PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 11, 2017     Warm-up: 2:00PM
Team Names Ridley Area-Adams B Western-Adams B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/15/2017 06:07 PM
Boys Adams vs. Western YMCA
Adams Division Meet - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 1:48.51 7
1) Resweber, Will T 16 2) McGann, Frankie P 15
3) Greek, Jimmy J 17 4) McLaughlin, Thomas D 16
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x1:53.60
1) Breslin, Jason M 16 2) McGroary, Sean P 16
3) Nawn, Shea M 16 4) Chung, Brian Y 16
3 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 2:06.07 1:58.35
1) Worden, Smith 15 2) Ziegler, Noah Z 15
3) Weidner, Christopher J 17 4) Taylor, Jack H 15

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 1:58.60 7
1) Decker, Brandon M 14 2) Tanzosh, Eric R 14
3) DeConti, Logan W 14 4) Merlino, Joshua M 14
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:10.99
1) Soeiro, Jamison R 13 2) Brattini, Nicholas M 13
3) Brattini, Michael M 13 4) Talley, Steven M 14
3 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 2:25.96 2:20.15
1) Reazor, Gavin P 13 2) Nukuna, Kehbuma 13
3) Ngo, Andrew A 14 4) O'Connor, Garrett W 13

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 2:22.71 2:15.60 7
1) Waldron, Kevin P 12 2) Lynch, Ren W 11
3) Warriner, Tommy G 12 4) Tyler, Timmy 11
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 2:22.72
1) Greek, Michael G 11 2) Murphy, John W 12
3) Eckler, Shane W 11 4) Scarpato, Jared G 12
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT DQ
1) Breslin, Ryan C 12 2) Rose, Jasper E 12
3) Vitali, Joshuah M 11 4) Jensen, Hayden M 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 2:44.51 2:38.38 7
1) Bucksner, Grayson or Gray L 9 2) Burnell, Luke D 10
3) Lennon, Nicholas F 10 4) King, Alex D 10
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT 3:07.34
1) Rodgers, Luke C 10 2) Toomey, Thomas J 9
3) Wimmer, Jonah M 9 4) O'Connor, Liam A 9
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT DQ
1) McManus, Andrew E 9 2) Barnes, Tristan 9
3) Kennedy, Derek 9 4) Merlino, Ryan J 10

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 1:25.66 1:23.70 7
1) Plant, Oliver S 8 2) Burnell, Noah 8
3) Bucksner, Cadyn M 7 4) Serafin, Alex 8
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 1:24.96
1) Zimmerman, Hunter M 7 2) Christie, Colin M 8
3) D'Annunzio, Ryan F 8 4) Hoke, Wyatt N 8
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x1:44.84
1) DeConti, Jaxon 8 2) Thomas, Parker L 6
3) Saunders, Braydan A 6 4) Talley, Kyle 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seifried, Matthew W 16 RAYS NT 1:59.06 5
2 Flounders, Will J 17 RAYS NT 2:21.49 3
3 Corner, Michael P 15 RAYS NT x2:26.42

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Merlino, Joshua M 14 RAYS NT 2:12.33 5
2 Chan, Gilbert P 13 RAYS NT 2:33.73 3
3 Talley, Steven M 14 RAYS NT x2:34.68
-- Noll, Ethan D 13 RAYS NT X2:27.60
-- Bryan, James M 13 RAYS NT X2:57.74

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chan, Alex P 12 RAYS NT 2:10.69 5
2 Durkin, Jack J 11 RAYS NT 2:23.43 3
3 Tyler, Timmy 11 WEST 2:24.82 2:28.82 1
4 Sandone, Jon R 11 RAYS NT x2:49.94
-- Decker, Cameron T 11 RAYS NT X3:02.94
-- Marinelli, Matthew J 11 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McLaughlin, Thomas D 16 RAYS NT 24.95 5
2 Ronayne, Tommy J 15 RAYS NT 25.00 3
3 Ziegler, Noah Z 15 WEST 25.56 25.62 1
4 Collins, Aidan B 15 WEST 26.97 26.50
5 Weidner, Christopher J 17 WEST 26.51 x27.17
-- Breslin, Jason M 16 RAYS NT X25.50
-- McGroary, Sean P 16 RAYS NT X25.91
-- Kim, Haemin 15 WEST 40.34 X29.77

