PENN-DEL YMCA SWIM LEAGUE

  Logged in as: Guest (Login | Register)
 Navigation


Contact Us

363,216 visitors
Since 7/1/2005 7:20:44 PM

Visitors today: 253



View Dual Meet Results
Printable Results
  Home Team Away Team
Meet Date Saturday, October 28, 2017     Warm-up: 2:00 PM
Team Names Kennett Area-Adams G Jennersville-Adams G
Coaches Names:
Referee:  
Administrative Official:  
Meet Manager Operator:
Overall Score of Meet:       
8 and Under (Mini) Age Group Score:
9-10 (Cadet) Age Group Score:
11-12 (Prep) Age Group Score:
13-14 (Junior) Age Group Score:
Open (Senior) Age Group Score:






Licensed to Penn-Del Swim League - For Office Use Only License
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 10/29/2017 04:57 PM
KAY vs JY Girls Dual Meet
Division - PennDel Swim League
Results

Event 1 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Medley Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:03.88 2:00.94 7
1) Ploskonka, Alexa L 15 2) Russell, Grace C 18
3) Tryon, Eva G 15 4) Carson, Molly A 15

Event 2 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:04.45 2:00.36 7
1) Kornacki, Clare A 13 2) McCracken, Sydney 14
3) Albans, Emily 13 4) O'Neill, Jenna M 13
2 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 2:15.13 2:11.70
1) Scott, Addie 13 2) Kidder, Lauren E 14
3) Pfaff, Annika G 13 4) Eimer, Ainsley W 14

Event 3 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:59.64 2:00.56 7
1) Murphy, Jillian E 12 2) Lowe, Madelyn 12
3) Brown, Anna G 12 4) Iwasyk, Izzy B 11
2 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 2:24.61 2:21.85
1) Kulp, Ainsley 12 2) Jeremiah, Mallorie 11
3) Pfaff, Ava N 11 4) Miller, Jenna K 12
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 2:35.96 x2:28.34
1) DiMichele, Paige C 11 2) Stepchuk, MaryKate 11
3) McCormick, Taryn 11 4) Li, Aileen 12
4 Jennersville YMCA 'B' 2:36.37 x2:30.81
1) Verbanas, Zoe E 11 2) Matlock, Adriana 12
3) Milburn, Emma C 11 4) Weingarten, Catie 11

Event 4 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' NT 2:39.74 7
1) Smith, Reiley E 9 2) Hammerschmidt, Anna C 10
3) Liu, Jasmine L 10 4) Kornacki, Lucy A 10
-- Kennett Area YMCA 'B' NT DQ
1) Grieco, Sydney E 10 2) Tilley, Charlotte R 9
3) Semmel, Ellie M 9 4) McFadden, Charlotte K 9

Event 5 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:40.23 1:32.08 7
1) Suh, Ellie J 7 2) Lebel, Juliette O 8
3) Stancik, Clara M 8 4) McDonald, Megan E 8
2 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 1:43.80 1:39.21
1) Stapleton, Lily 6 2) Edwards, Elise 8
3) McGuire, Haelo 8 4) Trainor, Natalie 8

Event 6 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holguin, Katherine E 15 KAY 2:38.70 2:32.15 5
2 Buckley, Grace 15 KAY 2:43.92 2:40.02 3

Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 O'Neill, Jenna M 13 KAY 2:25.51 2:18.96 5
2 Eimer, Ainsley W 14 JY 2:24.19 2:24.73 3
3 Reidenberg, Marissa N 13 KAY 2:40.40 2:27.10 1
4 Kidder, Lauren E 14 JY 2:33.90 2:37.56

Event 8 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Anna G 12 KAY 2:12.06 2:14.39 5
2 Pfaff, Ava N 11 JY 2:23.52 2:21.84 3
3 Burk, Kaitlyn M 11 KAY 2:24.15 2:22.68 1
4 Li, Aileen 12 KAY 2:51.98 x2:37.23
5 Miller, Jenna K 12 JY 2:54.65 2:43.18
6 Jeremiah, Mallorie 11 JY NT x2:43.49
7 Verbanas, Zoe E 11 JY NT x2:49.40
8 McCormick, Taryn 11 KAY 2:55.77 x2:51.55
9 Banker, Julia N 11 KAY NT x2:51.65
10 Curland, Nica 11 JY NT x3:26.70

