PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 11, 2017     Warm-up: 3:20PM
Team Names Upper Main Line-Adams B Brandywine-DE-Adams B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/16/2017 05:54 PM
"home" vs "away" Boys Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 1:48.61 1:48.04 7
1) Burk, Garrett A 16 2) Huo, Samuel 17
3) Iacono, Julian C 17 4) Askren, Josh 16
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT 1:51.97
1) Marlow, Guy M 15 2) Look, Ryan B 18
3) Li, Aaron X 16 4) Yu, David S 17

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:13.90 2:05.89 7
1) Marino, Joe 14 2) Light, Briggs D 13
3) Pidgeon, Trevor E 13 4) McKeown, Ian G 14
2 Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT 2:12.82
1) Manion, James P 13 2) Brown, Aidan J 14
3) Moul, Thomas P 13 4) Sevelis, Mantas 14

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:19.87 2:23.53 7
1) Raden, Nicholas 12 2) Hoban, MJ J 12
3) Schulke, Garrett 12 4) Conaty, Tom P 12
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT DQ
1) Ledbetter, Timothy G 11 2) Bacani, Brandon J 11
3) Stigall, Brennan P 12 4) Shapiro, Ben M 11

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Brandywine YMCA 'A' 2:40.43 DQ
1) Anerino, Luca C 9 2) Burk, Braeden C 10
3) Burns, Nolan R 9 4) McDonnell, Lorne P 10
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT DQ
1) Fang, Ethan J 10 2) Lutz, Jack M 9
3) Anne, Rohan 10 4) Chen, Jason Z 9

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Upper Main Line YMCA 'A' NT DQ
1) Tomlinson, Max J 7 2) Chen, Jayden 6
3) Kaplan, Wells S 7 4) Ameriks, Teo J 7

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Piretti, Jacob 15 BRY 1:57.45 2:02.10 5
2 Iacono, Max F 15 BRY NT 2:07.70 3
3 Marlow, Guy M 15 UMLY 2:07.90 2:11.05 1
4 Light, Gunnar I 15 BRY 2:18.51 x2:12.73
5 Gossow, Michael R 16 UMLY 2:12.72 2:19.81
6 Anne, Akash 15 UMLY 2:40.34 x2:44.99

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moul, Thomas P 13 UMLY 2:09.84 2:15.07 5
2 Sevelis, Mantas 14 UMLY 3:15.66 2:31.81 3
3 Ibrahim, Mohamed A 14 UMLY 3:48.49 x2:53.32

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stigall, Brennan P 12 UMLY 2:49.05 2:46.73 5
2 Shen, Fang Rui 11 UMLY 3:14.42 3:08.78 3
3 Kashyap, Sanveer 11 UMLY NT x3:28.58

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huo, Samuel 17 BRY 22.45 23.41 5
2 Yu, David S 17 UMLY 24.92 24.98 3
3 Li, Aaron X 16 UMLY 24.65 25.23 1
4 Bradley, Aidan 17 BRY 25.73 25.72
5 Steinbrecher, Jeffery W 16 BRY NT x28.88

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McKeown, Ian G 14 BRY NT 26.54 5
2 Pidgeon, Trevor E 13 BRY 26.13 26.56 3
3 Light, Briggs D 13 BRY 34.31 x31.79
4 Alexeev, Mark 13 UMLY NT 32.35 1
5 Belguet, Wassim M 13 UMLY NT 52.61

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Conaty, Tom P 12 BRY 28.92 28.32 5
2 Bacani, Brandon J 11 UMLY 39.15 36.10 3
3 Luckowski, Daniel 11 BRY 40.99 39.42 1
4 Park, Jinwoo 11 UMLY NT 39.59
5 Vasireddy, Meghanadh 11 UMLY 40.95 x39.64

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tang, Tobi N 10 BRY 42.21 38.86 5
2 Kleynhans, Owen 10 UMLY 51.12 39.14 3
3 Jefferson, Gavin J 10 BRY 45.11 39.94 1
4 Lutz, Jack M 9 UMLY 45.36 41.39
5 Connelly, Shane J 9 BRY 41.56 x41.49
6 Morrill, Thomas C 10 UMLY 47.19 x45.79
7 Das, Rishi 9 UMLY NT x47.24
8 Dunford, Logan J 10 BRY NT x50.17
9 Jordan, Wesley A 10 UMLY NT x54.99
10 Raza, Abbas 9 UMLY NT x1:06.73
11 Stanislaus, Kiran 10 UMLY NT x1:06.98
12 Ragnolo, Paolo K 10 BRY NT x1:08.89
13 Gupta, Aryan 9 UMLY NT x1:22.11

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Knight, Luc R 8 BRY 18.79 18.82 5
2 Kaplan, Wells S 7 UMLY NT 20.81 3
3 Ameriks, Teo J 7 UMLY NT 22.79 1
4 Raza, Jari S 7 UMLY NT x22.87
5 Jefferson, Connor N 7 BRY NT 25.04
6 Tomlinson, Max J 7 UMLY NT x31.82