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Decker, Brandon M 14 RAYS NT 25.56 5
2 Ngo, Andrew A 14 WEST 31.72 27.70 3
3 Kaminski, Ben B 13 RAYS NT 30.00 1
4 Nukuna, Kehbuma 13 WEST 31.70 31.92
5 Reazor, Gavin P 13 WEST 34.20 x32.29

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ronayne, Tris X 12 RAYS NT 28.37 5
2 Waldron, Kevin P 12 WEST 29.52 30.02 3
3 Velazquez, William J 11 RAYS NT 32.92 1
4 Abrams, Connor J 11 WEST 48.56 45.45
-- Greek, Michael G 11 RAYS NT X32.05
-- Vitali, Joshuah M 11 RAYS NT X35.23
-- Rose, Jasper E 12 RAYS NT X36.58
-- Colonna, Robbie A 11 RAYS NT X37.24
-- Doran, James N 11 RAYS NT X38.71
-- Jensen, Hayden M 11 RAYS NT X41.37
-- Rush, TJ J 11 RAYS NT X44.88

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bucksner, Grayson or Gra 9 WEST 34.32 33.94 5
2 Lennon, Nicholas F 10 WEST 35.39 35.32 3
3 Plant, James 10 WEST 36.20 x36.23
4 McManus, Bennett W 10 RAYS NT 40.19 1
5 Joner, Ethan P 9 RAYS NT 41.33
-- Loughrey, Hank A 10 RAYS NT X35.74
-- Bender, Aidan W 10 RAYS NT X36.32
-- McManus, Andrew E 9 RAYS NT X43.36

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bucksner, Cadyn M 7 WEST 17.31 17.19 5
2 Dyer, Jacob 8 RAYS NT 18.79 3
3 Barnes, Liam 8 RAYS NT 19.49 1
4 Turoski, Dylan J 7 RAYS NT x19.88
5 Webster, Abram S 6 WEST 31.05 27.09
-- Talley, Kyle 8 RAYS NT X22.70
-- Fiabane, Caden J 5 RAYS NT X29.09
-- Hoke, Eli 5 RAYS NT X29.62
-- Pierce, Bradley W 5 RAYS NT X41.75

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Resweber, Will T 16 RAYS NT 56.90 5
2 McLaughlin, Thomas D 16 RAYS NT 1:04.88 3
3 Worden, Smith 15 WEST 1:12.52 1:06.09 1
4 Chung, Brian Y 16 RAYS NT x1:08.69
5 Weidner, Gregory S 15 WEST 1:13.78 1:13.83
-- Breslin, Jason M 16 RAYS NT X1:03.44

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Decker, Brandon M 14 RAYS NT 1:02.04 5
2 DeConti, Logan W 14 RAYS NT 1:02.99 3
3 Thornton, Steven S 14 WEST 1:04.87 1:04.45 1
4 Taylor, Sam F 14 WEST 1:06.06 1:07.62
5 Kennedy, Luke Z 13 RAYS NT x1:11.02
6 Whitton, Alex J 13 WEST 1:11.41 x1:12.01
-- Petrunich, Kieran 14 WEST 1:17.15 X1:09.59
-- McGrellis, Andrew E 14 WEST NT X1:11.36
-- Soeiro, Jamison R 13 RAYS NT X1:12.57
-- Talley, Steven M 14 RAYS NT X1:20.98
-- Newnam, Brock J 13 RAYS NT X1:37.00
-- Ryan, Seamus P 13 RAYS NT X1:39.98

