PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 261



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, November 11, 2017     Warm-up: 9:00AM
Team Names West Chester-Washington G Boyertown-Washington G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/13/2017 04:33 PM
Washington "WCAY" vs "BYNS" Girls Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:51.80 1:59.23 7
1) Feiertag, Greta A 15 2) Nolte, Nikolette M 17
3) Woomer, Rachel L 16 4) Drabick, Emily K 16
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:03.37 2:04.82
1) Darmofal, Hannah 17 2) Regan, Katie M 15
3) Shannon, Maggie S 17 4) Zelznick, Hannah R 16

Event 2 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:57.74 1:59.29 7
1) Simpson, Katie A 13 2) Li, Julia 14
3) Littler, Alicia 13 4) King, Hannah G 14
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:49.08 2:04.19
1) Clark, Julia M 14 2) Krock, Molly G 13
3) Schermerhorn, Maren M 13 4) Tith, Rachanee K 14
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 2:15.64 x2:14.82
1) Rollings, Amanda 14 2) Ashlock, Taylor M 13
3) Shannon, Caroline G 13 4) O'Grady, Mae M 13

Event 3 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:46.05 2:07.98 7
1) Marcheskie, Mollie S 12 2) Clark, Katrina M 12
3) Larkin, Meena E 11 4) Unruh, Megan E 12
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:23.04 2:20.24
1) Bailey, Skylar J 11 2) Zebluim, Anya E 12
3) Nsereko, Sara 12 4) Collison, Keri G 11
3 Boyertown Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:29.96
1) Berkoski, Riley M 12 2) Lindenmuth, Haley N 11
3) Megay, Gracen M 12 4) Ferraro, Ellianna J 12

Event 4 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:28.66 2:33.06 7
1) Taylor, Julia A 10 2) Ladd, Caelan 10
3) Acker, Bella 10 4) Canavan, Lilly H 10
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 2:14.29 2:51.21
1) Connor, Margaret E 9 2) Mitchell, Simone L 10
3) Larkin, Sophia F 9 4) McGuire, Kaitlyn M 10
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 2:55.74 x2:52.89
1) Denneny, Payton R 10 2) Bailey, CC C 9
3) Marshall, Brynna R 9 4) O'Grady, Meredith S 9

Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:18.08 1:21.14 7
1) Li, Alika 8 2) Collison, Meg J 8
3) Li, Isabelle 8 4) Mogck, Ella J 7
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:18.20 1:39.48
1) Hoffman, Elsa M 8 2) Breidenbach, Peyton 8
3) McGuire, Kylie M 7 4) Shirk, Cassadie R 8

Event 6 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hersh, Michaela B 16 BYNS 2:06.73 2:11.11 5
2 Bergey, Sabrina A 16 BYNS 2:15.76 2:15.85 3
3 O'Grady, Mae M 13 WCAY 2:18.48 2:17.46 1
4 Keener, Tori M 15 BYNS 2:14.58 x2:18.34
5 Taylor, Mary C 17 WCAY 2:31.03 2:31.60
6 Seliverstoff, Emilie 16 WCAY 2:33.63 x2:33.55
-- Kirk, Shanyn T 16 BYNS 2:16.05 X2:18.03

Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Littler, Alicia 13 WCAY 2:02.20 2:05.77 5
2 Kummerer, Katherine E 13 BYNS 2:02.90 2:08.93 3
3 Tith, Rachanee K 14 BYNS 2:21.06 2:20.24 1
4 Kaczmarksi, Rachel 13 WCAY 2:23.97 2:24.18
5 Bergey, Zora V 14 BYNS 2:25.67 x2:25.05
6 Collison, Alexis B 13 WCAY 2:32.42 x2:28.90
-- Johnson, Mallory C 14 BYNS 3:42.11 X2:57.64

Event 8 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carl, Mary A 12 BYNS 2:13.36 2:12.67 5
2 Kulp, Aryanna B 12 BYNS 2:25.51 2:21.05 3
3 Mejia, Shailla H 11 BYNS 2:37.77 x2:29.17
4 Zebluim, Anya E 12 WCAY 2:34.20 2:31.35 1
5 Largent, Bailey 11 WCAY 2:54.56 2:55.91
6 Tang, Rebecca 11 WCAY NT x2:59.37

