:11.84 1:11.25
9 Tang, Rebecca 11 WCAY NT x1:22.93

Event 28 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlson, Lily 14 WCAY 55.04 55.81 5
2 Malmstrom, Abbey M 14 UMLY 55.41 58.24 3
3 Mondick, Kate 13 WCAY 58.34 1:00.54 1
4 Coelho, Julia C 13 WCAY 1:02.59 x1:03.67
5 Kaczmarksi, Rachel 13 WCAY 1:06.03 x1:08.57
6 Jones, Izzy C 14 WCAY 1:11.82 x1:11.42
7 Schuster, Ciara E 13 WCAY 1:12.09 x1:12.28
8 Frey, Grace N 14 UMLY 1:09.10 1:14.93
-- Blake, Lindsay M 14 UMLY 55.99 DQ

Event 29 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bousum, Grace D 15 UMLY 54.83 57.56 5
2 Marlow, Alex T 16 UMLY 54.04 1:00.10 3
3 McFadden, Julie E 17 UMLY 58.73 x1:00.65
4 Darmofal, Hannah 17 WCAY 57.92 1:01.07 1
5 Zelznick, Hannah R 16 WCAY 1:00.13 1:02.51
6 Bentley, Stella S 13 WCAY 1:03.00 x1:03.29
7 Rollings, Amanda 14 WCAY 1:03.18 x1:04.07
8 Kane, Isabella 13 WCAY 1:03.00 x1:04.51
9 Seliverstoff, Emilie 16 WCAY 1:07.66 x1:09.76

Event 30 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Isabelle 8 WCAY 17.96 19.41 5
2 Randolph, Chloe M 8 UMLY 21.29 22.01 3
3 Murthy, Maia R 8 WCAY 22.70 22.53 1
4 Cholmeley-Jones, Vivienn 8 UMLY 22.91 23.32
5 Smolenski, Lilly G 8 WCAY 25.67 x23.85
6 Liang, Katie C 8 UMLY 24.14 x23.97

Event 31 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Acker, Bella 10 WCAY 36.34 37.20 5
2 Randolph, Lily I 10 UMLY 36.79 38.65 3
3 Marshall, Brynna R 9 WCAY 42.96 40.93 1
4 O'Grady, Meredith S 9 WCAY 43.82 x44.84
5 Barnes, Margaret P 9 UMLY NT 49.23
6 Walker, Elise L 9 UMLY NT x53.96

Event 32 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacDonald, Hannah 12 UMLY 29.31 30.16 5
2 Foltz, Molly L 11 UMLY 34.81 33.18 3
3 Collison, Keri G 11 WCAY 32.93 33.86 1
4 Park, Sarah S 12 UMLY 39.50 x35.76
5 Kari, Shloka G 11 WCAY NT 50.27

Event 33 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sullivan, Mac P 14 UMLY 57.48 1:01.62 5
2 Littler, Alicia 13 WCAY 1:03.56 1:04.78 3
3 Carlson, Lily 14 WCAY 1:02.42 1:05.45 1
4 Burns, Delaney M 13 UMLY 1:04.06 1:05.74
4 Wang, Marina C 12 UMLY 1:03.26 x1:05.74
6 Kvech, Olivia C 14 WCAY 1:07.31 x1:08.83
7 Shannon, Caroline G 13 WCAY 1:14.13 x1:13.79
8 Kaczmarksi, Rachel 13 WCAY 1:15.00 x1:16.75
9 Jones, Izzy C 14 WCAY 1:27.18 x1:27.52

Event 34 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manthorp, Sarah L 16 UMLY 59.61 1:04.14 5
2 Yuan, Allison M 15 UMLY 1:00.90 1:05.70 3
3 McKean, Maddie J 18 UMLY 1:01.71 x1:06.71
4 Shannon, Maggie S 17 WCAY 1:06.75 1:09.55 1
5 Cieslukowski, Caitlin A 14 WCAY 1:09.13 1:12.66
6 Bucci, Madi 15 WCAY 1:08.04 x1:12.91

Event 35 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fox, Maddie D 9 UMLY 1:19.76 1:22.86 5
2 Acker, Bella 10 WCAY 1:23.81 1:23.00 3
3 Ladd, Caelan 10 WCAY 1:24.35 1:24.77 1
4 Jones, Cooper R 10 WCAY 1:29.27 x1:28.36
5 O'Grady, Meredith S 9 WCAY 1:32.48 x1:36.04
6 Denneny, Payton R 10 WCAY 1:37.65 x1:39.54
7 Wry, Kendall 9 UMLY 1:49.60 1:40.58
8 Xiao, Anna 9 WCAY 1:47.60 x1:45.34
9 Naiva, Allie C 10 UMLY 1:43.95 x1:47.86