Event 9 Girls 15-21 50 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carson, Molly A 15 KAY 25.11 25.36 5
2 Savory, Aley M 17 JY 25.36 26.23 3
3 Tryon, Eva G 15 KAY 27.71 27.87 1
4 Ploskonka, Alexa L 15 KAY 26.90 x27.89
5 Darragh, Abigail M 16 JY 27.40 28.26
6 Beldyk, Olivia 15 KAY 30.15 x31.13
7 LaMonte, Zoe E 18 JY NT x33.28
8 Hottenstein, Reagan 16 JY 32.13 x33.67

Event 10 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCracken, Sydney 14 KAY 25.10 25.67 5
2 Pfaff, Annika G 13 JY 29.46 29.02 3
3 Nurry, Hailey R 13 KAY 45.96 32.27 1
4 Partridge, Naomi 13 JY NT 32.42
5 Attwell, Lauren M 13 KAY 32.71 x32.67
6 Casale, Madeline S 13 KAY 33.17 x33.11
7 Caron, Cayla A 14 JY 32.85 x33.31
8 Jones, Madeline A 13 JY 34.91 x36.75
9 Henderson, Libby 14 JY 40.02 x38.22

Event 11 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lowe, Madelyn 12 KAY 26.54 25.94 5
2 Kulp, Ainsley 12 JY 31.38 30.41 3
3 Perrin, Lily A 11 KAY 31.07 31.53 1
4 Mangan, Abigail 11 JY 31.99 31.54
5 Milburn, Emma C 11 JY 34.62 x32.35
6 DiMichele, Paige C 11 KAY 37.02 x33.41
7 Burns, Brooke 11 JY 34.64 x33.42
8 Stepchuk, MaryKate 11 KAY 35.63 x33.46
9 Szilier, Kiersten 12 KAY NT x34.44
10 Knipe, Hilary A 12 KAY NT x36.61
11 Azar, Ellie E 11 KAY NT x38.93
12 Esposito, Molly 11 JY 41.78 x45.60

Event 12 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McDermott, Grace 9 JY 36.25 33.67 5
2 Ciarrocchi, Samantha 10 JY 37.51 36.38 3
3 Livingston, Claire 10 JY 39.88 x37.14
4 Kocher, Taryn 10 JY NT x37.58
5 Smith, Reiley E 9 KAY 40.97 38.84 1
6 Roberts, Charlie 10 KAY 40.73 40.08
7 Grazela, Lily M 9 KAY 47.45 x40.63
8 Weingarten, Lexi 10 JY 40.18 x40.88
9 Asarta, Chloe 9 JY NT x41.50
10 Smerkanich, Peyton 9 JY 42.07 x42.42
11 Ross, Allie 10 KAY NT x42.75
12 Grieco, Sydney E 10 KAY 44.11 x44.29
13 Semmel, Ellie M 9 KAY 43.05 x44.70
14 Powell, Becca 10 JY 47.05 x45.84
15 Biehn, Charlotte 9 JY 56.71 x47.90
16 Jackson, Abigail J 9 KAY NT x50.46
17 Grieco, Peyton E 9 KAY NT x50.98
18 Rhodes, Penelope J 9 JY NT x55.99
19 Char, Hannah 9 JY NT x57.24
20 Razdan, Sharika 9 KAY NT x57.86