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Askren, Josh 16 BRY 56.03 58.50 5
2 Khalil, Aidan R 16 UMLY 1:05.17 1:04.60 3
3 Light, Gunnar I 15 BRY 1:12.38 1:12.05 1
4 Stigall, Alexander R 17 UMLY NT 1:14.39

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marino, Joe 14 BRY 1:01.92 1:00.85 5
2 Ghabra, Adam 14 UMLY 1:24.14 1:20.39 3
3 Gaikwad, Siddharth 14 UMLY 1:44.43 1:30.69 1
4 Margossian, Garen 13 UMLY NT x1:33.63

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schulke, Garrett 12 BRY 40.22 39.63 5
2 Stigall, Brennan P 12 UMLY 40.74 40.07 3
3 Lynch, Christopher J 12 UMLY 51.00 41.70 1
4 Stephens, Keegan R 12 BRY 47.13 46.50
5 Tang, Brandon A 12 BRY 50.79 x47.87
6 Dunham, Joel C 11 BRY NT x49.20
7 Luckowski, Daniel 11 BRY 50.42 x50.01
8 Sevelis, Linas 11 UMLY NT x50.98
9 Debroy, Rish 11 UMLY NT x51.89

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tran, Ivan 10 BRY 46.51 43.31 5
2 Lawrence, Theo 10 BRY 48.31 45.26 3
3 Fang, Ethan J 10 UMLY 50.60 48.25 1
4 McElhone, Jack 9 UMLY NT 48.68
5 Jefferson, Gavin J 10 BRY 51.64 x49.51
6 Ma, Matthew 10 UMLY NT x50.30
7 Connelly, Shane J 9 BRY 54.39 x50.78
8 Dunford, Logan J 10 BRY NT x55.57
9 Ragnolo, Paolo K 10 BRY NT x1:05.20
10 Wang, Benjamin M 9 UMLY NT x1:06.06
11 Raza, Abbas 9 UMLY NT x1:08.69
12 Stanislaus, Kiran 10 UMLY NT x1:10.95
13 Gupta, Aryan 9 UMLY NT x1:14.65
-- Das, Rishi 9 UMLY NT DQ
-- Thorpe, Rowan L 10 UMLY 51.26 DQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Srivastava, Anay 7 UMLY NT 1:10.97 5
2 Kaplan, Carson 7 UMLY NT 1:19.01 3
3 Tomlinson, Max J 7 UMLY NT x1:19.57

Event 19 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Huo, Samuel 17 BRY 1:03.47 1:08.32 5
2 Look, Ryan B 18 UMLY 1:01.48 1:09.52 3
3 Jiang, Ishau L 15 UMLY 1:10.23 1:11.11 1
4 Piretti, Jacob 15 BRY 1:10.62 1:11.89

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Aidan J 14 UMLY 1:32.18 1:26.19 5
2 Ibrahim, Mohamed A 14 UMLY 1:47.95 1:31.15 3
-- Cho, Sung Chan 14 UMLY 1:39.29 DQ

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hoban, MJ J 12 BRY 38.85 37.81 5
2 Gupta, Ishaan 11 UMLY 53.12 42.01 3
3 Ledbetter, Timothy G 11 UMLY 55.73 44.94 1
4 Shapiro, Ben M 11 UMLY NT x47.68
5 Conaty, Tom P 12 BRY NT 52.33
-- Dunham, Joel C 11 BRY NT DQ

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morrill, Thomas C 10 UMLY 56.02 52.10 5
2 Drozdovas, Vilius 9 UMLY NT 57.55 3
3 Wang, Benjamin M 9 UMLY NT x57.89
-- McDonnell, Lorne P 10 BRY 1:04.90 DQ
-- Ma, Matthew 10 UMLY NT DQ

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kaplan, Carson 7 UMLY NT 30.87
2 Chen, Jayden 6 UMLY NT 33.76
3 Raza, Jari S 7 UMLY NT x36.72 5
4 Park, Michael 7 UMLY NT x39.86 3
-- Ameriks, Teo J 7 UMLY NT DQ

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burk, Garrett A 16 BRY 5:00.92 5:25.18 5
2 Khalil, Aidan R 16 UMLY NT 5:36.75 3
3 Bradley, Aidan 17 BRY 5:11.48 5:49.83 1
4 Marlow, Guy M 15 UMLY 5:57.45 5:57.08
5 Gossow, Michael R 16 UMLY 5:53.49 x6:28.86

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chen, Jayden 6 UMLY NT 57.38 5

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burk, Braeden C 10 BRY 1:17.32 1:12.47 5
2 Burns, Nolan R 9 BRY 1:14.30 1:13.31 3
3 Anerino, Luca C 9 BRY NT x1:18.95
4 Tran, Ivan 10 BRY NT x1:19.14
5 McDonnell, Lorne P 10 BRY 1:27.82 x1:29.88
6 Kleynhans, Owen 10 UMLY 1:41.55 1:35.74 1
7 Anne, Rohan 10 UMLY 1:37.92 1:39.80
8 McElhone, Jack 9 UMLY 2:02.30 x1:53.95