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chieffo, Brian E 12 RAYS NT 35.50 5
2 Warriner, Tommy G 12 WEST 36.64 36.46 3
3 Sandone, Jon R 11 RAYS NT 36.90 1
4 Flores, Amilcar 11 WEST 43.92 41.43
5 Reazor, Owen M 11 WEST 49.17 x43.62
-- Scarpato, Jared G 12 RAYS NT X37.70
-- Marinelli, Matthew J 11 RAYS NT X42.33
-- Velazquez, William J 11 RAYS NT X44.18
-- Rose, Jasper E 12 RAYS NT X47.27
-- Cunningham, Jack T 11 RAYS NT XDQ
-- O'Connor, Aemon C 12 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burnell, Luke D 10 WEST 35.03 35.75 5
2 King, Alex D 10 WEST 52.00 44.29 3
3 Merlino, Ryan J 10 RAYS NT 52.72 1
4 Rodgers, Luke C 10 RAYS NT 54.31
-- Murphy, Thomas J 9 RAYS NT X45.86
-- Toomey, Thomas J 9 RAYS NT X46.95
-- Wimmer, Jonah M 9 RAYS NT X50.01
-- Calamita, Zachary R 10 RAYS NT X52.75
-- O'Connor, Liam A 9 RAYS NT X57.88
-- Barnes, Tristan 9 RAYS NT XDQ
-- Bernaski, Zachary Z 9 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burnell, Noah 8 WEST 19.55 19.98 5
2 Christie, Colin M 8 RAYS NT 20.63 3
3 D'Annunzio, Ryan F 8 RAYS NT 21.38 1
4 Serafin, Alex 8 WEST 22.82 22.81
5 Plant, Oliver S 8 WEST 24.77 x25.94
6 Turoski, Dylan J 7 RAYS NT x29.61
-- Talley, Kyle 8 RAYS NT X26.99
-- Bernaski, Alexander 7 RAYS NT X28.26
-- Webster, Abram S 6 WEST 29.62 X30.62
-- Fiabane, Caden J 5 RAYS NT X32.87
-- Smith, Conner K 7 RAYS NT X33.33
-- Pierce, Bradley W 5 RAYS NT X46.90

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McGann, Frankie P 15 RAYS NT 1:09.53 5
2 Nawn, Shea M 16 RAYS NT 1:15.23 3
3 Londono, Santiago 16 WEST 1:15.65 1:16.81 1
4 Corner, Michael P 15 RAYS NT x1:25.71
-- Ronayne, Tommy J 15 RAYS NT X1:13.03
-- McGroary, Sean P 16 RAYS NT X1:13.44

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brattini, Nicholas M 13 RAYS NT 1:18.65 5
2 Merlino, Joshua M 14 RAYS NT 1:22.81 3
3 O'Connor, Garrett W 13 WEST 1:22.36 1:23.16 1
4 Reazor, Gavin P 13 WEST 1:39.21 1:32.16
5 Chan, Gilbert P 13 RAYS NT x1:37.88
6 Nukuna, Kehbuma 13 WEST 1:36.22 x1:38.34
-- Janton, Tommy F 13 WEST NT DQ

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lynch, Ren W 11 WEST 40.26 40.29 5
2 Murphy, John W 12 RAYS NT 40.72 3
3 Durkin, Jack J 11 RAYS NT 40.76 1
4 Plant, Thomas 11 WEST 50.53 48.25
-- Eckler, Shane W 11 RAYS NT X40.54
-- Guinto, Jacob D 12 RAYS NT DQ