Event 13 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lebel, Juliette O 8 KAY 18.99 18.73 5
2 Rhodes, Annaleigh K 8 JY NT 20.29
3 Edwards, Elise 8 JY 18.73 20.49 3
4 McDonald, Megan E 8 KAY 22.50 20.84 1
5 Curtis, Aileen 8 JY 25.38 x22.40
6 Stapleton, Lily 6 JY 34.45 x24.28
7 Reisinger, Lindsay K 8 JY NT x25.49
8 Kropp, Emerson 7 JY 25.64 x26.23
9 Trainor, Jenna 7 JY 33.02 x27.77
10 Zou, Kara Q 7 KAY NT x29.80
11 Betts, Els D 7 KAY NT x31.48
12 Koch, Aubrey M 8 JY NT x37.96
13 Curtis, Maeve N JY NT x44.60

Event 14 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Backstroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Franciscus, Kimberly A 16 JY 1:01.20 1:06.46 5
2 Ploskonka, Alexa L 15 KAY 1:01.92 1:07.06 3
3 Holguin, Mary C 16 KAY 1:09.26 1:09.63 1
4 Matey, Justine S 16 KAY 1:12.63 x1:13.10
5 Burke, Lexi R 16 JY 1:10.00 1:16.08
6 Brooks, Lily 15 KAY 1:20.07 x1:19.93
7 Bleacher, Jenna 15 JY NT x1:21.94

Event 15 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Backstroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albans, Emily 13 KAY 1:05.10 1:04.61 5
2 Kornacki, Clare A 13 KAY 1:09.79 1:08.51 3
3 Scott, Addie 13 JY 1:13.22 1:12.83 1
4 Eason, Cecily C 13 JY 1:16.93 1:19.46
5 O'Neill, Emerson 13 JY 1:19.39 x1:20.40
6 Jones, Madeline A 13 JY NT x1:30.25

Event 16 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Jillian E 12 KAY 30.32 31.40 5
2 Hill, Emma E 11 KAY 35.04 34.92 3
3 Szilier, Kiersten 12 KAY NT x38.82
4 Milburn, Emma C 11 JY 40.63 39.17 1
5 Matlock, Adriana 12 JY 40.04 40.88
6 Verbanas, Zoe E 11 JY 39.62 x41.10
7 Azar, Ellie E 11 KAY NT x44.52
8 Esposito, Molly 11 JY 47.83 x46.16
-- Knipe, Hilary A 12 KAY NT DQ
-- Braithwaite, Maddie A 12 KAY 34.17 DQ

Event 17 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Liu, Jasmine L 10 KAY 41.58 39.77 5
2 Ciarrocchi, Samantha 10 JY 41.73 42.42 3
3 Smith, Reiley E 9 KAY NT 43.54
4 Asarta, Chloe 9 JY NT 44.90
5 McDermott, Hope 9 JY NT x45.43
6 Skrypzak, Maddie E 10 KAY NT x45.48 1
7 Kocher, Taryn 10 JY NT x45.54
8 Weingarten, Lexi 10 JY 49.54 x47.61
9 McFadden, Charlotte K 9 KAY NT x50.14
10 Grieco, Sydney E 10 KAY 52.31 x52.82
11 Semmel, Ellie M 9 KAY NT x53.08
12 Ross, Allie 10 KAY NT x57.19
13 Biehn, Charlotte 9 JY NT x57.67
14 Razdan, Sharika 9 KAY NT x58.31
15 Char, Hannah 9 JY NT x1:02.60
-- Grieco, Peyton E 9 KAY NT DQ

Event 18 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Edwards, Elise 8 JY 22.39 24.15 5
2 McDonald, Megan E 8 KAY 25.22 24.21 3
3 Rhodes, Annaleigh K 8 JY NT 24.44
4 Trainor, Natalie 8 JY 27.19 x24.87 1
5 Summa, Grace 7 KAY NT 25.30
6 Trainor, Jenna 7 JY 43.92 x29.46
7 Reisinger, Lindsay K 8 JY NT x29.67
8 Kropp, Emerson 7 JY 28.73 x30.09
9 Koch, Aubrey M 8 JY NT x42.73
-- Curtis, Maeve N JY NT DQ

Event 19 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Breaststroke 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Russell, Grace C 18 KAY NT 1:17.93 5
2 Beldyk, Olivia 15 KAY 1:25.12 1:24.91 3
3 Brown, Ciana L 15 KAY 1:28.38 x1:26.51

