PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 11, 2017     Warm-up: 11:00AM
Team Names Bethlehem-Madison G Upper Bucks-Madison G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/13/2017 04:06 PM
DD Madison BYST v UBY 11-11-17 - 11/11/2017
Division - PennDel Swim League
Madison-Double Dual Meet
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' NT 2:01.46 7
1) Krotzer, Sabrina 18 2) Richardson, Natalie 16
3) Taylor, Samantha 15 4) Smith, Kendra 17
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:59.88 2:15.47
1) Sawickij, Katerina 17 2) Geiser, Elizabeth 15
3) Beil, Hannah 15 4) Meyer, Catherine 16

Event 3 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' NT 2:09.41 7
1) Lehr, Talia 14 2) Holland, Claire 14
3) Hoyer, Sophia 14 4) Park, Sarah 13

Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' NT 2:34.25 7
1) Flynn, Lora 11 2) Whitley, Clara 12
3) Hoyer, Alexis 11 4) Yons, Skyler 11
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:10.70 2:51.75
1) Bernd, Carlee 11 2) Kucera, Addison 11
3) Miller, Natalie 11 4) Butcher, Keala 11

Event 7 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:25.04 3:24.17 7
1) Kovacs, Regina 9 2) Yen, Iva 10
3) Clement, Ruth 9 4) Abel, Madelyn 10
-- Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'B' NT DQ
1) McClarin, Lilah 9 2) Bloss - Ferry, Audrey 9
3) Bruno, Katie 10 4) Onia, Leah 9
-- Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' NT DQ
1) Yons, Raelynn 9 2) McKeon, Avery 10
3) Paxton, Amelia 10 4) Whitley, Violet 9

Event 9 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' NT DQ
1) Kent, Sienna 8 2) Mikovich, Estella 7
3) McClarin, Elizabeth 7 4) Posavek, Scarlet 7
-- Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:23.66 DQ
1) Adams, Kendra 8 2) Metz, Ella 8
3) Morris, Jaira 8 4) Reid, Maura Kate 7

Event 11 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reilly, Emma 16 Stars NT 2:21.83 5
2 Krotzer, Sabrina 18 Stars NT 2:22.93 3

Event 13 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pinter, Julia 13 Stars NT 2:30.82 5
2 Zuk, Kendall 13 UBY 2:26.28 2:31.83 3
3 Taylor, Sydney 13 Stars NT 2:38.32 1
4 Susavage, Elizabeth 14 UBY 2:52.06 2:45.50

Event 15 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bernd, Carlee 11 UBY NT 2:52.06 5
2 Tantorno, Alexandra 11 UBY NT 2:53.51 3
3 Stahl, Erika 12 Stars NT 2:59.79 1
4 Eisenhardt, Jaina 12 Stars NT 3:13.17
-- Butcher, Keala 11 UBY NT X3:02.54
-- Kessler, Mikayla 11 UBY NT X3:17.63
-- Klempner, Alyssa 12 UBY 3:25.73 X3:17.80

Event 17 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mack, Abigail 16 Stars NT 25.95 5
2 Smith, Kendra 17 Stars NT 26.47 3
3 Meyer, Catherine 16 UBY 28.81 29.90 1
4 Geiser, Elizabeth 15 UBY 32.20 32.65

Event 19 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoyer, Sophia 14 Stars NT 27.77 5
2 Zuk, Kendall 13 UBY 30.34 30.86 3
3 Robertson, Hailey 13 Stars NT 32.29 1
4 Donaldson, Skylar 13 UBY NT 33.07
5 Moawad, Amira 13 Stars NT 1:16.20

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Palmer, Risa 11 UBY 38.93 34.28 5
2 Flynn, Lora 11 Stars NT 35.46 3
3 Bishop, Ayroka 11 Stars NT 36.27 1
4 Stahl, Erika 12 Stars NT 36.95
5 Kucera, Addison 11 UBY 38.62 37.27
-- Hoyer, Alexis 11 Stars NT X30.25
-- Martin, Zara 12 Stars NT X39.60
-- Kislin, Natalie 11 Stars NT X50.75

Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McKeon, Avery 10 Stars NT 41.48 5
2 McClarin, Lilah 9 Stars NT 41.90 3
3 Lockwood, Katelyn 10 UBY 52.69 44.75 1
4 Bengali, Dhwani 10 UBY 1:02.78 51.04
-- Yons, Raelynn 9 Stars NT X36.45
-- Paxton, Amelia 10 Stars NT X39.38
-- Hisle, Sofia 10 Stars NT X41.11
-- Whitley, Violet 9 Stars NT X48.46
-- Stahl, Anna 9 UBY 54.33 X50.65
-- Freier, Jocilyn 9 UBY NT X51.87
-- Bullard, Taryn 9 Stars NT X1:00.13
-- Grandin, Emma 9 Stars NT X1:02.22

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Metz, Ella 8 UBY 25.19 23.76 5
2 Reid, Maura Kate 7 UBY NT 27.35 3
3 Frink, Quinn 6 Stars NT 31.13 1
4 Brose, Dahlia 7 UBY NT 32.01
5 Leo, Francesca 7 Stars NT 38.67
-- Sams, Finley 6 UBY NT X34.44

Event 27 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Samantha 15 Stars NT 1:06.42 5
2 Sawickij, Katerina 17 UBY 1:05.58 1:11.24 3
3 Beil, Hannah 15 UBY NT 1:17.63 1
4 Burke, Treasa 16 Stars NT 1:25.60

Event 29 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehr, Talia 14 Stars NT 1:11.18 5
2 Bruno, Monica 13 Stars NT 1:21.70 3
3 Susavage, Elizabeth 14 UBY 1:18.50 1:21.91 1
4 Robertson, Hailey 13 Stars NT 1:24.34
5 Donaldson, Skylar 13 UBY NT 1:31.17
6 Moawad, Amira 13 Stars NT 2:58.42

Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Yons, Skyler 11 Stars NT 40.37 5
2 Baluta, Mattie 11 Stars NT 42.85 3
3 Kucera, Addison 11 UBY 47.96 44.77
4 Tantorno, Alexandra 11 UBY 52.25 46.58 1
5 Chadwick, Brighton 11 UBY NT 57.89
-- Litvinchuk, Olivia 12 UBY 46.88 X42.58
-- Bishop, Ayroka 11 Stars NT X43.28
-- Martin, Zara 12 Stars NT X52.87
-- Klempner, Alyssa 12 UBY 55.07 X54.10
-- Whitley, Clara 12 Stars NT XDQ

Event 33 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Abel, Madelyn 10 UBY 43.98 42.41 5
2 Posavek, Chloe 10 Stars NT 44.83 3
3 Onia, Leah 9 Stars NT 47.85 1
4 Stahl, Anna 9 UBY NT 57.71
5 Brown, Zoe 9 UBY NT 1:01.91
6 Bullard, Taryn 9 Stars NT 1:04.85

Event 35 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morris, Jaira 8 UBY 28.01 23.17 5
2 Adams, Kendra 8 UBY NT 23.98 3
3 Terry, Sophie 7 Stars NT 29.14 1
4 Frink, Quinn 6 Stars NT 30.75
5 Leo, Francesca 7 Stars NT 57.75
-- Brose, Dahlia 7 UBY NT X32.94
-- Sams, Finley 6 UBY NT DQ

Event 37 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reilly, Emma 16 Stars NT 1:21.01 5
2 Meyer, Catherine 16 UBY 1:24.47 1:25.29 3
-- Geiser, Elizabeth 15 UBY 1:27.40 DQ

Event 39 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehr, Talia 14 Stars NT 1:21.42 5
2 Holland, Claire 14 Stars NT 1:23.11 3
3 O'Connor, Katelyn 14 UBY 1:22.24 1:23.88 1
4 Susavage, Elizabeth 14 UBY 1:31.31 1:32.85
5 Pinter, Julia 13 Stars NT 1:36.94

