PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 323



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 11, 2017     Warm-up: 11:00AM
Team Names Bloomsburg-Monroe B Greater Scranton-Monroe B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/15/2017 05:25 PM
Monroe BAY v GSY 11-11-17 - 11/11/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 2 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:46.76 1:48.91 7
1) Stine, Luke 15 2) Empie, Connor J 16
3) LaCroix, Bryant F 15 4) Marvin, Matthew 18

Event 8 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 2:51.89 DQ
1) McHenry, Jakob M 9 2) Bennett, Casey 9
3) Elbeltagy, Adam 9 4) Brown, Donte 10

Event 10 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:20.63 1:19.08 7
1) Stine, Nathan 8 2) Reck, Grayson 8
3) Moore, Bryce 8 4) Welsh, Dylan 8

Event 12 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Kaleb S 15 BAY 1:57.81 1:57.48 5
2 Davies, Tyler 15 BAY 2:08.70 2:09.69 3
3 Slish, Joseph F 15 GSY 2:34.65 2:30.22 1

Event 14 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madden, Brady M 13 BAY 2:11.21 2:07.46 5
2 Kishbaugh, Nick A 14 BAY 2:24.70 2:18.98 3

Event 16 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Ryan N 12 BAY 2:15.24 2:14.03 5

Event 18 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Empie, Connor J 16 BAY 22.91 23.57 5
2 Marvin, Matthew 18 BAY 25.76 25.64 3
3 Nissen, Keith 16 BAY 27.42 x26.73
4 Castrogiovanni, Brian 15 GSY 30.04 29.96 1
5 Slish, Joseph F 15 GSY 31.40 33.23

Event 20 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sponenberg, Andrew 14 BAY 27.56 25.68 5
2 Noldy, Kevin 13 GSY 29.67 28.80 3
3 Olson, Justin 13 GSY 31.83 30.44 1
4 Friedenberg, David 14 BAY 55.47 30.66
5 Davies, Zachary 13 BAY 47.52 x44.77

Event 22 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Salas-Warner, Mikel A 12 BAY 27.78 27.76 5
2 Robertson, Ethan 12 BAY 39.24 35.81 3
3 Furcon, Luke 12 GSY 38.31 35.93 1
4 Hitchcock, Matthew 11 GSY 39.96 38.70
5 Petraitis, Garek 11 GSY 40.54 x40.11
6 Brown, Richard 11 BAY 42.23 x41.33

Event 24 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Elbeltagy, Adam 9 BAY 44.33 40.96 5
2 McLaine, Roland 10 GSY 41.53 41.88 3
3 Slish, Owen 9 GSY 47.50 47.65 1
4 Studebaker, James 9 BAY 51.23 47.70
5 Ayala, Royli 9 GSY 43.95 x48.63
6 Brown, Donte 10 BAY 49.39 x51.34
7 Brown, Cedric 10 BAY 48.72 x53.89
8 Friedenberg, John 9 BAY NT x1:01.68
-- Ameil, Ronald 10 GSY 57.72 X51.36
-- Nivert, Jacob 9 GSY 53.42 X51.93
-- Devito, Michael 10 GSY 58.39 X52.64

Event 26 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Chase 8 BAY 20.95 16.49 5
2 Welsh, Dylan 8 BAY 17.00 16.81 3
3 Frey, Josiah 7 BAY 19.95 x18.79
4 Brewer, Lincoln 8 BAY 30.46 x27.01
5 Ayala, Jordan 7 GSY 31.75 31.45 1
6 Acevedo, Evan 7 GSY 32.78 32.78
7 Kapmeyer, William 6 GSY 35.82 x36.65
-- Donovan, Braedy 8 GSY 1:02.57 X23.96
-- Malloy, George 7 GSY 40.41 X33.72
-- Schaefer, Ben 5 GSY 38.43 X33.86
-- Donovan, Ethan 6 GSY NT X45.17
-- Agnello, Andraye 7 GSY 54.26 X46.93