Event 20 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breaststroke 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pfaff, Annika G 13 JY 1:19.61 1:23.09 5
2 Kaplan, Molly 13 KAY 1:38.93 1:30.33 3
3 Reidenberg, Marissa N 13 KAY NT 1:31.27 1
4 Partridge, Naomi 13 JY NT 1:36.13
-- Kidder, Lauren E 14 JY 1:16.06 DQ

Event 21 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Braithwaite, Maddie A 12 KAY 36.14 36.88 5
2 Burk, Kaitlyn M 11 KAY 39.39 39.28 3
3 Pfaff, Ava N 11 JY 39.47 39.44 1
4 Li, Aileen 12 KAY 45.30 x43.23
5 Jeremiah, Mallorie 11 JY 42.86 44.27
6 Burns, Brooke 11 JY 43.65 x45.50
-- Balick, Lindsay N 12 KAY 49.10 X48.49
-- Arthurs, Christina L 11 KAY 46.07 DQ

Event 22 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hammerschmidt, Anna C 10 KAY 44.59 42.05 5
2 Maley, Cailin 9 JY NT 44.89 3
3 Livingston, Claire 10 JY 53.29 46.37 1
4 Grazela, Lily M 9 KAY NT 50.31
5 McDermott, Hope 9 JY NT x52.84
6 Smerkanich, Peyton 9 JY NT x53.26
7 Tilley, Charlotte R 9 KAY NT x56.22
8 Rhodes, Penelope J 9 JY NT x57.66
9 Starr, Colleen E 9 KAY NT x1:04.46
10 Jackson, Abigail J 9 KAY NT x1:04.48

Event 23 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McGuire, Haelo 8 JY NT 24.47 5
2 Stancik, Clara M 8 KAY 23.54 24.62 3
3 Maley, Sophie J 7 JY 36.00 32.57 1
4 Curtis, Aileen 8 JY NT x33.68
-- Summa, Grace 7 KAY NT DQ
-- Stapleton, Lily 6 JY NT DQ

Event 24 Girls 15-21 500 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Savory, Aley M 17 JY 5:36.74 5:53.55 5
2 Eason, Olivia P 16 JY 5:49.81 5:58.40 3
3 Russell, Grace C 18 KAY NT 6:09.03 1
4 Hottenstein, Reagan 16 JY 7:02.99 x7:19.80

Event 25 Girls 8 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Trainor, Natalie 8 JY 53.46 51.93 5
2 Suh, Ellie J 7 KAY NT 54.62 3
3 Betts, Els D 7 KAY NT 1:17.96 1

Event 26 Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hammerschmidt, Anna C 10 KAY 1:29.80 1:21.37 5
2 Skrypzak, Maddie E 10 KAY NT 1:29.67 3
-- McFadden, Charlotte K 9 KAY NT DQ

Event 27 Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Murphy, Jillian E 12 KAY 1:10.96 1:01.28 5
2 Iwasyk, Izzy B 11 KAY 59.42 1:10.22 3
3 Weingarten, Catie 11 JY 1:14.30 1:12.57 1
4 Mangan, Abigail 11 JY NT 1:13.71
5 Giacometti, Keira 12 JY NT x1:14.82
6 Miller, Jenna K 12 JY 1:15.28 x1:16.47
7 DiMichele, Paige C 11 KAY NT x1:16.87
8 McCormick, Taryn 11 KAY 1:17.99 x1:17.83
9 Banker, Julia N 11 KAY 1:26.77 x1:19.60
10 Balick, Lindsay N 12 KAY 1:28.07 x1:21.59
11 Curland, Nica 11 JY NT x1:30.48

