PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 308



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, October 28, 2017     Warm-up: 11:00AM
Team Names Kennett Area-Adams B Jennersville-Adams B
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 11/15/2017 05:12 PM
KAY vs JY Boys Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:55.43 1:51.42 7
1) Braithwaite, Dominic J 16 2) Ober, Nathan D 15
3) McCauley, Aidan 15 4) Barish, Ryan C 15

Event 2 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:54.05 1:53.31 7
1) Braithwaite, Max G 14 2) Ober, Matthew S 13
3) Simmons, Liam L 13 4) Spruance, Matthew 14
2 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 2:05.54 1:59.84
1) Parente, Aiden 14 2) Burke, Brandon Z 14
3) Topmiller, Ryan M 13 4) Hammond, Alex 14

Event 3 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' NT 2:22.75 7
1) Burns, Conor G 11 2) O'Neill, Kyle W 11
3) Summa, Gabe T 11 4) Ferentinos, Demetri D 12

Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:40.97 2:35.58 7
1) Burns, Ronan C 10 2) Stancik, Jonathan E 10
3) Arthurs, Aidan L 9 4) Albans, John T 10

Event 5 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' NT 1:26.85 7
1) Liu, Dylan J 7 2) Zhang, Andy Y Y 8
3) Burk, Kyle M 8 4) Williams, Kyle J 8

Event 6 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Tupper, Aaron M 17 JY 1:54.39 1:52.92 5
2 Ober, Nathan D 15 KAY 2:02.08 2:01.73 3

Event 7 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Braithwaite, Max G 14 KAY 2:02.90 2:00.54 5
2 Spruance, Matthew 14 KAY 2:13.09 2:02.37 3
3 Guarneri, Kyle S 13 KAY 2:51.54 x2:31.31

Event 8 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Summa, Gabe T 11 KAY NT 2:57.00 5

Event 9 Boys 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, McKabe M 17 JY 23.65 23.56 5
2 Braithwaite, Dominic J 16 KAY 24.40 25.08 3
3 Barish, Ryan C 15 KAY 24.99 25.20 1
4 Devlin, Dev 17 JY NT 30.41

Event 10 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burke, Brandon Z 14 JY 25.41 25.22 5
2 Spruance, Matthew 14 KAY 25.42 25.94 3
3 Xu, Justin 14 KAY 27.65 27.50 1
4 Hammond, Alex 14 JY 28.97 28.87
5 Semmel, Sean W 13 KAY 29.53 x29.85
6 Guarneri, Kyle S 13 KAY 30.06 x30.87
7 Trowbridge, Benjamin 13 JY 36.01 x35.64

Event 11 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferentinos, Demetri D 12 KAY NT 30.23 5
2 Reuter, Jason 12 JY 34.45 35.36 3
3 Shockley, Will T 12 JY NT 36.46 1
4 Clisham, Patrick 12 KAY 17.55 38.16
5 Barbosa, Luca M 11 JY NT x40.60
6 Budde, Klete 11 JY NT x46.88

Event 12 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daisher, Matthew 10 JY 32.37 31.76 5
2 Smith, Asher B 10 KAY NT 33.81 3
3 Burns, Ronan C 10 KAY 35.19 34.40 1
4 Albans, John T 10 KAY 34.41 x34.75
5 Szilier, Evan 9 KAY 42.64 x38.11
6 Tilley, Samuel M 9 KAY NT x38.78
7 Hogan, Cory D 10 KAY NT x39.35
8 Johnston, JT T 10 KAY NT x40.81
9 Du, William 10 KAY NT x41.30
10 Verbanas, Chase E 9 JY 47.75 42.45
11 Derr, Christopher 9 JY 43.89 x42.77

Event 13 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Kyle J 8 KAY 21.48 19.11 5
2 Budde, Brody 8 JY 23.74 19.56 3
3 Norman, Dexter 8 JY 22.82 20.56 1
4 Zhang, Andy Y Y 8 KAY 21.70 20.80
5 O'Neill, Daniel J 6 KAY NT x21.41
6 Flanders, Cole 8 JY 22.79 x22.53
7 Hogan, Carter D 7 KAY NT x24.81
8 Henderson, Nathan 7 JY 27.56 x25.20
9 Ryan, Luke J 7 KAY NT x25.54
10 Rees, Timmy S 7 JY NT x26.12
11 Baichi, Cole P 7 KAY NT x28.23
12 Tomasco, Chase S 6 KAY 32.05 x28.72
13 Ryan, Jake 6 KAY NT x30.22
14 Ciarrocchi, Nate 7 JY NT x31.32
15 Stancik, Alexander J 7 KAY NT x36.22

Event 14 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fazio, Michael A 16 JY 57.60 55.30 5
2 Ober, Nathan D 15 KAY 57.30 1:00.55 3

Event 15 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Parente, Aiden 14 JY 1:03.86 1:02.47 5
2 Perrin, Liam J 14 KAY 1:06.35 1:02.70 3
3 Lawrence, Jack W 13 KAY NT 1:13.31 1
4 Ruiz, Eduardo 13 KAY NT x1:24.40
5 Trowbridge, Benjamin 13 JY NT 1:34.65
-- Davis, Taro 14 JY 1:34.51 DQ