Event 28 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stine, Luke 15 BAY 54.98 56.50 5
2 LaCroix, Bryant F 15 BAY 1:01.45 1:01.25 3
3 Castrogiovanni, Brian 15 GSY 1:21.74 1:17.27 1

Event 30 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sponenberg, Andrew 14 BAY 1:03.29 1:02.59 5
2 Friedenberg, David 14 BAY NT 1:29.56 3

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Salas-Warner, Mikel A 12 BAY 31.85 32.41 5
2 Furcon, Luke 12 GSY 51.50 49.63 3
3 Petraitis, Garek 11 GSY 57.04 59.89 1
4 Brown, Richard 11 BAY 59.13 1:01.60

Event 34 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McHenry, Jakob M 9 BAY 48.17 46.20 5
2 Studebaker, James 9 BAY NT 53.70 3
3 Slish, Owen 9 GSY 1:00.06 56.86 1
4 Brown, Cedric 10 BAY 57.03 x57.54
5 Ameil, Ronald 10 GSY 1:12.90 58.88
6 Friedenberg, John 9 BAY NT x1:11.32
-- Moore, Bryce 8 BAY NT X41.93
-- Devito, Michael 10 GSY 1:10.50 DQ

Event 36 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stine, Nathan 8 BAY 20.37 19.73 5
2 Welsh, Dylan 8 BAY 22.33 21.58 3
3 Brewer, Lincoln 8 BAY 31.27 x31.24
4 Ayala, Jordan 7 GSY 34.00 35.50 1
5 Kapmeyer, William 6 GSY 33.97 39.01
6 Acevedo, Evan 7 GSY 32.54 x41.73
-- Schaefer, Ben 5 GSY 45.36 X42.38
-- Donovan, Ethan 6 GSY NT X48.92
-- Agnello, Andraye 7 GSY 48.50 X50.79
-- Malloy, George 7 GSY 53.09 X1:01.73
-- Donovan, Braedy 8 GSY 55.20 XDQ

Event 38 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Empie, Connor J 16 BAY 1:06.08 1:07.36 5
2 Marvin, Matthew 18 BAY 1:16.82 1:14.16 3
3 Slish, Joseph F 15 GSY 1:37.96 1:34.80 1

Event 40 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madden, Brady M 13 BAY 1:24.39 1:17.72 5
2 Noldy, Kevin 13 GSY NT 1:35.55 3
3 Friedenberg, David 14 BAY NT 1:48.13 1

Event 42 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Robertson, Ethan 12 BAY 44.42 43.20 5
2 Agnello, Adrian 11 GSY 43.76 43.63 3
3 Fisher, Daniel 11 GSY 48.54 45.26 1
-- Petraitis, Garek 11 GSY 1:16.51 DQ

Event 44 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bennett, Casey 9 BAY 45.11 47.65 5
2 McLaine, Roland 10 GSY 1:00.58 59.33 3
3 Nivert, Jacob 9 GSY 1:04.03 1:02.75 1
-- Reck, Grayson 8 BAY 50.59 X47.83
-- Moore, Chase 8 BAY NT X47.98
-- Ayala, Royli 9 GSY NT DQ

Event 46 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Bryce 8 BAY 26.68 23.06 5
2 McLaine, Phillip 8 GSY 26.51 24.99 3

Event 48 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sponenberg, Nathan 15 BAY 5:27.52 5:34.58 5
2 Davies, Tyler 15 BAY 5:55.36 5:45.32 3

Event 50 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reck, Grayson 8 BAY 33.53 35.48 5
2 Moore, Chase 8 BAY 42.46 38.86 3
3 McLaine, Phillip 8 GSY 41.58 39.55 1
4 Kapmeyer, William 6 GSY NT 1:20.90
-- Stine, Nathan 8 BAY 44.23 X46.19