Event 28 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Scott, Addie 13 JY 1:02.76 1:02.75 5
2 Nurry, Hailey R 13 KAY NT 1:11.57 3
3 Caron, Cayla A 14 JY 1:14.29 1:13.08 1
4 O'Neill, Emerson 13 JY 1:13.76 x1:14.64
5 Kaplan, Molly 13 KAY 1:29.15 1:22.99
6 Jones, Madeline A 13 JY 1:24.16 x1:25.32
-- Partridge, Naomi 13 JY NT X1:16.56
-- Henderson, Libby 14 JY 1:31.39 X1:26.25

Event 29 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Freestyle 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carson, Molly A 15 KAY 54.34 56.34 5
2 Franciscus, Kimberly A 16 JY 57.10 1:01.22 3
3 Darragh, Abigail M 16 JY 1:00.74 1:01.45 1
4 Brown, Ciana L 15 KAY 1:07.00 1:05.19
5 Kaplan, Emily 15 KAY 1:02.90 x1:06.23
6 Holguin, Katherine E 15 KAY 1:07.54 x1:09.50
7 Burke, Lexi R 16 JY 1:05.75 x1:09.53
8 LaMonte, Zoe E 18 JY NT x1:13.38

Event 30 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stancik, Clara M 8 KAY 19.77 19.21 5
2 Lebel, Juliette O 8 KAY 26.30 28.73 3
3 Maley, Sophie J 7 JY 38.07 33.03 1
-- Zou, Kara Q 7 KAY NT DQ
-- McGuire, Haelo 8 JY 26.12 DQ

Event 31 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McDermott, Grace 9 JY 42.03 38.02 5
2 Liu, Jasmine L 10 KAY 42.93 40.97 3
3 Kornacki, Lucy A 10 KAY 47.95 41.38 1
4 Murray, Cate A 9 KAY 50.05 x42.97
5 Starr, Colleen E 9 KAY NT x51.68
6 Powell, Becca 10 JY NT 56.41
7 Biehn, Charlotte 9 JY NT x1:03.49
-- Roberts, Charlie 10 KAY NT X49.57

Event 32 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Anna G 12 KAY 29.18 30.06 5
2 Iwasyk, Izzy B 11 KAY 30.64 31.00 3
3 Perrin, Lily A 11 KAY 32.66 x34.37
4 Hill, Emma E 11 KAY 34.92 x36.00
5 Kulp, Ainsley 12 JY 37.46 36.51 1
6 Matlock, Adriana 12 JY 41.57 40.55
-- Szilier, Kiersten 12 KAY NT X37.23

Event 33 Girls 13-14 100 Yard Butterfly 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Albans, Emily 13 KAY 1:05.72 1:07.76 5
2 O'Neill, Jenna M 13 KAY NT 1:11.67 3
3 Casale, Madeline S 13 KAY NT x1:22.23
4 Eimer, Ainsley W 14 JY 1:50.75 1:29.51 1
5 Eason, Cecily C 13 JY NT 1:38.46

Event 34 Girls 15-21 100 Yard Butterfly 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Eason, Olivia P 16 JY 1:05.81 1:08.21 5
2 Tryon, Eva G 15 KAY NT 1:09.35 3
3 Bleacher, Jenna 15 JY 1:14.28 1:16.64 1
4 Kaplan, Emily 15 KAY 1:08.54 1:17.14
5 Buckley, Grace 15 KAY 1:20.31 x1:24.35

Event 35 Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kornacki, Lucy A 10 KAY 1:41.53 1:30.93 5
2 Maley, Cailin 9 JY 1:35.64 1:31.24 3
3 Murray, Cate A 9 KAY NT 1:43.68 1
4 Tilley, Charlotte R 9 KAY NT x1:46.43

Event 36 Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lowe, Madelyn 12 KAY 2:27.16 2:21.04 5
2 Weingarten, Catie 11 JY NT 3:02.13 3
3 Stepchuk, MaryKate 11 KAY 3:42.11 3:04.18 1
4 Burns, Brooke 11 JY 3:30.15 3:19.09
5 Arthurs, Christina L 11 KAY NT x3:27.15
6 Giacometti, Keira 12 JY NT x3:28.50

