PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 11, 2017     Warm-up: 11:00AM
Team Names Bloomsburg-Monroe G Greater Scranton-Monroe G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/15/2017 05:26 PM
Monroe BAY v GSY 11-11-17 - 11/11/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:54.42 1:57.33 7
1) Ferguson, Abby R 15 2) Edelstein, Emily E 17
3) Everhart, Hanna J 17 4) Doll, Mia 15

Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:56.60 2:02.30 7
1) McHenry, Sarah 14 2) Lee, Dana 14
3) Bartholomew, Coyla 14 4) Reck, Campbell 14

Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 2:06.81 2:07.82 7
1) Welsh, Emma 12 2) Neff, Trinity 12
3) Reck, Annabell 12 4) Frey, Madelyn 12
2 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'B' 2:34.67 x2:42.39
1) Fagan, Brooke 11 2) Lee, Erin 11
3) Leisering, Hailey 12 4) Studebaker, Katie 12

Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 2:51.73 2:49.07 7
1) Diehl, Lucy 9 2) Swab, Maura 10
3) Beishline, Leyna 10 4) Dreckman, Kayl 9

Event 9 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:33.29 1:31.59 7
1) Davies, Tianni 8 2) Bartholomew, Charli 7
3) Baker, Natalie 8 4) Czech, Zoe 8
-- Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'B' NT DQ
1) Leisering, Ryleigh 8 2) Kepner, Kaley 7
3) Reese, Stella 6 4) Jones, Stella 8

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Everhart, Hanna J 17 BAY 1:51.43 1:58.43 5
2 Burlein, Hannah J 18 GSY 2:04.51 2:11.18 3
3 Diehl, Juliana M 17 BAY 2:10.38 2:13.82 1

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Spahr, Caroline 14 BAY NT 2:21.04 5
2 Diehl, Rachael I 14 BAY 2:17.57 2:25.12 3
3 Dunn, Emily 13 GSY 2:31.09 2:31.06 1
4 Heggenstaller, Rachel 13 BAY NT x2:46.14

Event 15 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welsh, Emma 12 BAY 2:20.61 2:20.22 5
2 Bartholomew, Victoria 11 BAY NT 2:37.69 3
3 Snyder, Isabela 12 BAY 2:42.74 x2:38.61

Event 17 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burlein, Hannah J 18 GSY 26.44 26.33 5
2 Doll, Mia 15 BAY 26.92 26.80 3
3 Diehl, Juliana M 17 BAY 27.17 29.04 1
4 Armetta, Karina 17 GSY 28.13 30.56
5 Kreiter, Kirsten 15 GSY 30.74 x31.48
6 Hinkle, Grace 17 BAY 30.58 x33.17

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bartholomew, Coyla 14 BAY 25.99 27.12 5
2 Sheets, Maura M 13 GSY 28.13 29.11 3
3 Lee, Dana 14 BAY 28.81 29.27 1
4 Armetta, Julia 14 GSY 29.12 29.97
5 Keister, Brooke 14 BAY 31.15 x31.45
6 Petraitis, Sophie 14 GSY 31.54 x31.77
7 Marro, Gianna 14 BAY 34.15 x33.72

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reck, Annabell 12 BAY 29.20 28.89 5
2 Protska, Everly 11 GSY 36.70 34.41 3
3 Dennis, Ciara 12 GSY 34.84 34.49 1
4 Fagan, Brooke 11 BAY 38.26 37.47
5 Studebaker, Katie 12 BAY 39.88 x38.78
6 Grippi, Sidney 12 GSY 48.40 x41.57
7 O'Rourke, Lindsey 11 BAY 39.45 x41.89

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Guman, Cambria 10 GSY 37.17 36.08 5
2 Stine, Allison 10 BAY 40.14 37.21 3
3 Bobrowsky, Rylee 9 BAY 44.08 41.97 1
4 Schaefer, Emma 9 GSY 47.17 42.45
5 Bombard, Erin 10 BAY NT x50.32
6 Guzevich, Alaina 9 BAY NT x50.61
7 Kozik, Annie 9 GSY NT x1:05.48

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 James, Grace 8 GSY 19.78 19.70 5
2 Davies, Tianni 8 BAY 20.20 20.28 3
3 Fagan, Samantha 8 BAY 26.02 21.52
4 Leisering, Ryleigh 8 BAY 23.26 x21.53 1
5 Golla, Grace 8 BAY NT x25.90
6 Jones, Stella 8 BAY NT x26.51
7 Bigelow, Ava 7 GSY 28.32 26.57
8 Swab, Quinn 6 BAY 30.22 x32.60
9 Diehl, Finley 5 BAY 36.63 x39.08