Event 9 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlson, Lily 14 WCAY 24.89 25.79 5
2 Strunk, Skye R 15 BYNS 24.78 26.00 3
3 Nolte, Nikolette M 17 BYNS 24.87 26.60 1
4 Zelznick, Hannah R 16 WCAY 27.56 28.41
5 Bucci, Madi 15 WCAY 27.44 x28.83
6 Shannon, Caroline G 13 WCAY 29.49 x29.55
7 Fox, Alexis C 15 BYNS 28.84 x29.65

Event 10 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simpson, Katie A 13 WCAY 24.97 26.17 5
2 Ehrnfeldt, Megan E 14 BYNS 25.76 26.41 3
3 Schermerhorn, Maren M 13 BYNS 26.83 26.86 1
4 Mondick, Kate 13 WCAY 26.78 27.55
5 Bentley, Stella S 13 WCAY 26.76 x28.17
6 Collison, Alexis B 13 WCAY 30.10 x30.11
7 Schuster, Ciara E 13 WCAY 32.03 x32.14
8 Ashlock, Taylor M 13 WCAY 33.16 x33.37
9 Casper, Genevieve 14 BYNS NT x41.30
-- Enterline, Zoe E 14 BYNS 38.98 X41.30

Event 11 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Marcheskie, Mollie S 12 BYNS 27.52 28.96 5
2 Andrews, Stephanie E 12 BYNS 29.27 29.48 3
3 Larkin, Meena E 11 BYNS 29.60 x29.65
4 Collison, Keri G 11 WCAY 29.21 30.01 1
5 Nsereko, Sara 12 WCAY 31.31 30.06
6 Gonihalli, Neha R 11 WCAY 48.31 x46.71
-- Clark, Katrina M 12 BYNS 29.78 X30.83
-- Wendt, Lily G 11 BYNS 35.39 X35.08
-- Megay, Gracen M 12 BYNS 36.04 X36.27
-- Kirk, Peyton L 11 BYNS NT X38.94
-- Seraphin, Emily A 11 BYNS 41.41 X40.73

Event 12 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Julia A 10 WCAY 31.81 30.85 5
2 Schermerhorn, Merissa E 10 BYNS 31.86 31.31 3
3 Serth, Claire M 10 WCAY 33.39 34.57 1
4 Canavan, Lilly H 10 WCAY 32.90 x34.65
5 Harlan, Abigail G 10 WCAY 34.96 x35.15
6 Green, Kate L 9 BYNS 34.88 35.45
7 Smith, Anna M 10 WCAY 40.30 x36.88
8 Herlihy, Grace E 9 WCAY 40.12 x36.89
9 Acker, Maria 10 WCAY 33.60 x37.37
10 O'Grady, Meredith S 9 WCAY 36.65 x37.45
11 Xiao, Anna 9 WCAY 42.05 x39.60
12 Connor, Margaret E 9 BYNS 39.89 x39.91
13 Harlan, Morgan K 9 WCAY 45.20 x40.44
14 Regan, Gracie A 9 WCAY 42.22 x41.12
15 Pitts, Katie E 10 WCAY 47.93 x42.18
16 Bleecker, Allie L 9 WCAY 49.92 x45.44
17 Gallagher, Maddie J 9 WCAY 49.21 x46.40
18 Velasquez, Kailanis S 9 BYNS NT x56.45
19 Ramus, Azlyn E 9 BYNS 1:12.79 x59.14
20 Hamarich, Elaina R 10 BYNS 1:06.52 x1:04.77
-- Mitchell, Simone L 10 BYNS 42.39 X37.79

Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Alika 8 WCAY 15.54 16.51 5
2 Waters, Elizabeth A 8 BYNS 17.22 J17.14 3
3 Mogck, Ella J 7 WCAY 17.03 J17.12 1
4 Cervini, Scarlette 8 WCAY 19.12 x17.61
5 Smolenski, Lilly G 8 WCAY 17.46 x17.93
6 Murthy, Maia R 8 WCAY 19.86 x19.49
7 Sembrot, Kateryna A 8 WCAY 18.57 x20.65
8 Taylor, Cathy E 7 WCAY 25.24 x20.79
9 McGuire, Kylie M 7 BYNS 20.33 21.38
10 DelTergo, Nicole H 8 WCAY 21.81 x21.90
11 Schwoyer, Izzy P 8 BYNS 22.49 x22.44
12 Rekow, Elle L 8 WCAY 20.74 x23.34
13 Beisser, Kendall G 8 WCAY 25.30 x26.70
14 Rekow, Abby M 6 WCAY 28.10 x28.22
15 Halloran, Corrine M 7 WCAY 31.32 x30.75
16 Todorovac, Josie M 6 WCAY 39.58 x33.06
17 Pitts, Rachel G 6 WCAY 40.69 x33.09
18 Rose, Olivia A 6 WCAY 39.96 x35.50
-- Mears, Riley F 7 WCAY NT X21.63
-- Elggren, Isla J 7 BYNS NT X42.45