Event 37 Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McCracken, Sydney 14 KAY 2:18.50 2:18.58 5
2 Kornacki, Clare A 13 KAY 2:32.84 2:30.12 3
3 Attwell, Lauren M 13 KAY 3:09.13 x3:03.85

Event 38 Girls 15-21 200 Yard IM 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holguin, Mary C 16 KAY 2:50.54 2:41.00 5
2 Marsh, Olivia N 17 KAY 2:47.13 2:41.65 3
3 Matey, Justine S 16 KAY 2:48.94 x2:50.94

Event 39 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay 08 - U Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennersville YMCA 'A' NT 1:52.18 7
1) Curtis, Aileen 8 2) Trainor, Jenna 7
3) Maley, Sophie J 7 4) Kropp, Emerson 7
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' NT 2:02.73
1) Suh, Ellie J 7 2) Betts, Els D 7
3) Summa, Grace 7 4) Zou, Kara Q 7
3 Jennersville YMCA 'B' NT x2:06.90
1) Reisinger, Lindsay K 8 2) Koch, Aubrey M 8
3) Curtis, Maeve N 4) Rhodes, Annaleigh K 8

Event 40 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 09 - 10 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:57.92 2:51.05 7
1) Starr, Colleen E 9 2) Grazela, Lily M 9
3) Murray, Cate A 9 4) Roberts, Charlie 10
2 Jennersville YMCA 'A' NT 3:02.33
1) Weingarten, Lexi 10 2) Rhodes, Penelope J 9
3) Smerkanich, Peyton 9 4) Maley, Cailin 9
3 Jennersville YMCA 'B' NT x3:16.02
1) Kocher, Taryn 10 2) Char, Hannah 9
3) Powell, Becca 10 4) Asarta, Chloe 9
4 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' NT x3:29.20
1) Grieco, Peyton E 9 2) Jackson, Abigail J 9
3) Razdan, Sharika 9 4) Skrypzak, Maddie E 10

Event 41 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 11 - 12 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:08.95 2:04.19 7
1) Burk, Kaitlyn M 11 2) Hill, Emma E 11
3) Braithwaite, Maddie A 12 4) Perrin, Lily A 11
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' NT x2:32.60
1) Arthurs, Christina L 11 2) Azar, Ellie E 11
3) Balick, Lindsay N 12 4) Banker, Julia N 11
-- Jennersville YMCA 'A' NT X2:25.49
1) Giacometti, Keira 12 2) Esposito, Molly 11
3) Curland, Nica 11 4) Mangan, Abigail 11

Event 42 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 13 - 14 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 2:12.26 2:12.34 7
1) Attwell, Lauren M 13 2) Kaplan, Molly 13
3) Casale, Madeline S 13 4) Reidenberg, Marissa N 13
2 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 2:17.02 2:15.78
1) Caron, Cayla A 14 2) O'Neill, Emerson 13
3) Henderson, Libby 14 4) Eason, Cecily C 13

Event 43 Girls 15-21 200 Yard Freestyle Relay 15 - 21 Division
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jennersville YMCA 'A' 1:47.67 1:52.49 7
1) Franciscus, Kimberly A 16 2) Darragh, Abigail M 16
3) Eason, Olivia P 16 4) Savory, Aley M 17
2 Kennett Area YMCA 'A' 1:57.38 1:59.60
1) Marsh, Olivia N 17 2) Beldyk, Olivia 15
3) Brown, Ciana L 15 4) Holguin, Mary C 16
3 Kennett Area YMCA 'B' 2:04.11 x2:06.61
1) Kaplan, Emily 15 2) Brooks, Lily 15
3) Holguin, Katherine E 15 4) Matey, Justine S 16
4 Jennersville YMCA 'B' NT x2:08.54
1) Bleacher, Jenna 15 2) Hottenstein, Reagan 16
3) Burke, Lexi R 16 4) LaMonte, Zoe E 18




This page was generated in 0.0938 seconds.



Copyright© 2001-2018  PennDel Swimming. All rights reserved.
Site is best viewed at 1024x768