Event 52 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Sharyf 10 BAY 1:07.20 1:07.11 5
2 McLaine, Roland 10 GSY 1:58.45 1:32.84 3
3 Elbeltagy, Adam 9 BAY NT 1:36.82 1
4 Nivert, Jacob 9 GSY NT 1:59.33

Event 54 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Salas-Warner, Mikel A 12 BAY 1:02.64 1:02.88 5
2 Agnello, Adrian 11 GSY 1:18.16 1:18.62 3
3 Hitchcock, Matthew 11 GSY 1:26.88 1:24.93 1
4 Brown, Richard 11 BAY 1:38.61 1:38.34

Event 56 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kishbaugh, Nick A 14 BAY 1:07.12 1:02.53 5
2 Noldy, Kevin 13 GSY 1:06.12 1:07.25 3
3 Olson, Justin 13 GSY 1:14.72 1:09.04 1
4 Davies, Zachary 13 BAY 1:47.53 1:48.22

Event 58 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Kaleb S 15 BAY 52.26 52.41 5
2 Nissen, Keith 16 BAY 58.42 1:01.26 3
3 Castrogiovanni, Brian 15 GSY 1:08.27 1:08.03 1

Event 60 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Bryce 8 BAY NT 20.85 5
2 Frey, Josiah 7 BAY NT 20.96 3

Event 62 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Sharyf 10 BAY 34.28 33.58 5

Event 64 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Ryan N 12 BAY 33.17 31.97 5
2 Robertson, Ethan 12 BAY NT 41.77 3
-- Fisher, Daniel 11 GSY NT DQ

Event 66 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sponenberg, Andrew 14 BAY 1:03.94 1:03.67 5
2 Olson, Justin 13 GSY NT 1:31.90 3

Event 68 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stine, Luke 15 BAY 1:02.73 59.66 5
2 LaCroix, Bryant F 15 BAY 1:01.36 1:02.29 3

Event 70 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Sharyf 10 BAY 1:15.47 1:17.90 5
2 Bennett, Casey 9 BAY 1:34.53 1:34.12 3

Event 72 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hause, Ryan N 12 BAY 2:31.69 2:30.22 5

Event 74 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Madden, Brady M 13 BAY 2:17.92 2:21.63 5
2 Kishbaugh, Nick A 14 BAY 2:28.28 2:33.59 3

Event 76 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sponenberg, Nathan 15 BAY 2:20.65 2:20.88 5

Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:12.99 1:15.94 7
1) Frey, Josiah 7 2) Moore, Chase 8
3) Stine, Nathan 8 4) Reck, Grayson 8
2 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 1:14.63 1:59.96
1) Acevedo, Evan 7 2) Schaefer, Ben 5
3) McLaine, Phillip 8 4) Ayala, Jordan 7
3 Greater Scranton YMCA 'B' NT x2:34.31
1) Agnello, Andraye 7 2) Donovan, Braedy 8
3) Donovan, Ethan 6 4) Malloy, George 7

Event 80 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 2:24.97 3:26.93 7
1) Ameil, Ronald 10 2) Devito, Michael 10
3) Slish, Owen 9 4) Ayala, Royli 9
2 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 3:07.30 3:28.23
1) McHenry, Jakob M 9 2) Brown, Cedric 10
3) Studebaker, James 9 4) Brown, Donte 10

Event 82 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 2:28.83 2:32.02 7
1) Fisher, Daniel 11 2) Hitchcock, Matthew 11
3) Furcon, Luke 12 4) Agnello, Adrian 11

Event 86 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:40.55 1:46.70 7
1) Hause, Kaleb S 15 2) Davies, Tyler 15
3) Nissen, Keith 16 4) Sponenberg, Nathan 15

Women - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 59 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 14

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 75 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 5

Women - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 54 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 21

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 45 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 14

Women - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 65 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 10

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 41 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 20

Women - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 48 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 15

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 37 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 19

Women - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 43 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 11

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 86

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 51 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 6




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768