Event 14 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hersh, Michaela B 16 BYNS 1:00.00 1:04.82 5
2 Darmofal, Hannah 17 WCAY 1:05.68 1:09.22 3
3 Kirk, Shanyn T 16 BYNS 1:10.97 1:11.03 1
4 Kane, Isabella 13 WCAY 1:15.33 1:13.09
5 Diodato, Julianna M 13 WCAY NT x1:13.60
6 Taylor, Mary C 17 WCAY 1:11.64 x1:14.68
7 Fox, Alexis C 15 BYNS 1:12.43 x1:14.75
8 O'Grady, Mae M 13 WCAY 1:14.29 x1:15.71
9 Plichta, Abby 13 WCAY NT x1:15.75
10 Bedekar, Shruti V 13 WCAY 1:16.29 x1:16.45
11 Chotkowski, Lexi A 13 WCAY 1:16.17 x1:17.25

Event 15 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Hannah G 14 WCAY 1:07.00 1:04.81 5
2 Kvech, Olivia C 14 WCAY 1:08.44 1:06.90 3
3 Clark, Julia M 14 BYNS 1:08.71 1:08.22 1
4 Kummerer, Katherine E 13 BYNS 1:06.73 1:09.44
5 Rollings, Amanda 14 WCAY 1:07.71 x1:11.63
6 Dolan, AnnaEve E 14 WCAY 1:11.21 x1:13.00
7 Santos, Hannah I 13 BYNS 1:13.97 x1:13.16
8 Bergey, Zora V 14 BYNS 1:28.42 x1:14.75
-- Casper, Genevieve 14 BYNS NT X2:03.60

Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Unruh, Megan E 12 BYNS 30.27 29.98 5
2 Marcheskie, Mollie S 12 BYNS 31.11 32.99 3
3 Ferraro, Ellianna J 12 BYNS 32.98 x33.64
4 Bailey, Skylar J 11 WCAY 38.12 37.24 1
5 Tang, Rebecca 11 WCAY 45.60 43.32
6 Kari, Shloka G 11 WCAY 47.52 x44.90
7 Kirk, Peyton L 11 BYNS NT x46.46
8 Seraphin, Emily A 11 BYNS 48.83 x47.86
-- Krock, Kennedy A 12 BYNS 37.69 X37.98

Event 17 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Gonzales, Shae M 10 BYNS 37.58 37.23 5
2 Jones, Cooper R 10 WCAY 39.93 39.17 3
3 Green, Kate L 9 BYNS 41.77 41.52 1
4 Harlan, Abigail G 10 WCAY 41.15 41.71
5 Herlihy, Grace E 9 WCAY 44.47 x42.71
6 Denneny, Payton R 10 WCAY 44.08 x44.13
7 Schwarz, Emily 9 WCAY 46.35 x44.48
8 Kephart, Darby 9 WCAY 47.09 x45.56
9 Reicher, Ava J 9 BYNS 46.45 x45.72
10 Bailey, CC C 9 WCAY 47.34 x46.88
11 Smith, Anna M 10 WCAY 48.71 x48.18
12 Gallagher, Maddie J 9 WCAY NT x58.80
-- Scull, Mara S 9 BYNS 1:02.63 X58.92
-- Velasquez, Kailanis S 9 BYNS 1:04.13 X1:00.16
-- Hamarich, Elaina R 10 BYNS NT X1:11.62
-- Ramus, Azlyn E 9 BYNS 1:05.70 XDQ