Event 36 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fox, Sarah A 11 UMLY 2:38.40 2:33.35 5
2 Nowoswiat, Jena M 11 UMLY 2:44.10 2:41.97 3
3 Braswell, Olivia 12 UMLY 2:44.47 x2:48.85
4 Bailey, Skylar J 11 WCAY 2:49.56 2:52.67 1
-- Nsereko, Sara 12 WCAY 2:50.52 DQ

Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Julia 14 WCAY 2:16.15 2:18.91 5
2 Howard, Tori A 14 UMLY 2:21.18 2:19.66 3
3 Donnelly, Kiersten M 14 UMLY 2:15.05 2:22.89 1
4 Noble, Grace K 14 UMLY 2:12.66 x2:23.38
5 Cieslukowski, Caitlin A 14 WCAY 2:33.85 2:39.35
6 Wainstein, Liv M 13 WCAY 2:57.68 x2:42.22

Event 38 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Colizzo, Julia C 16 UMLY 2:19.72 2:23.99 5
2 Lambe, Jordan E 15 UMLY 2:23.06 2:29.63 3
3 Fung, Joyce 15 UMLY 2:27.35 x2:35.56
4 Stein, Emily E 16 WCAY 2:37.10 2:43.48 1
5 Kaczmarksi, Rachel 13 WCAY 2:51.18 2:48.29
6 Seliverstoff, Emilie 16 WCAY 2:48.79 x2:52.83

Event 39 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:11.47 1:16.77 7
1) Cervini, Scarlette 8 2) Malone, Cayley M 8
3) Sembrot, Kateryna A 8 4) Smolenski, Lilly G 8
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT 1:34.00
1) Brunner, Audrey J 7 2) Omolewu, Rimike E 7
3) Gaddameedi, Dhruti 7 4) Chen, Emma 7
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 1:22.65 x1:36.23
1) Rekow, Elle L 8 2) Taylor, Cathy E 7
3) Mears, Riley F 7 4) Murthy, Maia R 8
4 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'C' 1:48.16 x1:58.61
1) Halloran, Corrine M 7 2) Pitts, Rachel G 6
3) Todorovac, Josie M 6 4) DelTergo, Nicole H 8

Event 40 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:18.12 2:24.38 7
1) Acker, Maria 10 2) Marshall, Brynna R 9
3) O'Grady, Meredith S 9 4) Jones, Cooper R 10
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 2:29.64 x2:37.70
1) Herlihy, Grace E 9 2) Nsereko, Layla N 10
3) Denneny, Payton R 10 4) Smith, Anna M 10
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'C' 2:37.55 x2:42.19
1) Kephart, Darby 9 2) Xiao, Anna 9
3) Sharma, Anika 10 4) Bailey, CC C 9
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 2:18.44 DQ
1) Randolph, Lily I 10 2) Dobson, Abby E 10
3) Brandberg, Essa L 9 4) Fox, Maddie D 9

Event 41 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:56.33 1:54.66 7
1) MacDonald, Hannah 12 2) Undercofler, Gemma E 11
3) McLaughlin, Natalia 12 4) Fox, Sarah A 11
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:19.55 2:33.73
1) Largent, Bailey 11 2) Kari, Shloka G 11
3) Gonihalli, Neha R 11 4) Wendel, Angelica M 11

Event 42 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:45.69 1:42.80 7
1) Wang, Marina C 12 2) Robinson, Lily J 13
3) Sullivan, Mac P 14 4) Malmstrom, Abbey M 14
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:43.29 1:44.06
1) Carlson, Lily 14 2) King, Hannah G 14
3) Littler, Alicia 13 4) Simpson, Katie A 13
3 Upper Main Line YMCA 'B' 1:46.66 x1:49.95
1) Blake, Lindsay M 14 2) Burns, Delaney M 13
3) Collin, Ava M 14 4) Donnelly, Kiersten M 14
4 Upper Main Line YMCA 'C' 1:55.60 x2:02.38
1) Schweikert, Anna J 14 2) Breck, Payton E 14
3) McNaull, Anna E 14 4) Frey, Grace N 14

Event 43 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' 1:38.42 1:43.86 7
1) Poeta, Sophia R 16 2) Marlow, Alex T 16
3) Donnelly, Brigid A 16 4) Manthorp, Sarah L 16
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'C' 1:47.57 x1:52.09
1) Goddard, Nia C 16 2) Mutter, Meredith G 16
3) Rutecki, Julianna 15 4) Lambe, Jordan E 15
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 2:01.30 1:59.62
1) Spoors, Paige C 13 2) Frascella, Paris 14
3) Shannon, Caroline G 13 4) Diodato, Julianna M 13
4 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:55.31 x2:00.97
1) Lieberman, Lili L 15 2) Seliverstoff, Emilie 16
3) Stein, Emily E 16 4) Bucci, Madi 15




This page was generated in 0.0459 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768