Event 41 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dettmar, Amanda 12 Stars NT 42.05 5
2 Yons, Skyler 11 Stars NT 46.99 3
3 Palmer, Risa 11 UBY 51.60 48.05 1
4 Whitley, Clara 12 Stars NT 48.77
5 Kislin, Natalie 11 Stars NT 53.07
6 Kessler, Mikayla 11 UBY 58.68 54.12
7 Musselman, Zoey 11 UBY NT 55.27
8 Eisenhardt, Jaina 12 Stars NT 55.96
-- Flynn, Lora 11 Stars NT X44.77

Event 43 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McKeon, Avery 10 Stars NT 52.57 5
2 Bloss - Ferry, Audrey 9 Stars NT 53.85 3
-- Abel, Madelyn 10 UBY 54.14 DQ
-- Hisle, Sofia 10 Stars NT XDQ
-- Yons, Raelynn 9 Stars NT DQ
-- Brown, Zoe 9 UBY NT DQ
-- Stahl, Anna 9 UBY NT DQ

Event 45 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dixon, Kimura 8 UBY NT 23.10 5
2 Adams, Kendra 8 UBY NT 31.75 3
3 Mikovich, Estella 7 Stars NT 34.21 1
-- McClarin, Elizabeth 7 Stars NT DQ
-- Hagens, Bridget 8 UBY NT DQ

Event 47 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Treasa 16 Stars NT 7:23.23 5

Event 49 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morris, Jaira 8 UBY 47.68 43.68 5
2 Posavek, Scarlet 7 Stars NT 45.89 3
3 Hagens, Bridget 8 UBY NT 54.11 1
4 Metz, Ella 8 UBY 1:01.63 54.98
5 Kent, Sienna 8 Stars NT 57.45

Event 51 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sams, Delaney 10 UBY 1:41.23 1:26.35 5
2 Bruno, Katie 10 Stars NT 1:26.83 3
3 Yen, Iva 10 UBY 1:32.19 1:27.48 1
4 Paxton, Amelia 10 Stars NT 1:33.51
5 McClarin, Lilah 9 Stars NT 1:38.44
6 Freier, Jocilyn 9 UBY NT 1:59.12
-- Lockwood, Katelyn 10 UBY NT X1:45.72

Event 53 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Butcher, Keala 11 UBY 1:20.67 1:24.00 5
2 Dettmar, Amanda 12 Stars NT 1:24.15 3
3 Stella, Lailie 11 UBY NT 1:24.27 1
4 Miller, Natalie 11 UBY NT 1:25.20
5 Baluta, Mattie 11 Stars NT 1:27.95
-- Hoyer, Alexis 11 Stars NT X1:10.87

Event 55 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Park, Sarah 13 Stars NT 1:01.85 5
2 Owens, Natalie 13 UBY NT 1:11.33 3
3 Taylor, Sydney 13 Stars NT 1:15.02 1
4 Donaldson, Skylar 13 UBY NT 1:16.97
5 Moawad, Amira 13 Stars NT 3:14.64

Event 57 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Richardson, Natalie 16 Stars NT 1:01.02 5
2 Sawickij, Katerina 17 UBY 1:01.05 1:02.43 3
3 Beil, Hannah 15 UBY 1:04.69 1:11.72 1

Event 59 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Reid, Maura Kate 7 UBY NT 34.18 5
2 Terry, Sophie 7 Stars NT 34.20 3
3 Mikovich, Estella 7 Stars NT 37.00 1
-- Kent, Sienna 8 Stars NT DQ
-- Dixon, Kimura 8 UBY NT DQ
-- Metz, Ella 8 UBY NT XDQ

