PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 323



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Sunday, November 12, 2017     Warm-up: 11:30AM
Team Names Wilkes-Barre-Monroe B Hazelton-Monroe B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/20/2017 08:48 AM
Monroe Division WBYv HAZY 11-12-2017 - 11/12/2017
Monroe- PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 4 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 'A' 2:09.11 2:15.67 7
1) Schell, Christopher 13 2) Smith, Adam G 14
3) Vogt, Eric 13 4) Start, Stephen 14

Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:27.20 2:27.58 7
1) Yakubowski, Logan 12 2) Gallagher, Hunter 12
3) Wolfe, Tyler 12 4) Yakubowski, Landon 11

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:54.69 2:53.04 7
1) Rosenstock, Jay 10 2) Machey, Cason 9
3) Sadowski, Blaise 10 4) Fogarty, Ethan 10

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahler, Adam P 17 WBY 1:52.35 1:53.36 5
2 Reyes, Justin 18 HAZY NT 2:05.12 3
3 Tindell, Nathan 16 WBY 2:11.56 2:05.31 1

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kovalick, Ryan 14 HAZY 1:56.35 1:59.87 5
2 Schell, Christopher 13 WBY 2:28.73 2:10.34 3
3 Smith, Adam G 14 WBY NT 2:12.34 1
4 Tuo, Alvin 14 WBY NT x3:04.48

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yakubowski, Logan 12 HAZY 2:18.25 2:17.06 5
2 Savner, William 11 WBY NT 2:47.57 3

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Chris 15 WBY 24.63 24.26 5
2 Snyder, Caleb 16 HAZY 22.53 24.33 3
3 Koonrad, Joey 15 WBY NT 29.12 1

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daiute, Antonio M 13 HAZY 27.11 26.89 5
2 Pollock, Tommy 13 HAZY 29.08 27.46 3
3 Start, Stephen 14 WBY NT 34.61 1
4 Tuo, Alvin 14 WBY 41.52 35.60

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yakubowski, Landon 11 HAZY 33.70 33.33 5
2 Gallagher, Hunter 12 HAZY 36.58 37.11 3
3 Gondara, Jagjit 12 HAZY 48.49 x51.92

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fogarty, Ethan 10 HAZY 39.48 41.53 5
2 Miller, Sam 10 HAZY 45.57 44.20 3
3 Savner, James 9 WBY NT 46.44 1
4 Yamulla, David 10 HAZY 51.94 x50.47
5 Parker, Torance 10 WBY NT 58.38
6 Jallepalli, Vismay 10 WBY NT x1:14.31

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brill, Madden 6 WBY NT 30.50 5
2 Bolesta, Vance 6 WBY NT 32.07 3
3 Savner, Benjamin 5 WBY NT x47.23

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Chris 15 WBY 59.12 59.08 5
2 Mahler, Adam P 17 WBY 1:03.10 1:00.50 3
3 Tindell, Nathan 16 WBY 1:09.47 x1:05.19
-- Reyes, Justin 18 HAZY NT X1:11.56

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goulstone, Tony 14 HAZY 1:02.03 1:01.13 5
2 Smith, Adam G 14 WBY NT 1:09.52 3
3 Vogt, Eric 13 WBY 1:31.15 1:15.81 1
4 Pollock, Tommy 13 HAZY NT 1:18.33

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yakubowski, Logan 12 HAZY 34.34 34.85 5

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savner, James 9 WBY NT 48.92 5
2 Miller, Sam 10 HAZY 52.79 56.31 3
3 Yamulla, David 10 HAZY 58.10 58.25 1
4 Parker, Torance 10 WBY NT 1:06.80
-- Ryali, Rithwick 10 WBY NT XDQ
-- Rosenstock, Jay 10 HAZY 42.61 DQ
-- Jallepalli, Vismay 10 WBY NT DQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Betnar, Brandon 8 WBY NT 26.18 5
2 Brill, Madden 6 WBY NT 38.69 3

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Snyder, Caleb 16 HAZY 1:05.82 1:10.03 5
2 Koonrad, Joey 15 WBY 1:47.40 1:35.69 3

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kovalick, Ryan 14 HAZY 1:16.94 1:14.44 5
2 Pollock, Tommy 13 HAZY 1:26.36 1:24.11 3
3 Start, Stephen 14 WBY NT 1:58.05 1

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yakubowski, Landon 11 HAZY 43.74 45.63 5
2 Gondara, Jagjit 12 HAZY 53.30 55.35 3