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Toland, Jimmy J 9 RAYS NT 44.93 5
2 Plant, James 10 WEST NT 46.79 3
3 O'Connor, Liam A 9 RAYS NT 54.74 1
4 McManus, Bennett W 10 RAYS NT x56.09
-- Bender, Aidan W 10 RAYS NT X52.93
-- Kennedy, Derek 9 RAYS NT X58.59
-- McManus, Andrew E 9 RAYS NT X1:01.51
-- Merlino, Ryan J 10 RAYS NT X1:04.62
-- Miller, Hudson R 10 RAYS NT X1:08.96
-- Joner, Ethan P 9 RAYS NT XDQ
-- Bernaski, Zachary Z 9 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoke, Wyatt N 8 RAYS NT 23.29 5
2 D'Annunzio, Ryan F 8 RAYS NT 25.10 3
3 Bernaski, Alexander 7 RAYS NT x30.69
-- Dyer, Jacob 8 RAYS NT X27.07
-- Thomas, Parker L 6 RAYS NT X31.85
-- Hoke, Eli 5 RAYS NT XDQ

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greek, Jimmy J 17 RAYS NT 5:00.59 5
2 Anderson, Zach N 16 RAYS NT 5:24.57 3
3 Weidner, Christopher J 17 WEST 5:52.69 5:52.87 1
4 Corner, Michael P 15 RAYS NT x6:44.19
5 Taylor, Jack H 15 WEST NT 7:05.64

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burnell, Noah 8 WEST 36.24 36.65 5
2 Serafin, Alex 8 WEST 41.32 39.16 3
3 Zimmerman, Hunter M 7 RAYS NT 39.99 1
4 DeConti, Jaxon 8 RAYS NT 46.64
5 Saunders, Braydan A 6 RAYS NT x48.27
6 Webster, Abram S 6 WEST NT x1:14.56
-- Bucksner, Cadyn M 7 WEST 43.77 X37.57
-- Plant, Oliver S 8 WEST 51.75 X46.97
-- Ryan, Ian 8 RAYS NT X48.99
-- Thomas, Parker L 6 RAYS NT X56.66
-- Smith, Conner K 7 RAYS NT X1:07.00

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mantash, Tyler S 9 RAYS NT 1:15.01 5
2 King, Alex D 10 WEST NT 1:18.73 3
3 Toomey, Thomas J 9 RAYS NT 1:25.28 1
4 McLaughlin, Ryan P 9 RAYS NT x1:30.55
-- Murphy, Thomas J 9 RAYS NT X1:25.98
-- Calamita, Zachary R 10 RAYS NT X1:49.71

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennedy, Jake Z 11 RAYS NT 1:00.45 5
2 Warriner, Tommy G 12 WEST 1:12.07 1:07.75 3
3 Lynch, Ren W 11 WEST 1:09.26 1:09.81 1
4 Guinto, Jacob D 12 RAYS NT 1:11.91
5 Reazor, Owen M 11 WEST 1:38.18 x1:22.50
6 O'Connor, Aemon C 12 RAYS NT x1:24.79
-- Vitali, Joshuah M 11 RAYS NT X1:22.51
-- Breslin, Ryan C 12 RAYS NT X1:25.71
-- Jensen, Hayden M 11 RAYS NT X1:32.69
-- Abrams, Connor J 11 WEST 1:48.18 X1:40.59
-- Cunningham, Jack T 11 RAYS NT X1:46.82

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Suchyj, Tyler 14 WEST 56.03 57.07 5
2 DeConti, Logan W 14 RAYS NT 58.01 3
3 Whitton, Alex J 13 WEST 58.45 59.58 1
4 Ivanovic, Aleksandar Z 13 RAYS NT 1:01.26
5 Ngo, Andrew A 14 WEST 1:00.21 x1:01.29
6 Brattini, Nicholas M 13 RAYS NT x1:11.12
-- Brattini, Michael M 13 RAYS NT X1:04.02
-- Noll, Ethan D 13 RAYS NT X1:05.08
-- Newnam, Brock J 13 RAYS NT X1:17.46
-- Ryan, Seamus P 13 RAYS NT X1:29.53

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Worden, Smith 15 WEST 1:00.17 54.74 5
2 McGann, Frankie P 15 RAYS NT 55.55 3
3 Flounders, Will J 17 RAYS NT 56.40 1
4 Ziegler, Noah Z 15 WEST 56.01 56.71
5 Anderson, Zach N 16 RAYS NT x56.77
6 Londono, Santiago 16 WEST 1:00.62 x1:01.37
-- Kim, Haemin 15 WEST 1:11.15 X1:02.38