Event 27 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Abby R 15 BAY 1:00.45 1:05.19 5
2 Burlein, Hannah J 18 GSY 1:05.84 1:10.42 3
3 Kreiter, Kirsten 15 GSY 1:16.39 1:18.72 1
4 Hinkle, Grace 17 BAY 1:21.01 1:24.76

Event 29 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McHenry, Sarah 14 BAY 1:01.24 1:04.95 5
2 Ford, Sydney 14 GSY 1:14.02 1:14.50 3
3 Keister, Brooke 14 BAY 1:18.04 1:17.41 1
4 Heggenstaller, Rachel 13 BAY 1:26.49 x1:21.03
5 Dunn, Emily 13 GSY 1:19.51 1:24.09
-- Marro, Gianna 14 BAY 1:28.76 X1:26.63

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Welsh, Emma 12 BAY 32.17 33.23 5
2 Protska, Everly 11 GSY 41.89 41.61 3
3 Fagan, Brooke 11 BAY 45.26 45.13 1
-- O'Rourke, Lindsey 11 BAY NT X50.38
-- Studebaker, Katie 12 BAY 51.39 X51.59
-- Grippi, Sidney 12 GSY 57.00 DQ

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stine, Allison 10 BAY 46.78 43.89 5
2 Bobrowsky, Rylee 9 BAY 48.89 47.81 3
3 Schaefer, Emma 9 GSY 52.04 51.08 1
4 Bombard, Erin 10 BAY NT x1:02.05
5 Kozik, Annie 9 GSY NT 1:06.66
-- Guzevich, Alaina 9 BAY NT X53.62

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davies, Tianni 8 BAY 23.08 22.10 5
2 James, Grace 8 GSY 28.59 22.30 3
3 Fagan, Samantha 8 BAY 26.44 25.14
4 Leisering, Ryleigh 8 BAY 26.37 x27.44 1
5 Golla, Grace 8 BAY NT x30.68
6 Bigelow, Ava 7 GSY 32.98 31.94
7 Elbeltagy, Allaa 6 BAY NT x32.17
8 Jones, Stella 8 BAY NT x33.98
9 Diehl, Finley 5 BAY 33.08 x34.89
10 Swab, Quinn 6 BAY 33.01 x36.28

Event 37 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Edelstein, Emily E 17 BAY 1:09.33 1:16.04 5
2 Hinkle, Gretchen 15 BAY 1:16.92 1:19.75 3
3 Armetta, Karina 17 GSY 1:22.45 1:28.50 1
4 Kreiter, Kirsten 15 GSY 1:28.54 1:30.60

Event 39 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lee, Dana 14 BAY 1:13.99 1:17.82 5
2 Armetta, Julia 14 GSY 1:19.22 1:26.87 3
3 Robbins, Trinity 14 BAY 1:44.18 1:32.83 1
4 Petraitis, Sophie 14 GSY 1:42.73 1:37.70

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neff, Trinity 12 BAY 34.44 35.56 5
2 Bartholomew, Hannah 11 BAY 42.21 41.45 3
3 Lee, Erin 11 BAY 44.03 x41.94
4 Dennis, Ciara 12 GSY 45.73 43.42 1

Event 43 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Swab, Maura 10 BAY 47.51 46.71 5
2 Diehl, Lucy 9 BAY 53.53 52.60 3
3 Zabiegala, Veronica 9 GSY 56.57 53.32 1

Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bartholomew, Charli 7 BAY 25.51 24.72 5
2 James, Grace 8 GSY NT 30.32 3
3 Reese, Stella 6 BAY 34.23 32.38 1
4 Kepner, Kaley 7 BAY 34.19 x33.01
-- Bigelow, Ava 7 GSY NT DQ

Event 47 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Doll, Mia 15 BAY 5:36.10 5:45.50 5
2 Hinkle, Gretchen 15 BAY NT 6:20.66 3

Event 49 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Czech, Zoe 8 BAY NT 47.68 5
2 Fagan, Samantha 8 BAY 1:04.98 49.51 3
3 Reese, Stella 6 BAY NT x52.04
-- Davies, Tianni 8 BAY 45.65 X43.78
-- Bartholomew, Charli 7 BAY 46.52 X44.10

Event 51 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beishline, Leyna 10 BAY NT 1:17.24 5
2 Stine, Allison 10 BAY 1:30.98 1:24.53 3

Event 53 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Frey, Madelyn 12 BAY 1:04.92 1:04.42 5
2 Bartholomew, Victoria 11 BAY 1:14.04 1:13.99 3
3 Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY 1:24.41 1:19.37 1
4 Leisering, Hailey 12 BAY 1:27.15 x1:25.24
-- Howell, Adrianna 11 BAY NT X1:18.92