Event 18 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Alika 8 WCAY 20.75 20.57 5
2 Waters, Elizabeth A 8 BYNS 22.25 20.75 3
3 Cervini, Scarlette 8 WCAY 22.56 21.49 1
4 Murthy, Maia R 8 WCAY 23.10 x22.64
5 Hoffman, Elsa M 8 BYNS 22.50 24.76
6 Rekow, Elle L 8 WCAY 25.55 x26.72
7 Rose, Olivia A 6 WCAY 30.44 x31.17
8 Todorovac, Josie M 6 WCAY 37.19 x31.50
9 Beisser, Kendall G 8 WCAY 32.31 x31.85
10 Halloran, Corrine M 7 WCAY 31.43 x33.37
11 Pitts, Rachel G 6 WCAY 40.26 x33.46
12 Murray, Ellie M 7 BYNS 33.15 x33.86
13 Rekow, Abby M 6 WCAY 31.43 x33.98
14 Elggren, Isla J 7 BYNS NT x42.45
-- Mears, Riley F 7 WCAY NT X30.93

Event 19 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Drabick, Emily K 16 BYNS 1:13.10 1:13.45 5
2 Regan, Katie M 15 WCAY 1:15.05 1:17.51 3
3 Keener, Tori M 15 BYNS 1:16.85 1:18.74 1
4 Lieberman, Lili L 15 WCAY 1:18.78 1:22.32
5 Frascella, Paris 14 WCAY 1:28.98 x1:26.61
6 Ashlock, Taylor M 13 WCAY NT x1:30.01

Event 20 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Julia 14 WCAY 1:13.34 1:15.57 5
2 Coelho, Julia C 13 WCAY 1:18.47 1:16.65 3
3 Krock, Molly G 13 BYNS 1:17.72 1:19.35 1
4 Paules, Lauren E 13 BYNS 1:21.06 1:20.65
5 Spoors, Paige C 13 WCAY 1:19.89 x1:21.37
6 Tith, Rachanee K 14 BYNS 1:18.78 x1:22.35
7 Plichta, Abby 13 WCAY 1:19.85 x1:26.38
8 Schuster, Ciara E 13 WCAY NT x1:37.32
-- Johnson, Mallory C 14 BYNS 1:35.65 X1:41.57

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kulp, Aryanna B 12 BYNS 35.29 35.88 5
2 Clark, Katrina M 12 BYNS 36.47 38.54 3
3 Zebluim, Anya E 12 WCAY 41.04 40.96 1
4 Larkin, Meena E 11 BYNS NT x43.49
5 Kachel, Kacey L 11 WCAY 44.22 44.19
6 Gonihalli, Neha R 11 WCAY 58.65 x57.64
-- Lindenmuth, Haley N 11 BYNS 42.31 X43.18
-- Wendt, Lily G 11 BYNS 47.94 X48.21
-- Casper, Gabby E 11 BYNS 53.98 X52.90

Event 22 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schermerhorn, Merissa E 10 BYNS 42.23 42.04 5
2 Ladd, Caelan 10 WCAY 43.13 45.29 3
3 Green, Kate L 9 BYNS 45.06 46.14 1
4 Hilt, Leah C 10 WCAY 50.59 47.48
5 Serth, Claire M 10 WCAY 45.64 x47.74
6 Kephart, Darby 9 WCAY 49.14 x48.97
7 O'Grady, Meredith S 9 WCAY 52.91 x51.35
8 Connor, Margaret E 9 BYNS 52.60 x51.69
9 Xiao, Anna 9 WCAY 55.22 x51.99
10 Acker, Maria 10 WCAY 54.27 x52.50
11 Swindler, Lila M 9 WCAY 58.15 x54.75
12 Bleecker, Allie L 9 WCAY 1:04.40 x57.13
13 Sharma, Anika 10 WCAY 1:04.08 x57.44
14 Regan, Gracie A 9 WCAY 1:01.78 x59.21
15 Schwarz, Emily 9 WCAY NT x1:01.52
-- Emrick, Genevieve 9 BYNS 57.83 X55.36
-- Smith, Addison P 9 BYNS 58.47 X1:00.72

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collison, Meg J 8 WCAY 22.34 21.94 5
2 Lindenmuth, Paige E 8 BYNS 22.47 22.22 3
3 DelTergo, Nicole H 8 WCAY 27.71 27.88 1
4 Schwoyer, Izzy P 8 BYNS 30.38 28.27
5 Breidenbach, Peyton 8 BYNS 28.62 x28.53
6 Sembrot, Kateryna A 8 WCAY 27.93 x29.86
7 Malone, Cayley M 8 WCAY 28.78 x32.76
-- Elggren, Isla J 7 BYNS NT XDQ