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Christie, Colin M 8 RAYS NT 18.01 5
2 Bucksner, Cadyn M 7 WEST 20.97 19.68 3
3 Hoke, Wyatt N 8 RAYS NT 20.70 1
4 Zimmerman, Hunter M 7 RAYS NT x21.76
5 Plant, Oliver S 8 WEST 28.02 26.91
-- Serafin, Alex 8 WEST 28.54 X25.15
-- Barnes, Liam 8 RAYS NT X25.58
-- Ryan, Ian 8 RAYS NT X27.53
-- DeConti, Jaxon 8 RAYS NT X30.14

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lennon, Nicholas F 10 WEST 42.56 38.80 5
2 Bucksner, Grayson or Gra 9 WEST 39.38 39.02 3
3 Mantash, Tyler S 9 RAYS NT 39.98 1
4 Loughrey, Hank A 10 RAYS NT 47.70
-- McLaughlin, Ryan P 9 RAYS NT X43.04
-- Barnes, Tristan 9 RAYS NT X49.98
-- Bender, Aidan W 10 RAYS NT X50.33
-- Wimmer, Jonah M 9 RAYS NT X53.92
-- Rodgers, Luke C 10 RAYS NT X55.39

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chan, Alex P 12 RAYS NT 29.30 5
2 Kennedy, Jake Z 11 RAYS NT 30.60 3
3 Waldron, Kevin P 12 WEST 34.83 35.08 1
4 Flores, Amilcar 11 WEST 43.95 41.77
5 Plant, Thomas 11 WEST 35.49 x45.43
-- Greek, Michael G 11 RAYS NT X35.40
-- Colonna, Robbie A 11 RAYS NT X47.42
-- Doran, James N 11 RAYS NT X49.01
-- Breslin, Ryan C 12 RAYS NT X49.38
-- Decker, Cameron T 11 RAYS NT X51.74

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Thornton, Steven S 14 WEST 1:02.31 1:02.08 5
2 McGrellis, Andrew E 14 WEST 1:08.30 1:09.42 3
3 Kennedy, Luke Z 13 RAYS NT 1:12.10 1
4 Taylor, Sam F 14 WEST NT x1:12.59
5 Soeiro, Jamison R 13 RAYS NT 1:14.45
6 Kaminski, Ben B 13 RAYS NT x1:19.43
-- Brattini, Michael M 13 RAYS NT X1:16.47
-- Bryan, James M 13 RAYS NT X1:45.05
-- Ryan, Seamus P 13 RAYS NT X2:04.43

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Resweber, Will T 16 RAYS NT 55.30 5
2 Greek, Jimmy J 17 RAYS NT 1:00.25 3
3 Nawn, Shea M 16 RAYS NT x1:03.64

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burnell, Luke D 10 WEST 1:23.62 1:20.84 5
2 Toland, Jimmy J 9 RAYS NT 1:30.37 3
3 Plant, James 10 WEST 1:43.58 1:39.02 1
4 Kennedy, Derek 9 RAYS NT 1:48.13
5 Miller, Hudson R 10 RAYS NT x1:56.47

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ronayne, Tris X 12 RAYS NT 2:32.87 5
2 Tyler, Timmy 11 WEST 2:48.30 2:43.54 3
3 Chieffo, Brian E 12 RAYS NT 2:49.28 1
4 Eckler, Shane W 11 RAYS NT x2:58.04
-- Scarpato, Jared G 12 RAYS NT X3:08.95
-- Murphy, John W 12 RAYS NT X3:15.79

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Janton, Tommy F 13 WEST 2:11.60 2:14.81 5
2 Suchyj, Tyler 14 WEST 2:12.91 2:18.87 3
3 Petrunich, Kieran 14 WEST 2:23.51 x2:21.77
4 Tanzosh, Eric R 14 RAYS NT 2:24.75 1
5 Ivanovic, Aleksandar Z 13 RAYS NT 2:35.11
6 Chan, Gilbert P 13 RAYS NT x2:58.66