Event 16 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Topmiller, Noah 11 JY 35.89 36.98 5
2 Burns, Conor G 11 KAY 44.38 40.75 3
3 Ingram, Ben T 12 JY 57.95 45.54 1
4 Budde, Klete 11 JY NT x57.54
-- McDonald, Daniel F 11 KAY NT DQ

Event 17 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burns, Ronan C 10 KAY 38.91 38.42 5
2 Daisher, Michael 10 JY 43.22 39.26 3
3 Giacometti, Nicholas 10 JY 41.67 39.43 1
4 Smith, Asher B 10 KAY NT 41.43
5 Matlock, Tito 9 JY NT x43.86
6 Verbanas, Chase E 9 JY NT x52.29
-- Bland, Stuart H 10 KAY NT X39.18
-- Hogan, Cory D 10 KAY NT DQ
-- Williams, Quin J 9 KAY NT DQ
-- Du, William 10 KAY NT DQ

Event 18 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Flanders, Cole 8 JY 21.27 22.81 5
2 Budde, Brody 8 JY 27.53 23.45 3
3 Norman, Dexter 8 JY 22.79 x24.74
4 Wee, Aaron 8 KAY NT 26.37 1
5 O'Neill, Daniel J 6 KAY NT 27.15
6 Ryan, Luke J 7 KAY NT x27.27
7 Rees, Timmy S 7 JY NT x28.07
8 Ryan, Jake 6 KAY NT x30.87
9 Ciarrocchi, Nate 7 JY NT x34.39
10 Baichi, Cole P 7 KAY NT x35.18
11 Tomasco, Chase S 6 KAY 43.25 x39.12
12 Hogan, Carter D 7 KAY NT x39.62
-- Henderson, Nathan 7 JY 32.50 DQ
-- Stancik, Alexander J 7 KAY NT DQ

Event 20 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ober, Matthew S 13 KAY 1:10.51 1:10.58 5
2 Topmiller, Ryan M 13 JY 1:29.09 1:15.56 3
3 Overman, Adam T 13 KAY NT 1:18.23 1
4 Davis, Taro 14 JY 1:31.64 1:27.98

Event 21 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Neill, Kyle W 11 KAY 37.01 37.98 5
2 Stapleton, Zach 11 JY 42.67 41.84 3
3 Minella, Parker A 11 KAY 48.93 46.18 1
4 Reuter, Jason 12 JY 45.57 47.46
5 Clisham, Patrick 12 KAY 40.58 x50.70
6 Barbosa, Luca M 11 JY NT x54.90

Event 22 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daisher, Matthew 10 JY 46.18 45.96 5
2 Stancik, Jonathan E 10 KAY 46.39 46.21 3
3 Brown, Dylan N 9 KAY NT 51.11 1
4 Verbanas, Chase E 9 JY NT 1:00.88
5 Williams, Quin J 9 KAY NT x1:01.78
6 Johnston, JT T 10 KAY NT x1:02.30
-- Tilley, Samuel M 9 KAY NT XDQ

Event 23 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Zhang, Andy Y Y 8 KAY 28.62 26.29 5
2 Kurian, Shaun 8 KAY NT 34.31 3
3 Liu, Dylan J 7 KAY 1:06.22 x48.84

Event 24 Boys 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Perrin, Liam J 14 KAY 5:15.29 5:14.40 5
2 Tupper, Aaron M 17 JY 5:18.64 5:15.89 3

Event 25 Boys 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burk, Kyle M 8 KAY 36.61 38.76 5
2 Williams, Kyle J 8 KAY 1:04.03 46.04 3
3 Roberts, Harry 7 KAY NT x53.16
4 Kurian, Shaun 8 KAY NT x55.50

Event 26 Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daisher, Matthew 10 JY 1:11.07 1:12.94 5
2 Bland, Stuart H 10 KAY 1:22.99 1:18.65 3
3 Albans, John T 10 KAY 1:16.72 1:20.57 1
4 Liu, Gareth 10 KAY 1:30.05 x1:25.25
5 Ingram, Joseph A 10 JY NT 1:29.58
6 Brown, Dylan N 9 KAY NT x1:33.65
7 Derr, Christopher 9 JY NT x1:37.06

Event 27 Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mahoney, Matthew 11 JY NT 1:14.80 5
2 Burns, Conor G 11 KAY 1:19.26 1:15.47 3
3 Shockley, Will T 12 JY NT 1:27.74 1
4 McDonald, Daniel F 11 KAY NT 1:53.29

Event 28 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Braithwaite, Max G 14 KAY 54.58 55.24 5
2 Overman, Adam T 13 KAY 1:04.15 1:03.66 3
3 Hammond, Alex 14 JY 1:06.47 1:04.29 1
4 Semmel, Sean W 13 KAY 1:10.63 x1:04.88
5 Davis, Taro 14 JY 1:20.28 1:11.98
6 Trowbridge, Benjamin 13 JY NT x1:22.60