Event 24 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Hannah G 14 WCAY 5:26.62 5:36.52 5
2 Woomer, Rachel L 16 BYNS 6:06.53 5:38.71 3
3 Mondick, Kate 13 WCAY 5:39.81 5:47.15 1
4 Bergey, Sabrina A 16 BYNS 5:48.79 5:56.63
5 Dolan, AnnaEve E 14 WCAY 6:14.28 x6:14.98
6 Kaczmarksi, Rachel 13 WCAY NT x6:24.31

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Collison, Meg J 8 WCAY 36.05 35.73 5
2 Li, Isabelle 8 WCAY 37.38 37.63 3
3 Lindenmuth, Paige E 8 BYNS 39.73 39.89 1
4 Malone, Cayley M 8 WCAY NT x40.71
5 Waters, Elizabeth A 8 BYNS 41.58 40.97
6 Smolenski, Lilly G 8 WCAY 44.03 x42.00
7 Murray, Ellie M 7 BYNS 1:09.67 x1:06.55

Event 26 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Julia A 10 WCAY 1:15.08 1:09.56 5
2 Gonzales, Shae M 10 BYNS 1:12.31 1:13.54 3
3 Canavan, Lilly H 10 WCAY 1:37.32 1:20.13 1
4 Marshall, Brynna R 9 WCAY 1:23.46 x1:21.19
5 McGuire, Kaitlyn M 10 BYNS NT 1:24.75
6 Larkin, Sophia F 9 BYNS 1:27.74 x1:25.14
-- Reicher, Ava J 9 BYNS NT X1:30.31
-- Emrick, Genevieve 9 BYNS NT X1:36.47
-- Smith, Addison P 9 BYNS NT X2:18.57

Event 27 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Unruh, Megan E 12 BYNS 55.92 58.14 5
2 Andrews, Ashley N 12 BYNS 1:10.74 1:03.48 3
3 Collison, Keri G 11 WCAY 1:03.66 1:05.26 1
4 Berkoski, Riley M 12 BYNS 1:07.91 x1:07.60
5 Wendel, Angelica M 11 WCAY NT 1:13.89
6 Krock, Kennedy A 12 BYNS 1:17.71 x1:15.12
7 Schwoyer, Emily G 11 BYNS 1:26.70 x1:24.85
8 Kari, Shloka G 11 WCAY 1:33.64 x1:25.77
9 Casper, Gabby E 11 BYNS NT x1:28.31
10 Kirk, Peyton L 11 BYNS NT x1:36.47
11 Seraphin, Emily A 11 BYNS 1:45.03 x1:42.32
-- Andrews, Stephanie E 12 BYNS 1:06.07 X1:04.05

Event 28 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simpson, Katie A 13 WCAY 54.82 58.61 5
2 Schermerhorn, Maren M 13 BYNS NT 58.73 3
3 Paules, Lauren E 13 BYNS 1:00.48 1:00.54 1
4 Coelho, Julia C 13 WCAY 1:03.22 1:02.59
5 Kane, Isabella 13 WCAY 1:03.00 x1:04.48
6 Bentley, Stella S 13 WCAY 1:00.88 x1:04.68
7 Bedekar, Shruti V 13 WCAY 1:05.83 x1:05.95
8 Collison, Alexis B 13 WCAY 1:10.32 x1:06.58
9 Chotkowski, Lexi A 13 WCAY 1:13.87 x1:08.35
10 Frascella, Paris 14 WCAY NT x1:10.38
11 Enterline, Zoe E 14 BYNS 1:25.56 x1:33.33

Event 29 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlson, Lily 14 WCAY 53.14 55.92 5
2 Feiertag, Greta A 15 BYNS 57.13 58.91 3
3 Darmofal, Hannah 17 WCAY 57.92 59.85 1
4 Zelznick, Hannah R 16 WCAY 1:00.13 x1:02.79
5 Shannon, Maggie S 17 WCAY 59.73 x1:03.27
6 Fox, Alexis C 15 BYNS 1:04.98 1:06.72