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bartholomew, Coyla 14 BAY 56.22 58.37 5
2 Reck, Campbell 14 BAY 1:01.55 1:02.36 3
3 Spahr, Caroline 14 BAY NT x1:04.30
4 Petraitis, Sophie 14 GSY NT 1:14.26 1
-- Heggenstaller, Rachel 13 BAY 1:17.73 X1:15.25
-- Marro, Gianna 14 BAY 1:17.84 X1:22.17

Event 57 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Diehl, Juliana M 17 BAY 58.07 1:01.45 5
2 Edelstein, Emily E 17 BAY 56.72 1:01.46 3
3 Armetta, Karina 17 GSY 56.36 1:09.44 1
4 Hinkle, Grace 17 BAY 1:08.41 x1:14.77

Event 59 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Baker, Natalie 8 BAY 21.95 24.38 5
-- Czech, Zoe 8 BAY NT X26.06

Event 61 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Beishline, Leyna 10 BAY 40.21 37.67 5
2 Guman, Cambria 10 GSY NT 46.21 3
3 Dreckman, Kayl 9 BAY NT 47.91 1

Event 63 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reck, Annabell 12 BAY 31.07 30.89 5
2 Snyder, Isabela 12 BAY 35.78 35.50 3
3 Bartholomew, Hannah 11 BAY 37.75 x39.32
4 Noldy, Jessie 12 GSY NT 46.57 1

Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McHenry, Sarah 14 BAY 1:08.33 1:09.27 5
2 Diehl, Rachael I 14 BAY 1:25.07 1:27.55 3
3 Robbins, Trinity 14 BAY 1:18.93 x1:31.43

Event 67 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Everhart, Hanna J 17 BAY 58.50 58.84 5

Event 69 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zabiegala, Veronica 9 GSY 1:47.52 1:42.88 5
-- Diehl, Lucy 9 BAY 1:43.46 DQ

Event 71 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neff, Trinity 12 BAY 2:34.29 2:37.21 5
2 Frey, Madelyn 12 BAY NT 2:40.78 3

Event 73 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reck, Campbell 14 BAY 2:23.32 2:34.27 5
2 Ford, Sydney 14 GSY 2:58.95 2:58.72 3

Event 75 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferguson, Abby R 15 BAY 2:13.13 2:23.19 5
2 Hinkle, Gretchen 15 BAY 2:26.88 2:34.32 3

Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:28.45 1:27.08 7
1) Baker, Natalie 8 2) Czech, Zoe 8
3) Kepner, Kaley 7 4) Bartholomew, Charli 7
2 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:31.18
1) Swab, Quinn 6 2) Golla, Grace 8
3) Elbeltagy, Allaa 6 4) Diehl, Finley 5

Event 79 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 2:19.08 3:07.65 7
1) Bobrowsky, Rylee 9 2) Swab, Maura 10
3) Bombard, Erin 10 4) Dreckman, Kayl 9
2 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 2:02.74 3:08.26
1) Kozik, Annie 9 2) Zabiegala, Veronica 9
3) Guman, Cambria 10 4) Schaefer, Emma 9

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 2:18.54 2:18.34 7
1) Bartholomew, Victoria 11 2) Howell, Adrianna 11
3) Bartholomew, Hannah 11 4) Snyder, Isabela 12
2 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 1:51.10 2:28.32
1) Noldy, Jessie 12 2) Grippi, Sidney 12
3) Protska, Everly 11 4) Dennis, Ciara 12
3 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'B' 2:35.82 x2:34.93
1) Leisering, Hailey 12 2) Studebaker, Katie 12
3) O'Rourke, Lindsey 11 4) Lee, Erin 11

Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greater Scranton YMCA 'A' 1:59.68 2:01.13 7
1) Ford, Sydney 14 2) Armetta, Julia 14
3) Dunn, Emily 13 4) Sheets, Maura M 13
2 Bloomsburg Area YMCA 'A' 1:42.55 2:02.80
1) Diehl, Rachael I 14 2) Keister, Brooke 14
3) Robbins, Trinity 14 4) Spahr, Caroline 14

Women - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 59 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 14

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 68 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 5

Women - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 54 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 21

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 45 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 14

Women - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 65 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 10

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 41 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 20

Women - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 48 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 15

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 37 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 19

Women - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 43 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 11

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 85

1. Bloomsburg Area YMCA 51 2. Greater Scranton YMCA 6




This page was generated in 0.0391 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768