Event 29 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, McKabe M 17 JY 52.57 53.67 5
2 Braithwaite, Dominic J 16 KAY 53.31 55.90 3
3 Devlin, Dev 17 JY NT 1:12.98 1

Event 30 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Burk, Kyle M 8 KAY 18.99 19.21 5
2 Liu, Dylan J 7 KAY 31.80 28.73 3
-- Roberts, Harry 7 KAY NT DQ

Event 31 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arthurs, Aidan L 9 KAY 37.31 38.13 5
2 Matlock, Tito 9 JY NT 42.15 3
3 Stancik, Jonathan E 10 KAY 44.38 43.62 1
4 Liu, Gareth 10 KAY 43.79 x45.17
5 Ingram, Joseph A 10 JY NT 54.46

Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Summa, Gabe T 11 KAY 36.23 35.32 5
2 Mahoney, Matthew 11 JY NT 35.59 3
3 Ferentinos, Demetri D 12 KAY NT 37.92 1
4 Ingram, Ben T 12 JY NT 46.81
-- Jackson, Isaac K 11 KAY 43.63 DQ

Event 33 Boys 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Simmons, Liam L 13 KAY NT 1:00.86 5
2 Parente, Aiden 14 JY 1:06.02 1:06.11 3
3 Xu, Justin 14 KAY 1:15.12 1:14.16 1

Event 34 Boys 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fazio, Michael A 16 JY 58.09 57.54 5
2 Barish, Ryan C 15 KAY 1:01.59 1:00.18 3
3 McCauley, Aidan 15 KAY 1:15.35 1:10.44 1

Event 35 Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Daisher, Michael 10 JY 1:27.19 1:25.71 5
2 Arthurs, Aidan L 9 KAY 1:31.83 1:27.93 3
3 Giacometti, Nicholas 10 JY 1:57.90 1:32.00 1
4 Szilier, Evan 9 KAY NT 1:39.36
5 Ingram, Joseph A 10 JY NT x1:49.34

Event 36 Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Neill, Kyle W 11 KAY NT 2:46.86 5
2 Stapleton, Zach 11 JY 3:05.16 3:00.10 3
3 Topmiller, Noah 11 JY NT 3:10.38 1
4 Jackson, Isaac K 11 KAY NT 3:18.47

Event 37 Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ober, Matthew S 13 KAY 2:26.93 2:19.31 5
2 Topmiller, Ryan M 13 JY 2:25.16 2:24.03 3
3 Simmons, Liam L 13 KAY 2:38.28 2:27.48 1
4 Lawrence, Jack W 13 KAY 2:45.18 x2:35.01

Event 38 Boys 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCauley, Aidan 15 KAY 2:37.59 2:39.70 5

Event 39 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 1:36.91 1:34.25 7
1) Norman, Dexter 8 2) Budde, Brody 8
3) Henderson, Nathan 7 4) Flanders, Cole 8
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' NT 1:48.09
1) O'Neill, Daniel J 6 2) Wee, Aaron 8
3) Ryan, Jake 6 4) Ryan, Luke J 7
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' NT x1:55.00
1) Baichi, Cole P 7 2) Hogan, Carter D 7
3) Kurian, Shaun 8 4) Roberts, Harry 7

Event 40 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:39.23 2:32.22 7
1) Liu, Gareth 10 2) Smith, Asher B 10
3) Brown, Dylan N 9 4) Bland, Stuart H 10
2 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 2:36.18 2:33.78
1) Giacometti, Nicholas 10 2) Matlock, Tito 9
3) Derr, Christopher 9 4) Daisher, Michael 10
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:49.60
1) Szilier, Evan 9 2) Johnston, JT T 10
3) Hogan, Cory D 10 4) Williams, Quin J 9

Event 41 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennersville YMCA 'A' NT 2:22.46 7
1) Topmiller, Noah 11 2) Mahoney, Matthew 11
3) Shockley, Will T 12 4) Stapleton, Zach 11
2 Jennersville YMCA 'B' NT x2:44.76
1) Budde, Klete 11 2) Ingram, Ben T 12
3) Barbosa, Luca M 11 4) Reuter, Jason 12

Event 42 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:53.99 1:50.29 7
1) Xu, Justin 14 2) Lawrence, Jack W 13
3) Overman, Adam T 13 4) Perrin, Liam J 14

Event 43 Boys 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennersville YMCA 'A' NT 1:41.02 7
1) Fazio, Michael A 16 2) Devlin, Dev 17
3) Jones, McKabe M 17 4) Tupper, Aaron M 17

Men - 15 - 21 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Jennersville YMCA 36 2. Kennett Area YMCA 34

Men - 13 - 14 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Kennett Area YMCA 56 2. Jennersville YMCA 20

Men - 11 - 12 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Kennett Area YMCA 40 2. Jennersville YMCA 33

Men - 09 - 10 Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Kennett Area YMCA 40 2. Jennersville YMCA 28

Men - 08 - U Division - Team Rankings - Through Event 51

1. Kennett Area YMCA 37 2. Jennersville YMCA 19




This page was generated in 0.0313 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768