Event 30 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Isabelle 8 WCAY 17.96 19.34 5
2 Mogck, Ella J 7 WCAY 19.95 22.10 3
3 Lindenmuth, Paige E 8 BYNS 21.57 22.94 1
4 Murthy, Maia R 8 WCAY 22.70 x23.11
5 McGuire, Kylie M 7 BYNS 26.85 24.25
6 Taylor, Cathy E 7 WCAY 24.46 x26.15
7 Shirk, Cassadie R 8 BYNS 31.97 x26.52
-- Breidenbach, Peyton 8 BYNS NT X30.01

Event 31 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Acker, Bella 10 WCAY 36.34 37.34 5
2 Gonzales, Shae M 10 BYNS 42.77 41.54 3
3 Marshall, Brynna R 9 WCAY 42.96 45.30 1
4 Denneny, Payton R 10 WCAY 49.88 x46.84
5 Velasquez, Kailanis S 9 BYNS NT 1:23.11
-- Scull, Mara S 9 BYNS NT DQ
-- Harlan, Morgan K 9 WCAY 55.97 DQ

Event 32 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carl, Mary A 12 BYNS 31.15 32.00 5
2 Andrews, Ashley N 12 BYNS 32.77 33.41 3
3 Ferraro, Ellianna J 12 BYNS 32.39 x33.45
4 Largent, Bailey 11 WCAY 43.69 42.41 1
5 Wendel, Angelica M 11 WCAY 42.33 43.59
-- Berkoski, Riley M 12 BYNS 39.84 X36.67
-- Schwoyer, Emily G 11 BYNS 1:16.66 X44.92

Event 33 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ehrnfeldt, Megan E 14 BYNS 1:00.60 1:04.09 5
2 Littler, Alicia 13 WCAY 1:03.56 1:04.31 3
3 Kvech, Olivia C 14 WCAY 1:08.18 1:07.63 1
4 Cieslukowski, Caitlin A 14 WCAY 1:12.06 x1:09.13
5 Rollings, Amanda 14 WCAY 1:08.42 x1:13.71
6 Krock, Molly G 13 BYNS NT 1:15.34

Event 34 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woomer, Rachel L 16 BYNS 1:00.08 1:02.90 5
2 Hersh, Michaela B 16 BYNS 1:06.04 1:08.87 3
3 Shannon, Maggie S 17 WCAY 1:06.75 1:09.30 1
4 Bucci, Madi 15 WCAY 1:08.04 1:13.41
5 Shannon, Caroline G 13 WCAY 1:14.13 x1:14.61
6 Bergey, Sabrina A 16 BYNS 1:23.86 x1:17.19

Event 35 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schermerhorn, Merissa E 10 BYNS NT 1:21.34 5
2 Acker, Bella 10 WCAY 1:24.26 1:23.81 3
3 Ladd, Caelan 10 WCAY 1:24.35 1:28.61 1
4 Jones, Cooper R 10 WCAY NT x1:29.27
5 Hilt, Leah C 10 WCAY 1:37.41 x1:36.15
6 McGuire, Kaitlyn M 10 BYNS 1:39.67 1:37.48
7 Acker, Maria 10 WCAY 1:40.72 x1:41.54
8 Bailey, CC C 9 WCAY 1:37.43 x1:42.52
9 Pitts, Katie E 10 WCAY 1:58.13 x1:56.94
-- Mitchell, Simone L 10 BYNS 1:44.10 X1:43.04
-- Smith, Addison P 9 BYNS NT X2:21.31
-- Sharma, Anika 10 WCAY 1:50.29 DQ
-- Bleecker, Allie L 9 WCAY NT DQ
-- Larkin, Sophia F 9 BYNS NT DQ

Event 36 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kulp, Aryanna B 12 BYNS 2:34.02 2:33.29 5
2 Mejia, Shailla H 11 BYNS NT 2:43.09 3
3 Nsereko, Sara 12 WCAY NT 2:50.52 1
4 Bailey, Skylar J 11 WCAY 2:50.61 2:52.69
5 Lindenmuth, Haley N 11 BYNS NT x3:01.38
6 Kachel, Kacey L 11 WCAY NT x3:20.15
-- Megay, Gracen M 12 BYNS 3:27.75 DQ

Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Li, Julia 14 WCAY 2:16.15 2:19.49 5
2 Clark, Julia M 14 BYNS 2:33.33 2:33.14 3
3 Spoors, Paige C 13 WCAY 2:43.05 2:38.04 1
4 Santos, Hannah I 13 BYNS 2:39.62 2:40.70
5 Diodato, Julianna M 13 WCAY 2:39.04 x2:42.89