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Seifried, Matthew W 16 RAYS NT 2:14.85 5
2 Chung, Brian Y 16 RAYS NT 2:23.73 3
3 Weidner, Gregory S 15 WEST 2:26.42 2:23.84 1
4 Collins, Aidan B 15 WEST 2:52.01 2:26.71
-- Taylor, Jack H 15 WEST NT DQ

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 1:22.36 7
1) Turoski, Dylan J 7 2) Dyer, Jacob 8
3) Barnes, Liam 8 4) Saunders, Braydan A 6
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:18.43
1) Bernaski, Alexander 7 2) Fiabane, Caden J 5
3) Smith, Conner K 7 4) Pierce, Bradley W 5
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT X1:41.28
1) Ryan, Ian 8 2) Thomas, Parker L 6
3) Zimmerman, Hunter M 7 4) Hoke, Eli 5

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 2:26.55 7
1) Mantash, Tyler S 9 2) Toland, Jimmy J 9
3) McLaughlin, Ryan P 9 4) Loughrey, Hank A 10
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT x2:49.08
1) Miller, Hudson R 10 2) McManus, Bennett W 10
3) Joner, Ethan P 9 4) Wimmer, Jonah M 9
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT X3:10.55
1) Murphy, Thomas J 9 2) Ryan, Ian 8
3) Calamita, Zachary R 10 4) Bernaski, Zachary Z 9

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT 1:54.15 7
1) Durkin, Jack J 11 2) Ronayne, Tris X 12
3) Guinto, Jacob D 12 4) Kennedy, Jake Z 11
2 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT x1:59.35
1) Chan, Alex P 12 2) Chieffo, Brian E 12
3) Sandone, Jon R 11 4) Greek, Michael G 11
3 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 2:45.00 2:28.41
1) Reazor, Owen M 11 2) Abrams, Connor J 11
3) Plant, Tom J 11 4) Flores, Amilcar 11
4 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'C' NT x2:42.55
1) Decker, Cameron T 11 2) Colonna, Robbie A 11
3) Doran, James N 11 4) Cunningham, Jack T 11
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'D' NT X2:32.96
1) Marinelli, Matthew J 11 2) O'Connor, Aemon C 12
3) Velazquez, William J 11 4) Rush, TJ J 11

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 1:42.74 1:42.15 7
1) Thornton, Steven S 14 2) Petrunich, Kieran 14
3) O'Connor, Garrett W 13 4) Taylor, Sam F 14
2 Western YMCA Wahoos 'B' 1:42.30 x1:43.08
1) Janton, Tommy F 13 2) Suchyj, Tyler 14
3) Whitton, Alex J 13 4) McGrellis, Andrew E 14
3 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 1:52.01
1) Tanzosh, Eric R 14 2) Kennedy, Luke Z 13
3) Kaminski, Ben B 13 4) Ivanovic, Aleksandar Z 13
-- Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'B' NT X2:16.36
1) Chan, Gilbert P 13 2) Bryan, James M 13
3) Noll, Ethan D 13 4) Ryan, Seamus P 13

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 'A' NT 1:39.61 7
1) Flounders, Will J 17 2) Ronayne, Tommy J 15
3) Anderson, Zach N 16 4) Seifried, Matthew W 16
2 Western YMCA Wahoos 'A' 1:50.30 1:49.54
1) Weidner, Gregory S 15 2) Kim, Haemin 15
3) Londono, Santiago 16 4) Collins, Aidan B 15

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 74 2. Western YMCA Wahoos 10

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 42 2. Western YMCA Wahoos 34

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 50 2. Western YMCA Wahoos 27

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Western YMCA Wahoos 43 2. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 25

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Ridley Area YMCA Stingrays 30 2. Western YMCA Wahoos 28




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768