Event 61 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bruno, Katie 10 Stars NT 42.23 5
2 Posavek, Chloe 10 Stars NT 45.60 3
3 Sams, Delaney 10 UBY 52.88 45.90 1
4 Kovacs, Regina 9 UBY NT 54.10
5 Clement, Ruth 9 UBY NT 1:06.48
6 Grandin, Emma 9 Stars NT 1:19.28

Event 63 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoyer, Alexis 11 Stars NT 36.14 5
2 Whitley, Clara 12 Stars NT 45.80 3
3 Stella, Lailie 11 UBY NT 48.03 1
4 Litvinchuk, Olivia 12 UBY 48.53 49.37
5 Musselman, Zoey 11 UBY 54.24 49.94
-- Palmer, Risa 11 UBY 46.55 X40.62
-- Miller, Natalie 11 UBY NT X44.92

Event 65 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoyer, Sophia 14 Stars NT 1:16.42 5
2 Bruno, Monica 13 Stars NT 1:16.76 3
3 Owens, Natalie 13 UBY NT 1:22.41 1
4 O'Connor, Katelyn 14 UBY 1:25.08 1:26.48

Event 67 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Samantha 15 Stars NT 1:05.50 5
2 Krotzer, Sabrina 18 Stars NT 1:07.14 3

Event 69 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Onia, Leah 9 Stars NT 1:36.23 5
2 Bloss - Ferry, Audrey 9 Stars NT 1:46.37 3
3 Kovacs, Regina 9 UBY NT 1:47.99 1
4 Hallman, Aubrey 9 UBY NT 2:07.32
5 Bengali, Dhwani 10 UBY NT 2:16.73

Event 71 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flynn, Lora 11 Stars NT 3:07.99 5
2 Bernd, Carlee 11 UBY NT 3:18.24 3
-- Yons, Skyler 11 Stars NT X3:06.60

Event 73 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Park, Sarah 13 Stars NT 2:37.94 5
2 Holland, Claire 14 Stars NT 2:58.10 3

Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:11.03 1:53.74 7
1) Sams, Finley 6 2) Brose, Dahlia 7
3) Dixon, Kimura 8 4) Hagens, Bridget 8
2 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' NT 2:08.50
1) Terry, Sophie 7 2) Leo, Francesca 7
3) McClarin, Elizabeth 7 4) Frink, Quinn 6

Event 79 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' NT 2:42.10 7
1) Posavek, Chloe 10 2) Hisle, Sofia 10
3) Yons, Raelynn 9 4) Paxton, Amelia 10
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 2:15.86 3:28.06
1) Sams, Delaney 10 2) Bengali, Dhwani 10
3) Freier, Jocilyn 9 4) Stahl, Anna 9
-- Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT X3:44.95
1) Brown, Zoe 9 2) Hallman, Aubrey 9
3) Lockwood, Katelyn 10 4) Clement, Ruth 9

Event 81 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' NT 2:27.92 7
1) Stahl, Erika 12 2) Dettmar, Amanda 12
3) Eisenhardt, Jaina 12 4) Baluta, Mattie 11
2 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'A' 1:56.43 2:31.19
1) Litvinchuk, Olivia 12 2) Miller, Natalie 11
3) Musselman, Zoey 11 4) Stella, Lailie 11
3 Upper Bucks YMCA Swim Team 'B' NT 2:35.68
1) Tantorno, Alexandra 11 2) Klempner, Alyssa 12
3) Palmer, Risa 11 4) Kessler, Mikayla 11
-- Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'B' NT X2:44.25
1) Bishop, Ayroka 11 2) Flynn, Lora 11
3) Martin, Zara 12 4) Kislin, Natalie 11

Event 83 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' NT 2:07.49 7
1) Bruno, Monica 13 2) Pinter, Julia 13
3) Robertson, Hailey 13 4) Taylor, Sydney 13

Event 85 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bethlehem YMCA Stars Swim Team 'A' NT 1:49.28 7
1) Smith, Kendra 17 2) Richardson, Natalie 16
3) Mack, Abigail 16 4) Reilly, Emma 16




This page was generated in 0.0474 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768