Event 38 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Drabick, Emily K 16 BYNS 2:21.35 2:21.48 5
2 Feiertag, Greta A 15 BYNS 2:18.90 2:27.80 3
3 Regan, Katie M 15 WCAY 2:35.18 2:31.52 1
4 Lieberman, Lili L 15 WCAY 2:48.75 2:39.04
5 Seliverstoff, Emilie 16 WCAY 2:50.25 x2:48.79

Event 39 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:13.09 1:13.17 7
1) Cervini, Scarlette 8 2) Sembrot, Kateryna A 8
3) Smolenski, Lilly G 8 4) Malone, Cayley M 8
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:03.31 1:35.62
1) Shirk, Cassadie R 8 2) Murray, Ellie M 7
3) Schwoyer, Izzy P 8 4) Hoffman, Elsa M 8
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 1:35.89 x1:45.00
1) DelTergo, Nicole H 8 2) Taylor, Cathy E 7
3) Rekow, Abby M 6 4) Rekow, Elle L 8
4 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'C' 2:31.55 x2:20.67
1) Todorovac, Josie M 6 2) Rose, Olivia A 6
3) Pitts, Rachel G 6 4) Halloran, Corrine M 7

Event 40 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 2:40.47 2:37.19 7
1) Schwarz, Emily 9 2) Herlihy, Grace E 9
3) Smith, Anna M 10 4) Kephart, Darby 9
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'D' 2:48.88 x2:49.46
1) Sharma, Anika 10 2) Harlan, Morgan K 9
3) Gallagher, Maddie J 9 4) Nsereko, Layla N 10
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'C' 2:58.04 x2:57.61
1) Regan, Gracie A 9 2) Swindler, Lila M 9
3) Pitts, Katie E 10 4) Xiao, Anna 9
4 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 35.57 3:36.33
1) Reicher, Ava J 9 2) Emrick, Genevieve 9
3) Scull, Mara S 9 4) Hamarich, Elaina R 10
-- West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:17.01 DQ
1) Serth, Claire M 10 2) Harlan, Abigail G 10
3) Hilt, Leah C 10 4) Jones, Cooper R 10

Event 41 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:43.90 1:58.25 7
1) Mejia, Shailla H 11 2) Carl, Mary A 12
3) Andrews, Stephanie E 12 4) Andrews, Ashley N 12
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 2:21.61 2:23.28
1) Wendel, Angelica M 11 2) Kari, Shloka G 11
3) Kachel, Kacey L 11 4) Largent, Bailey 11
3 Boyertown Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:27.78
1) Krock, Kennedy A 12 2) Wendt, Lily G 11
3) Casper, Gabby E 11 4) Schwoyer, Emily G 11

Event 42 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:45.29 1:47.22 7
1) Mondick, Kate 13 2) Bentley, Stella S 13
3) Kvech, Olivia C 14 4) Carlson, Lily 14
2 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 27.99 1:49.60
1) Santos, Hannah I 13 2) Paules, Lauren E 13
3) Ehrnfeldt, Megan E 14 4) Kummerer, Katherine E 13
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 1:54.63 x1:54.88
1) Coelho, Julia C 13 2) Kane, Isabella 13
3) Cieslukowski, Caitlin A 14 4) Diodato, Julianna M 13
4 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'C' 2:05.24 x2:08.11
1) Kaczmarksi, Rachel 13 2) Schuster, Ciara E 13
3) Frascella, Paris 14 4) Chotkowski, Lexi A 13
5 Boyertown Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:29.91
1) Bergey, Zora V 14 2) Johnson, Mallory C 14
3) Casper, Genevieve 14 4) Enterline, Zoe E 14

Event 43 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Boyertown Area YMCA 'A' 1:42.80 1:47.16 7
1) Nolte, Nikolette M 17 2) Kirk, Shanyn T 16
3) Keener, Tori M 15 4) Strunk, Skye R 15
2 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'B' 1:54.17 1:56.60
1) Spoors, Paige C 13 2) Bedekar, Shruti V 13
3) Dolan, AnnaEve E 14 4) Plichta, Abby 13
3 West Chester Area Y Marlins 'A' 1:52.94 x1:57.90
1) Lieberman, Lili L 15 2) Taylor, Mary C 17
3) Seliverstoff, Emilie 16 4) Bucci, Madi 15




This page was generated in 0.0469 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768