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Raden, Nicholas 12 BRY 1:11.46 1:10.62 5
2 Schulke, Garrett 12 BRY 1:25.84 1:12.25 3
3 Lynch, Christopher J 12 UMLY 1:27.25 1:16.75 1
4 Debroy, Rish 11 UMLY NT 1:30.44
5 Vasireddy, Meghanadh 11 UMLY 1:41.03 x1:35.48
6 Kashyap, Sanveer 11 UMLY NT x1:36.79
7 Sevelis, Linas 11 UMLY NT x1:46.04

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manion, James P 13 UMLY 1:23.03 1:00.21 5
2 Sevelis, Mantas 14 UMLY 1:08.38 1:05.83 3
3 Light, Briggs D 13 BRY 1:19.02 1:10.83 1
4 Alexeev, Mark 13 UMLY NT x1:15.32
5 Margossian, Garen 13 UMLY NT x1:25.15

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iacono, Julian C 17 BRY 53.49 53.93 5
2 Yu, David S 17 UMLY 55.20 54.50 3
3 Iacono, Max F 15 BRY 55.50 55.30 1
4 Jiang, Ishau L 15 UMLY 57.97 58.98

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Knight, Luc R 8 BRY 23.39 24.36 5
2 Jefferson, Connor N 7 BRY NT 25.53 3
3 Kaplan, Wells S 7 UMLY NT 29.42 1
4 Park, Michael 7 UMLY NT 37.79

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Nolan R 9 BRY 40.84 40.83 5
2 Anerino, Luca C 9 BRY 49.57 47.22 3
3 Chen, Jason Z 9 UMLY NT 47.47 1
4 Thorpe, Rowan L 10 UMLY 56.53 52.67
5 Tang, Tobi N 10 BRY 58.06 x52.84
6 Anne, Rohan 10 UMLY 1:05.82 x57.89
-- Drozdovas, Vilius 9 UMLY NT DQ

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Raden, Nicholas 12 BRY 37.16 37.60 5
2 Ledbetter, Timothy G 11 UMLY 53.46 42.10 3
3 Hoban, MJ J 12 BRY 42.43 43.86 1
4 Park, Jinwoo 11 UMLY NT 52.95
5 Tang, Brandon A 12 BRY 50.52 x56.77
-- Shen, Fang Rui 11 UMLY 50.11 DQ

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marino, Joe 14 BRY 1:05.75 1:02.96 5
2 Pidgeon, Trevor E 13 BRY 1:06.49 1:07.91 3
3 McKeown, Ian G 14 BRY NT x1:08.27
4 Moul, Thomas P 13 UMLY 1:06.05 1:12.31 1
5 Ghabra, Adam 14 UMLY 1:31.85 1:26.93
-- Gaikwad, Siddharth 14 UMLY NT DQ

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Iacono, Julian C 17 BRY 55.06 59.41 5
2 Li, Aaron X 16 UMLY 1:03.21 1:03.78 3
3 Steinbrecher, Jeffery W 16 BRY NT 1:09.94 1
4 Anne, Akash 15 UMLY 1:48.64 1:38.59

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Chen, Jason Z 9 UMLY 1:43.70 1:40.72 5
2 Fang, Ethan J 10 UMLY 1:49.69 1:44.13 3
3 Lawrence, Theo 10 BRY NT 1:44.66 1
4 Lutz, Jack M 9 UMLY 1:54.73 x1:45.82
-- Burk, Braeden C 10 BRY 1:25.48 DQ

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bacani, Brandon J 11 UMLY 3:13.47 3:09.31 5
2 Gupta, Ishaan 11 UMLY NT 3:47.79 3
-- Shapiro, Ben M 11 UMLY 3:57.25 DQ

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Manion, James P 13 UMLY NT 2:34.21 5
2 Brown, Aidan J 14 UMLY 2:42.69 2:45.25 3
-- Cho, Sung Chan 14 UMLY 3:57.81 DQ

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burk, Garrett A 16 BRY 2:02.85 2:12.31 5
2 Askren, Josh 16 BRY 2:08.78 2:15.66 3
3 Look, Ryan B 18 UMLY 2:11.61 2:31.59 1
4 Stigall, Alexander R 17 UMLY 2:48.44 2:48.73
5 Anne, Akash 15 UMLY 3:03.79 x3:14.59

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Brandywine YMCA 57 2. Upper Main Line YMCA 22

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 38 2. Brandywine YMCA 29

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Brandywine YMCA 37 2. Upper Main Line YMCA 31

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Brandywine YMCA 31 2. Upper Main Line YMCA 22

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Upper Main Line YMCA 26 2. Brandywine YMCA 13




This page was generated in 0.0547 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768