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Rosenstock, Jay 10 HAZY 47.02 45.52 5
2 Villafuerte, Zane 10 WBY NT 48.99 3
3 Laurore, Max 8 WBY NT 50.60 1
4 Machey, Cason 9 HAZY 56.92 58.10
-- Sadowski, Blaise 10 HAZY 37.55 X37.23
-- Savner, James 9 WBY NT DQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Betnar, Brandon 8 WBY 31.80 28.59 5
-- Savner, Benjamin 5 WBY NT DQ
-- Bolesta, Vance 6 WBY NT DQ

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reyes, Justin 18 HAZY 5:44.96 5:52.56 5

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Villafuerte, Zane 10 WBY NT 1:24.53 5
2 Bolesta, Cole 9 WBY NT 1:29.56 3
3 Machey, Cason 9 HAZY 1:35.57 1:31.19 1
4 Fogarty, Ethan 10 HAZY 1:34.14 1:38.27
5 Miller, Sam 10 HAZY 1:46.27 x1:46.35
6 Ryali, Rithwick 10 WBY NT x1:50.52

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savner, William 11 WBY 1:43.65 1:18.24 5
2 Gallagher, Hunter 12 HAZY 1:23.85 1:26.77 3
3 Gondara, Jagjit 12 HAZY 2:04.38 2:02.50 1

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goulstone, Tony 14 HAZY 54.75 54.18 5
2 Schell, Christopher 13 WBY 59.90 58.94 3
3 Daiute, Antonio M 13 HAZY 1:00.90 59.79 1
4 Tuo, Alvin 14 WBY 1:47.08 1:22.85

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Snyder, Caleb 16 HAZY 49.74 56.01 5
2 Koonrad, Joey 15 WBY 1:29.91 1:07.75 3

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Bolesta, Vance 6 WBY NT DQ

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sadowski, Blaise 10 HAZY 35.68 33.02 5

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wolfe, Tyler 12 HAZY 34.92 34.54 5

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vogt, Eric 13 WBY NT 1:14.75 5
2 Daiute, Antonio M 13 HAZY 1:21.37 1:17.90 3

Event 68 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahler, Adam P 17 WBY NT 54.71 5
2 Reyes, Justin 18 HAZY 1:00.78 1:05.75 3
3 Tindell, Nathan 16 WBY NT 1:09.09 1

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sadowski, Blaise 10 HAZY 1:15.23 1:13.37 5
2 Villafuerte, Zane 10 WBY NT 1:39.87 3
3 Laurore, Max 8 WBY NT 1:40.21 1
4 Bolesta, Cole 9 WBY NT x1:49.23
-- Fogarty, Ethan 10 HAZY 2:05.58 X1:58.78
-- Yamulla, David 10 HAZY NT DQ

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wolfe, Tyler 12 HAZY 2:50.15 2:58.05 5
2 Savner, William 11 WBY NT 3:16.16 3
-- Yakubowski, Logan 12 HAZY 2:32.14 X2:34.87

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goulstone, Tony 14 HAZY 2:15.25 2:14.71 5
2 Kovalick, Ryan 14 HAZY 2:24.44 2:24.08 3

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cabonilas, Chris 15 WBY 2:10.19 2:10.46 5
-- Snyder, Caleb 16 HAZY 2:24.31 X2:35.65

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 'B' NT 3:08.59 7
1) Laurore, Max 8 2) Parker, Torance 10
3) Bolesta, Cole 9 4) Betnar, Brandon 8
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:06.83 X2:59.44
1) Machey, Cason 9 2) Miller, Sam 10
3) Yamulla, David 10 4) Rosenstock, Jay 10

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 1:50.30 X2:36.49
1) Yakubowski, Landon 11 2) Gallagher, Hunter 12
3) Gondara, Jagjit 12 4) Wolfe, Tyler 12

Event 84 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Freeland YMCA 'A' 2:15.00 XDQ
1) Goulstone, Tony 14 2) Daiute, Antonio M 13
3) Pollock, Tommy 13 4) Kovalick, Ryan 14

Women - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 32 2. Freeland YMCA 19

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 37 2. Freeland YMCA 24

Women - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Freeland YMCA 45 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 6

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Freeland YMCA 43 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 25

Women - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Freeland YMCA 39 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 29

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Freeland YMCA 47 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 11

Women - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Freeland YMCA 37 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 31

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Freeland YMCA 35 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 29

Women - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Freeland YMCA 24 2. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 18

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Wilkes-Barre Family YMCA 21




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768